Newest figures come from the S-1/A for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SHAZW SEC filings page.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) reported $1.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 257.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business expanded its balance sheet far faster than sales, leaving current obligations above current assets and equity negative.
FY2025’s financing cash inflow of$83.0M dwarfed operating cash flow of-$2.64M , so balance-sheet expansion was funded externally rather than by operations. Capital expenditures of$11.0M then pushed free cash flow to-$13.6M , separating reported sales growth from cash generation.
Liabilities reached
Revenue grew
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS reported a net loss of $39.6M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS reported an operating loss of $13.8M against $253K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS generated $1.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 412.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 556.9%.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS reported a net loss of $428.3M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS earned -$22.84 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS generated $18.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS held $1.9B in cash against $1.0B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS's gross margin was 60.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 66.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 139.4 percentage points.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS's quarterly ROE was -37.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 28.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS invested $12.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 284722.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18600.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SHAZW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1/A | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1/A | Q2'25S-1/A | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.9M+412.3% | $294K-9.6% | N/A | $377K | $325K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $762K+91.3% | $526K+67.8% | N/A | $398K | $313K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $1.2Mn/m | -$232K-2079.5% | N/A | -$21K | $12K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $8.7M+701.9% | $4.0M+298.6% | N/A | $1.1M | $1.0M | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$24.8Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | N/A | -$2.6M | -$1.2M | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$1.2Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$369K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $4.5M+10303.1% | N/A | N/A | $44K | $12K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $1.3Mn/m | $13.5Mn/m | N/A | -$128K | -$63K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$428.3Mn/m | -$19.9Mn/m | N/A | -$2.6M | -$1.4M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$22.84 | -$1.43 | N/A | -$0.27 | -$1.34 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$22.84 | -$1.43 | N/A | -$0.27 | -$1.34 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 19M | 14M | N/A | 10M | 1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SHAZW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1/A | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1/A | Q2'25S-1/A | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.3B | $313.9M | $133.1M+314.2% | N/A | N/A | $32.1M |
| Current Assets | $1.9B | $230.7M | $88.4M+1323.8% | N/A | N/A | $6.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.9B+77269.9% | $164.3M+5675.2% | $71.1M+1506.2% | $2.4M | $2.8M | $4.4M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $8.5Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.2M | $571K | $44K+179.4% | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $18.0M | $18.0M | $18.0M0.0% | N/A | N/A | $18.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2B | $225.3M | $143.3M+6303.9% | N/A | N/A | $2.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $183.6M | $221.5M | $139.4M+12020.4% | N/A | N/A | $1.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.0B | $3.8M | $3.9M+260.2% | N/A | N/A | $1.1M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.0B | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $1.1B+4165.4% | $88.8M+208.1% | -$10.0M-133.7% | $26.5M | $28.8M | $29.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$491.7M | -$63.4M | -$43.5Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$3.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
SHAZW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1/A | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1/A | Q2'25S-1/A | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $30.7Mn/m | -$7.4Mn/m | N/A | -$380K | -$1.3M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $1.6M+100.4% | N/A | N/A | $792K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.7M+445.7% | $382K-18.3% | N/A | $489K | $468K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $12.5M+284722.8% | $67K+102.4% | N/A | $4K | $33K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $18.2Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | N/A | -$385K | -$1.4M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$230.6M-260155.6% | -$32.7Mn/m | N/A | $89K | -$33K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.9Bn/m | $132.2Mn/m | N/A | -$175K | -$109K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SHAZW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1/A | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1/A | Q2'25S-1/A | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 60.6%+66.2pp | -78.8%-82.4pp | N/A | -5.7% | 3.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -1283.2% | -958.9% | N/A | -692.4% | -357.2% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -22176.0% | -6773.7% | N/A | -683.4% | -440.7% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -37.9%-28.2pp | -22.4%-17.5pp | N/A | -9.7% | -5.0% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -18.4% | -6.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 10.55 | 1.04 | 0.63-4.8x | N/A | N/A | 5.40 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.89 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.06 | 2.54 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.08 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 943.1% | -2556.4% | N/A | -102.0% | -418.7% | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.63), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) reported $1.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 257.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) revenue grew by 257.4% year-over-year, from $438K to $1.6M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) reported a net loss of $39.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) had EBITDA of -$11.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) had a gross margin of 6.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) recorded an outflow of $13.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) had $133.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) invested $11.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) had a current ratio of 0.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) had a return on assets of -29.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) reported a net loss of $39.6M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Sharonai Holdings Inc WTS (SHAZW) reported an operating loss of $13.8M against $253K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.