Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SHAZD SEC filings page.
SharonAI (SHAZD) reported $1.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 257.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Growth is being financed externally: assets and liabilities ballooned while revenue still does not cover the operating structure.
Gross margin recovered 70.7 percentage points to6.4% in FY2025, but that improvement did not reach the bottom line. SG&A equaled773.4% of revenue while net margin reached-2529.2% , showing that overhead and other charges overwhelmed improved gross profitability.
Liabilities reached
FY2025 revenue reached
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for SharonAI, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
SharonAI passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
SharonAI reported a net loss of $39.6M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
SharonAI reported an operating loss of $13.8M against $253K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SharonAI generated $294K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
SharonAI's EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
SharonAI reported a net loss of $19.9M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SharonAI recorded an outflow of $7.5M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
SharonAI held $164.3M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
SharonAI's gross margin was -78.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 82.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
SharonAI's quarterly ROE was -22.5% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 17.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
SharonAI invested $67K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 102.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
SHAZD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $294K-9.6% | N/A | $325K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $526K+67.8% | N/A | $313K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | -$232K-2079.5% | N/A | $12K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.0M+298.6% | N/A | $1.0M | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$2.8Mn/m | N/A | -$1.2M | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$1.2Mn/m | N/A | -$369K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $13.5Mn/m | N/A | -$63K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$19.9Mn/m | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.43 | N/A | -$1.34 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.43 | N/A | -$1.34 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M | N/A | 1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
SHAZD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $313.9M | $133.1M+314.2% | N/A | $32.1M |
| Current Assets | $230.7M | $88.4M+1323.8% | N/A | $6.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $164.3M+5675.2% | $71.1M+1506.2% | $2.8M | $4.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $571K | $44K+179.4% | N/A | $16K |
| Goodwill | $18.0M | $18.0M0.0% | N/A | $18.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $225.3M | $143.3M+6303.9% | N/A | $2.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $221.5M | $139.4M+12020.4% | N/A | $1.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.8M | $3.9M+260.2% | N/A | $1.1M |
| Total Equity | $88.6M+207.4% | -$10.1M-133.9% | $28.8M | $29.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$63.4M | -$43.5Mn/m | N/A | -$3.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
SHAZD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.4Mn/m | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.6M+100.4% | N/A | $792K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $382K-18.3% | N/A | $468K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $67K+102.4% | N/A | $33K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.5Mn/m | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$32.7Mn/m | N/A | -$33K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $132.2Mn/m | N/A | -$109K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SHAZD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -78.8%-82.4pp | N/A | 3.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -958.9% | N/A | -357.2% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -6773.8% | N/A | -440.7% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -22.5%-17.5pp | N/A | -5.0% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -6.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.04 | 0.63-4.8x | N/A | 5.40 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.54 | N/A | N/A | 0.07 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -2556.4% | N/A | -418.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.63), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where SharonAI Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
SharonAI (SHAZD) reported $1.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 257.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
SharonAI (SHAZD) revenue grew by 257.4% year-over-year, from $438K to $1.6M in fiscal year 2025.
No, SharonAI (SHAZD) reported a net loss of $39.6M in fiscal year 2025.
SharonAI (SHAZD) had EBITDA of -$6.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
SharonAI (SHAZD) had a gross margin of 6.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
SharonAI (SHAZD) recorded an outflow of $13.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
SharonAI (SHAZD) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
SharonAI (SHAZD) had $133.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
SharonAI (SHAZD) invested $11.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
SharonAI (SHAZD) had a current ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
SharonAI (SHAZD) had a return on assets of -29.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
SharonAI (SHAZD) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
SharonAI (SHAZD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
SharonAI (SHAZD) reported a net loss of $39.6M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
SharonAI (SHAZD) reported an operating loss of $13.8M against $253K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.