Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SEVNR SEC filings page.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) reported $30.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 10.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
SEVNR earns cash-backed profits, but shrinking revenue and balance-sheet expansion leave distributions only partly funded by operations.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$15.0M nearly matched net income of$15.4M , so reported earnings were broadly cash-backed. But operating cash flow fell25.2% while net income declined less sharply, indicating weaker cash conversion even as profitability held up.
Revenue contracted
Assets expanded
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Seven Hills Realty Trust, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Seven Hills Realty Trust passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Seven Hills Realty Trust generates $0.97 in operating cash flow ($15.0M OCF vs $15.4M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Seven Hills Realty Trust generated $8.3M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 9.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.2%.
Seven Hills Realty Trust reported $4.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.5%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Seven Hills Realty Trust held $56.6M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Seven Hills Realty Trust paid $0.28 per share in dividends in Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Seven Hills Realty Trust's net profit margin was 52.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 7.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.1 percentage points.
Seven Hills Realty Trust's quarterly ROE was 1.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Seven Hills Realty Trust spent $7K on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 84.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
SEVNR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.3M+9.8% | $7.3M-4.8% | $7.1M-19.9% | $7.4M-21.2% | $7.6M-18.9% | $7.7M-23.3% | $8.9M-9.6% | $9.4M+3.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $886K-8.0% | $799K-5.7% | $1.3M+28.1% | $1.4M+27.8% | $963K0.0% | $847K-8.8% | $1.0M+7.4% | $1.1M-15.6% |
| Interest Expense | $7.2M-3.4% | $7.5M+10.1% | $7.0M-11.1% | $7.5M-10.3% | $7.4M-14.3% | $6.8M-23.3% | $7.9M-12.3% | $8.4M+5.8% |
| Income Tax | $6K-45.5% | $8K+33.3% | -$2K-118.2% | -$3K-123.1% | $11K+266.7% | $6Kn/m | $11K-38.9% | $13K-51.9% |
| Net Income | $4.4M-3.2% | $4.8M-1.7% | $3.4M-1.4% | $2.7M-36.7% | $4.5M-13.4% | $4.9M-19.3% | $3.5M-53.4% | $4.2M-8.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.19 | N/A | $0.230.0% | $0.18-35.7% | $0.30-14.3% | N/A | $0.23-54.9% | $0.28-12.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.19 | N/A | $0.230.0% | $0.18-35.7% | $0.30-14.3% | N/A | $0.23-54.9% | $0.28-12.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 22M | N/A | 15M+0.7% | 15M+0.6% | 15M+0.6% | N/A | 15M+0.6% | 15M+0.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
SEVNR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $797.4M+11.6% | $820.9M+18.5% | $700.8M+7.4% | $687.4M-1.1% | $714.4M+2.4% | $692.8M-5.3% | $652.6M-13.0% | $694.9M-4.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $56.6M+36.0% | $123.5M+74.5% | $77.5M-5.7% | $46.0M-34.0% | $41.6M-55.4% | $70.8M-19.5% | $82.2M+36.1% | $69.6M-14.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $470.4M+5.6% | $492.2M+16.2% | $434.4M+13.4% | $420.4M-0.8% | $445.5M+4.5% | $423.5M-8.0% | $383.1M-20.1% | $423.8M-7.9% |
| Total Equity | $327.0M+21.6% | $328.7M+22.0% | $266.5M-1.1% | $267.0M-1.5% | $268.9M-1.0% | $269.3M-0.7% | $269.5M-0.3% | $271.1M+1.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $109.3M+16.3% | $104.9M+17.2% | $100.1M+18.3% | $96.7M+19.2% | $94.0M+22.3% | $89.5M+24.9% | $84.6M+28.9% | $81.1M+39.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SEVNR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $5.0M+36.2% | $3.2M-16.4% | $3.2M-56.6% | $5.0M+17.2% | $3.7M-22.0% | $3.8M-27.9% | $7.3M+118.7% | $4.2M-15.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $265K-5.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $280K-23.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $207K-41.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $356K+6.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43.6Mn/m | -$72.6Mn/m | $20.1M-62.2% | $29.5Mn/m | -$49.9M-226.2% | -$52.3M-212.3% | $53.1Mn/m | -$19.1Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$28.3M-265.2% | $115.4M+212.0% | $8.3Mn/m | -$30.1Mn/m | $17.1Mn/m | $37.0Mn/m | -$47.8M-418.3% | -$8.8M-163.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $6.3M+21.3% | $4.2M-19.1% | $4.2M-19.4% | $5.2M+0.7% | $5.2M+0.6% | $5.2M+0.6% | $5.2M+0.6% | $5.2M+0.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $7K+40.0% | $44K-12.0% | $271K+13.4% | $63K+384.6% | $5K-93.3% | $50K+11.1% | $239K+136.6% | $13K-45.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SEVNR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 52.6%-7.1pp | 65.6%+2.1pp | 48.4%+9.1pp | 36.2%-8.9pp | 59.7%+3.8pp | 63.6%+3.1pp | 39.3%-37.0pp | 45.1%-6.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.3%-0.3pp | 1.5%-0.4pp | 1.3%0.0pp | 1.0%-0.6pp | 1.7%-0.2pp | 1.8%-0.4pp | 1.3%-1.5pp | 1.6%-0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%-0.1pp | 0.6%-0.1pp | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.4%-0.2pp | 0.6%-0.1pp | 0.7%-0.1pp | 0.5%-0.5pp | 0.6%0.0pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.44-0.2x | 1.50-0.1x | 1.63+0.2x | 1.570.0x | 1.66+0.1x | 1.57-0.1x | 1.42-0.4x | 1.56-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where Seven Hills Realty Trust Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) reported $29.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) revenue declined by 16.7% year-over-year, from $35.3M to $29.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) reported a net income of $15.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $15.4M, with a net profit margin of 52.5%.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) had a net profit margin of 52.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) paid $1.26 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) has a return on equity of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) generated $15.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) had $820.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.50 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Seven Hills Realty Trust (SEVNR) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.97x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.