STOCK TITAN

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) Financials

SERV
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $7.8M +426.3% YoY
Net Income -$180.4M -227.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.47 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$169.8M -202.7% YoY
Market Cap $280.1M as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 35.9x on $7.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.8x on $351.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SERV SEC filings page.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported $7.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 426.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SERV FY2025

Sales are growing from a tiny base, but development spending and cash use are expanding faster, leaving expansion funded externally.

FY2025 revenue grew 46.2%, but R&D spending grew 86.6%, so the company is expanding its development base faster than its commercial base. Operating cash outflow then widened 273.0% from FY2024, showing that added activity still required more cash rather than producing internal funding.

FY2025 financing provided $261M while free cash flow was -$118M, linking the sharp asset build to external capital rather than operating earnings. The 18.1x current ratio and reported liquidity comparison of 38.8 months describe substantial short-term resources at year-end, but do not change the negative cash-conversion pattern.

The cost of revenue was 6.8x revenue in FY2025 versus 1.0x in FY2024, indicating that deterioration came from delivery costs as well as overhead. The FY2025 net loss of $101M alongside revenue of $2.7M shows operating and development costs remain far ahead of the current revenue base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 57 / 100
Financial Health Score 57/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Serve Robotics Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
63

Serve Robotics Inc. held $259.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $80.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Serve Robotics Inc. scores 63/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
14

Serve Robotics Inc. had 76M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Serve Robotics Inc. scores 14/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
70

Serve Robotics Inc. spent $45.3M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 39.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Serve Robotics Inc. scores 70/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
94

Serve Robotics Inc. reported revenue of $2.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $1.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Serve Robotics Inc. scores 94/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
0

Not available for Serve Robotics Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Balance Sheet
98

Serve Robotics Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $259.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $17.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Serve Robotics Inc. scores 98/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Safe
8.82

Serve Robotics Inc. scores 8.82, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($280.1M) relative to total liabilities ($17.0M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Serve Robotics Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Serve Robotics Inc. reported a net loss of $101.4M while operations used $80.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Serve Robotics Inc. reported an operating loss of $112.8M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$3.2M
YoY+404.4%
QoQ+8.5%

Serve Robotics Inc. generated $3.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 404.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5%.

EBITDA
-$60.4M
YoY-176.3%
QoQ-32.6%

Serve Robotics Inc.'s EBITDA was -$60.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 176.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.6%.

Net Income
-$64.1M
YoY-207.6%
QoQ-30.9%

Serve Robotics Inc. reported -$64.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 207.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.80
YoY-122.2%
QoQ-23.1%

Serve Robotics Inc. earned -$0.80 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 122.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.1%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$44.3M
YoY-101.3%
QoQ-3.3%

Serve Robotics Inc. recorded an outflow of $44.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 101.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3%.

Cash & Debt
$79.1M
YoY-32.2%
QoQ+67.9%

Serve Robotics Inc. held $79.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
87M
YoY+44.8%
QoQ+12.1%
5Y CAGR+76.9%

Serve Robotics Inc. had 87M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 44.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-18.2%
YoY-8.2pp
QoQ-2.8pp

Serve Robotics Inc.'s ROE was -18.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 8.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$20.3M
YoY+122.4%
QoQ+6.5%

Serve Robotics Inc. invested $20.3M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 122.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.5%.

Capital Expenditures
$973K
YoY-83.9%
QoQ-32.6%

Serve Robotics Inc. invested $973K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 83.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

SERV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SERV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$3.2M+404.4%$3.0M+578.2%$882K+400.3%$687K+209.5%$642K+37.2%$440K-53.5%$176K+312.7%$222K+254.8%
Cost of Revenue$12.0M+243.2%$12.0M+527.8%$7.6M+808.8%$5.1M+1240.2%$3.5M+973.9%$1.9M+441.7%$832K$378K-34.0%
Gross Profit-$8.8M-207.1%-$9.0M-512.7%-$6.7M-918.7%-$4.4M-2707.1%-$2.9M-2113.4%-$1.5M-347.2%-$655K-$156K+69.4%
R&D Expenses$20.3M+122.4%$19.0M+176.7%$15.9M+132.4%$13.4M+167.9%$9.1M+57.6%$6.9M+3.6%$6.8M$5.0M+69.0%
SG&A Expenses$24.8M+207.6%$14.9M+214.0%$11.1M+112.9%$13.2M+564.3%$8.1M+331.3%$4.8M+371.2%$5.2M$2.0M+38.6%
Operating Income-$66.1M-191.8%-$51.8M-245.1%-$40.3M-196.9%-$34.8M-312.3%-$22.6M-164.7%-$15.0M-94.6%-$13.6M-$8.4M-51.4%
EBITDA-$60.4M-176.3%-$45.5M-213.3%-$35.4M-165.9%-$32.8M-288.8%-$21.8M-155.6%-$14.5M-88.9%-$13.3M-$8.4M-65.0%
Interest Expense$0$0-100.0%$0+100.0%$0$0-100.0%$3K-99.8%-$1.3M$0-100.0%
Income Tax-$36K-$648K-$3.7M$0$0$0$0$0
Net Income-$64.1M-207.6%-$49.0M-270.8%-$34.3M-161.3%-$33.0M-313.0%-$20.9M-130.7%-$13.2M-46.2%-$13.1M-$8.0M-4.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.80-122.2%-$0.65-182.6%-$0.48-65.5%-$0.54-170.0%-$0.36-33.3%-$0.23+37.8%-$0.29-222.2%-$0.20+51.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.80-122.2%-$0.65-182.6%-$0.48-$0.54-$0.36-$0.23-$0.29-222.2%-$0.20
Diluted Shares (Avg)80M+39.6%75M+33.7%N/A61M58M56MN/A41M

SERV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SERV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$378.6M+76.7%$340.8M+57.3%$367.8M+163.4%$299.1M+386.6%$214.3M+554.1%$216.6M+4998.6%$139.6M+4877.7%$61.5M+622.0%
Current Assets$247.3M+32.6%$201.1M+0.6%$241.1M+92.5%$219.7M+300.3%$186.5M+504.0%$200.0M+6492.8%$125.3M+8472.9%$54.9M+971.0%
Cash & Equivalents$79.1M-32.2%$47.1M-76.2%$106.2M-13.8%$116.8M+129.5%$116.7M+305.5%$197.8M+46161.3%$123.3M+1824441.1%$50.9M+1353.8%
Short-Term Investments$156.3M+134.6%$140.4M$127.2M$93.6M$66.6M$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$310K-60.0%$327K-62.3%
Accounts Receivable$2.9M+339.5%$3.9M+933.4%$851K+878.2%$805K+6045.5%$656K+604.4%$381K+43.4%$87K+2844.2%$13K+231.2%
Long-Term Investments$5.0M$9.9M$26.3M$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$28.0M+510.2%$28.0M$15.5M$11.8M$4.6MN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$26.8M+277.4%$23.0M+257.9%$17.0M+114.7%$15.2M+188.1%$7.1M+65.2%$6.4M-50.7%$7.9M+15.8%$5.3M-13.9%
Current Liabilities$19.3M+238.8%$19.7M+275.3%$13.3M+95.4%$12.8M+147.6%$5.7M+33.3%$5.3M-58.9%$6.8M+9.1%$5.2M+6.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$7.6M+432.4%$3.3M+179.5%$3.7M+233.2%$2.5M+1733.1%$1.4M+3930.7%$1.2M+350.7%$1.1M+85.3%$135K-89.5%
Total Equity$351.8M+69.8%$317.8M+51.2%$350.7M+166.4%$283.9M+405.3%$207.2M+628.0%$210.2M+2486.6%$131.7M+3364.3%$56.2M+2271.5%
Retained Earnings-$322.0M-127.4%-$257.9M-113.6%-$208.9M-94.3%-$174.6M-85.0%-$141.6M-63.9%-$120.7M-56.1%-$107.5M-57.4%-$94.4M-54.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

SERV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SERV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$43.3M-171.4%-$41.4M-337.7%-$29.6M-373.3%-$25.2M-361.2%-$16.0M-178.0%-$9.5M-132.0%-$6.3M-70.4%-$5.5M+4.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$5.7M+612.5%$6.3M+1217.5%$4.8M+1667.8%$2.0M+22288.9%$800K+7900.0%$475K+2550.2%$273K-41.5%$9K-98.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$14.7M+233.9%$7.4M+89.6%N/A$6.6M+202.6%$4.4M+26.4%$3.9M-8.8%N/A$2.2M+2023.2%
Capital Expenditures$973K-83.9%$1.4M-58.3%$16.5M+239.8%$11.3M+146.5%$6.0M+659.7%$3.5M+103522.8%$4.9M+200519.6%$4.6M+184296.3%
Free Cash Flow-$44.3M-101.3%-$42.9M-231.7%-$46.1M-315.0%-$36.5M-263.0%-$22.0M-236.6%-$12.9M-216.6%-$11.1M-202.3%-$10.1M-76.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$8.1M+89.7%-$19.6M-494.4%-$75.9M-1440.8%-$40.2M-774.7%-$78.6M-9795.3%-$3.3M-98702.4%-$4.9M-203245.7%-$4.6M-184296.3%
Financing Cash Flow$83.4M+516.1%$1.9M-97.8%$95.0M+13.7%$65.5M+103.4%$13.5M-61.2%$87.3M+1838.0%$83.5M+45409.3%$32.2M+250.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SERV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SERV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-271.1%-301.6%-756.8%-637.4%-445.3%-333.9%-371.7%-70.3%
Operating Margin-2040.3%-1735.3%-4569.5%-5067.8%-3527.1%-3410.5%-7701.3%-3804.1%
Net Margin-1980.5%-1642.2%-3885.9%-4806.4%-3247.7%-3003.9%-7441.8%-3601.8%
Return on Equity-18.2%-8.2pp-15.4%-9.1pp-9.8%+0.2pp-11.6%+2.6pp-10.1%+21.7pp-6.3%-10.0%-14.2%+308.5pp
Return on Assets-16.9%-7.2pp-14.4%-8.3pp-9.3%+0.1pp-11.0%+2.0pp-9.7%+17.8pp-6.1%+206.7pp-9.4%-13.0%+76.8pp
Current Ratio12.83-20.0x10.19-27.8x18.13-0.3x17.21+6.6x32.79+25.6x38.03+37.8x18.40+18.2x10.65+9.6x
Debt-to-Equity0.080.0x0.070.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.03-0.1x0.030.060.09-2.5x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.2x0.000.0x0.000.0x
FCF Margin-1367.8%-1436.5%-5231.6%-5314.1%-3426.8%-2937.3%-6307.8%-4529.7%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Serve Robotics Inc. SERV FY2025 $2.7M -$101.4M N/A $280.1M 57/100
Kornit Digital Ltd. KRNT FY2025 $208.2M -$13.5M -6.5% $728.7M 47/100
THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. THR FY2026 $536.3M $44.6M 8.3% $2.0B 65/100
Richtech Robotics Inc. RR FY2025 $5.0M -$49.1M N/A $290.4M 45/100
Graham Corporation GHM FY2026 $245.3M $12.5M 5.1% $803.8M 49/100
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. NNE FY2025 N/A -$40.1M N/A $691.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Serve Robotics Inc.'s annual revenue?

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported $2.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Serve Robotics Inc.'s revenue growing?

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) revenue grew by 46.2% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $2.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Serve Robotics Inc. profitable?

No, Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported a net income of -$101.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.63 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had EBITDA of -$104.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) has a return on equity of -28.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) recorded an outflow of $117.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -269.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) recorded an outflow of $80.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had $367.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) invested $37.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) invested $45.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had 76M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had a current ratio of 18.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) had a return on assets of -27.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $280.1M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) trades at 35.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $280.1M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) held $259.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $80.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 39 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) has an Altman Z-Score of 8.82, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported a net loss of $101.4M while operations used $80.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) reported an operating loss of $112.8M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Serve Robotics Inc. (SERV) scores 57 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top