A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SILO SEC filings page.
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) reported $72K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Silo remains a development-stage business: revenue is tiny relative to R&D, while cash use worsened despite a narrower operating loss.
In FY2025, the operating loss narrowed from$4.7M to$4.3M . Yet operating cash outflow widened from$3.8M to$4.7M , so the accounting improvement did not translate into cash generation.
Gross margin fell from
The balance sheet became less liability-heavy: debt-to-equity fell from 0.5x in FY2024 to 0.2x in FY2025, indicating less reliance on liabilities relative to equity. The current ratio rose from 4.3x to 11.4x, so the year-end current-asset cushion expanded even as operating cash outflow worsened.
Financial Health Signals
Silo Pharma, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Silo Pharma, Inc. scores -3.22, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.5M) relative to total liabilities ($1.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Silo Pharma, Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Silo Pharma, Inc. reported a net loss of $4.2M while operations used $4.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Silo Pharma, Inc. reported an operating loss of $4.3M against $37K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Silo Pharma, Inc. reported -$833K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 30.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Silo Pharma, Inc. held $3.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Silo Pharma, Inc.'s ROE was -17.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 7.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Silo Pharma, Inc. invested $298K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 58.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 70.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SILO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% | $18K0.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $21K+1317.0% | $21K+1317.1% | $21K+1317.9% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | -$3K-116.1% | -$3K-116.1% | -$3K-116.1% | $17K0.0% | $17K0.0% | $17K0.0% | $17K0.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $298K-58.4% | $1.0M+70.6% | $306K-73.1% | $544K+5.0% | $717K+82.6% | $594K+86.6% | $1.1M+238.2% | $518K+196.6% |
| Operating Income | -$929K+25.6% | -$1.6M-45.7% | -$787K+56.6% | -$1.2M-14.0% | -$1.2M-24.5% | -$1.1M-24.4% | -$1.8M-55.8% | -$1.0M-30.6% |
| Interest Expense | $3K+73.8% | $3K+63.3% | $33K+11835.0% | $886-18.0% | $2K-11.4% | $2K+10.5% | $274+0.4% | $1K+0.3% |
| Net Income | -$833K+30.8% | -$1.6M-59.7% | -$882K+49.1% | -$1.1M-19.6% | -$1.2M-29.2% | -$1.0M-28.7% | -$1.7M-54.4% | -$929K-40.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.76+73.6% | -$0.12+47.8% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.12+45.5% | -$2.88-829.0% | -$0.23+17.9% | -$0.41-13.9% | -$0.22-4.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.76 | -$0.12 | $0.00 | -$0.12 | -$2.88 | -$0.23 | -$0.41-13.9% | -$0.22-4.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 14M | N/A | 9M | 418,649 | 4M | N/A | 4M+38.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
SILO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M-10.5% | $7.0M+19.0% | $7.6M+2.6% | $6.4M-25.5% | $6.7M-17.2% | $5.9M-15.0% | $7.4M-4.3% | $8.6M-4.7% |
| Current Assets | $5.7M-10.3% | $6.8M+21.4% | $7.4M+3.9% | $6.2M-25.4% | $6.4M-17.5% | $5.6M-18.5% | $7.1M-7.4% | $8.3M-7.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.3M-24.4% | $3.9M+24.4% | $4.7M+21.6% | $3.9M-19.4% | $4.3M-3.8% | $3.1M+17.6% | $3.9M+10.8% | $4.9M+2332.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.0M+1.2% | $2.1M-8.0% | $2.1M-33.5% | $1.9M-38.2% | $1.9M-37.9% | $2.3M-43.2% | $3.2M-23.3% | $3.2M-63.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1M-38.6% | $1.3M-29.3% | $1.3M-45.3% | $1.4M-22.9% | $1.7M-16.6% | $1.9M+14.5% | $2.4M+51.5% | $1.8M+19.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M+1.5% | $705K-40.5% | $650K-60.7% | $708K-32.2% | $1.0M-20.6% | $1.2M+35.7% | $1.7M+113.5% | $1.0M+53.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $631K-10.2% | $649K-10.0% | $668K-9.7% | $686K-9.5% | $704K-9.3% | $722K-9.1% | $740K-8.9% |
| Total Equity | $4.9M-0.6% | $5.7M+41.7% | $6.3M+25.3% | $5.0M-26.1% | $4.9M-17.5% | $4.0M-24.2% | $5.0M-18.5% | $6.8M-9.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$22.0M-25.6% | -$21.1M-29.7% | -$19.5M-27.7% | -$18.6M-37.5% | -$17.5M-38.8% | -$16.3M-39.6% | -$15.3M-40.4% | -$13.5M-38.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SILO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$782K+39.2% | -$823K+49.8% | -$780K+14.9% | -$955K+29.0% | -$1.3M-75.6% | -$1.6M-95.7% | -$917K-0.8% | -$1.3M-25.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $57K-68.3% | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $178K+3.0% | N/A | $170K-55.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $183K-52.7% | -$24K-102.7% | -$520K-1280.8% | -$95K-136.1% | $388K-59.3% | $871K+792.8% | -$38K-100.9% | -$40K-103.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $2.1M | $635K-63.5% | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $1.7M+1295.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SILO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | -14.8%-106.7pp | -14.8%-106.7pp | -14.8%-106.7pp | 91.9%0.0pp | 91.9%0.0pp | 91.9%0.0pp | 91.9%0.0pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -8846.4% | -4363.3% | -6388.2% | -6926.8% | -6069.7% | -10059.7% | -5603.6% |
| Net Margin | N/A | -9137.4% | -4890.3% | -6160.5% | -6681.2% | -5721.9% | -9600.7% | -5152.9% |
| Return on Equity | -17.0%+7.5pp | -29.0%-3.3pp | -14.0%+20.4pp | -22.2%-8.5pp | -24.5%-8.8pp | -25.7%-10.6pp | -34.4%-16.2pp | -13.7%-4.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -14.0%+4.1pp | -23.5%-6.0pp | -11.6%+11.8pp | -17.4%-6.6pp | -18.1%-6.5pp | -17.5%-5.9pp | -23.4%-8.9pp | -10.8%-3.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 5.36-0.7x | 9.65+4.9x | 11.36+7.1x | 8.70+0.8x | 6.07+0.2x | 4.73-3.1x | 4.29-5.6x | 7.91-5.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.22-0.1x | 0.24-0.2x | 0.21-0.3x | 0.270.0x | 0.350.0x | 0.47+0.2x | 0.47+0.2x | 0.26+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silo Pharma, Inc. SILO | FY2025 | $72K | -$4.2M | N/A | $2.5M | — |
| Artelo Biosciences, Inc. ARTL | FY2025 | N/A | -$12.9M | N/A | $1.7M | — |
| PharmaCyte Biotech, Inc. PMCB | FY2026 | $0 | -$19.4M | N/A | $3.9M | — |
| CERO TERAPEUTICS HLDG INC CERO | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $177K | — |
| Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC | FY2025 | $5.1M | -$10.2M | N/A | $10.8M | 59/100 |
| Polyrizon Ltd. PLRZ | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | $22.0M | — |
Where Silo Pharma, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) reported $72K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) revenue was essentially unchanged year-over-year, at $72K in fiscal year 2025 against $72K the year before.
Is Silo Pharma, Inc. profitable?
No, Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) reported a net income of -$4.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s gross margin?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) had a gross margin of 38.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) has a return on equity of -67.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) recorded an outflow of $4.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Silo Pharma, Inc.'s total assets?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) had $7.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Silo Pharma, Inc. spend on research and development?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) invested $2.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s current ratio?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) had a current ratio of 11.36 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.21 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) had a return on assets of -55.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $2.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) trades at 34.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $72K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.5M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Silo Pharma, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) held $6.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 18 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.22, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Silo Pharma, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Silo Pharma, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) reported a net loss of $4.2M while operations used $4.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Silo Pharma, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Silo Pharma, Inc. (SILO) reported an operating loss of $4.3M against $37K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.