A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SKYH SEC filings page.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) reported $33.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 62.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rapid revenue scaling is occurring alongside persistent operating losses and investment-heavy cash demands.
FY2025 reported net income of$18.8M despite operating income of-$28.0M ; the gap means bottom-line earnings reflected below-operating-line items rather than core operating profitability. That disconnect is sharper than FY2024, when both measures were negative, making net income a poor proxy for the operating engine.
Revenue nearly doubled from FY2024 to FY2025 while operating margin remained below
Operating cash flow improved from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sky Harbour Group Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation held $37.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $2.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Sky Harbour Group Corporation scores 97/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Sky Harbour Group Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Sky Harbour Group Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation reported revenue of $27.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $14.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Sky Harbour Group Corporation scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's operations used $2.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $9.1M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Sky Harbour Group Corporation scores 80/100 among other emerging companies.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $37.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $421.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Sky Harbour Group Corporation scores 15/100 among other emerging companies.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sky Harbour Group Corporation used $0.12 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $18.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation reported an operating loss of $28.0M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sky Harbour Group Corporation generated $9.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 49.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.0%.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's EBITDA was -$4.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 23.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation reported -$1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 107.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 77.8%.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 75.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sky Harbour Group Corporation recorded an outflow of $317K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 91.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.3%.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation held $164.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's operating margin was -68.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's net profit margin was -12.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 51.4 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Sky Harbour Group Corporation's ROE was -0.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Sky Harbour Group Corporation invested $802K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 70.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SKYH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.9M+49.6% | $8.7M+56.0% | $8.1M+73.6% | $7.3M+78.2% | $6.6M+82.1% | $5.6M+132.7% | $4.6M+107.4% | $4.1M+63.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M+7.8% | $1.1M+11.0% | $867K+13.0% | $1.4M+45.0% | $1.0M+29.0% | $976K+0.6% | $767K+110.2% | $944K-73.5% |
| Operating Income | -$6.8M+10.1% | -$7.0M-2.2% | -$6.0M-11.7% | -$7.7M-57.9% | -$7.5M-51.8% | -$6.8M-30.6% | -$5.4M-15.1% | -$4.9M-43.1% |
| EBITDA | -$4.6M+23.1% | -$5.0M+13.0% | -$4.0M+13.3% | -$5.9M-40.0% | -$6.0M-40.2% | -$5.7M-24.6% | -$4.6M-13.4% | -$4.2M-54.6% |
| Interest Expense | $1.3M+905.3% | $1.3M+839.1% | $808K+449.7% | $280K+49.7% | $133K-28.9% | $138K-28.9% | $147K-34.7% | $187K-20.1% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$1.2M-107.1% | -$5.6M+12.5% | $9.6M+171.3% | -$1.9M+89.9% | $17.5M+203.0% | -$6.4M+66.3% | -$13.5M-27.7% | -$18.6M-9716.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.04-107.7% | -$0.16+15.8% | $0.29+161.7% | -$0.06+91.9% | $0.52+126.1% | -$0.19+75.6% | -$0.47+23.0% | -$0.74-7300.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.04 | -$0.16+15.8% | $0.08 | -$0.06+91.9% | $0.18+200.0% | -$0.19+75.6% | -$0.47 | -$0.74-7300.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 34M | 34M+1.2% | N/A | 34M+35.2% | 78M+12.0% | 34M+38.7% | N/A | 25M+64.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
SKYH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $822.9M+44.8% | $764.5M+38.1% | $593.2M+6.6% | $558.0M+22.2% | $568.1M+23.1% | $553.7M+24.6% | $556.6M+38.4% | $456.8M+37.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $164.0M+410.9% | $81.1M-3.1% | $37.0M-60.8% | $36.5M-50.8% | $32.1M-73.7% | $83.7M-18.0% | $94.4M+30.6% | $74.2M+101.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $658.9M+64.3% | $599.5M+48.9% | $421.2M+6.2% | $394.2M+10.3% | $401.1M+17.3% | $402.5M+22.2% | $396.7M+47.0% | $357.3M+46.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $187.4M+15.3% | $162.8M+0.1% | $162.7M+0.1% | $162.7M+0.1% | $162.6M+0.1% | $162.6M+0.1% |
| Total Equity | $164.0M-1.8% | $165.0M+9.2% | $172.0M+7.6% | $163.9M+64.6% | $167.0M+39.7% | $151.2M+31.4% | $159.8M+20.8% | $99.5M+13.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.6M+1.7% | -$51.4M+27.6% | -$45.8M+29.1% | -$55.4M-8.4% | -$53.5M-64.5% | -$71.0M-85.3% | -$64.6M-233.6% | -$51.1M-481.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
SKYH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $485K+151.4% | -$3.9M+22.4% | $4.6M+285.5% | -$906K+22.1% | -$944K+9.4% | -$5.0M-14.0% | -$2.5M-67.1% | -$1.2M-118.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.1M+43.3% | $2.0M+81.3% | $2.0M+149.6% | $1.8M+174.6% | $1.5M+130.4% | $1.1M+74.7% | $789K+25.6% | $646K-3.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.6M+29.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M+20.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $802K-70.8% | $1.6M-53.3% | $1.8M+94.2% | $1.5M+130.4% | $2.7M+658.6% | $3.5M+966.0% | $935K+450.0% | $639K+64.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$317K+91.4% | -$5.5M+35.0% | $2.7M+180.9% | -$2.4M-32.0% | -$3.7M-162.8% | -$8.5M-79.2% | -$3.4M-106.8% | -$1.8M-95.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $30.9M+161.5% | -$126.9M-2722.6% | -$18.0M+65.5% | $10.5M+122.8% | -$50.3M-343.5% | -$4.5M-113.3% | -$52.3M-184.0% | -$46.2M-348.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $51.5M+17568.8% | $174.9M+15152.5% | $14.0M-81.3% | -$5.2M-549.4% | -$295K-143.6% | -$1.2M-488.6% | $74.9M+35.3% | -$806K-73.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SKYH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -68.7% | -79.9% | -74.4% | -105.2% | -114.3% | -122.0% | -115.6% | -118.7% |
| Net Margin | -12.6% | -63.9% | 119.4% | -25.7% | 264.9% | -114.0% | -290.8% | -452.9% |
| Return on Equity | -0.8%-11.2pp | -3.4%+0.8pp | 5.6%+14.0pp | -1.1%+17.5pp | 10.4%+5.6pp | -4.2%+12.2pp | -8.4%-0.5pp | -18.6%-18.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.1%-3.2pp | -0.7%+0.4pp | 1.6%+4.0pp | -0.3%+3.7pp | 3.1%+1.8pp | -1.1%+3.1pp | -2.4%+0.2pp | -4.1%-4.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.02+3.0x | 3.63+2.6x | 1.09+0.1x | 0.99-0.6x | 0.97-0.4x | 1.08-0.3x | 1.02-0.2x | 1.63-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | -3.2%+52.8pp | -63.5% | 34.1%+107.3pp | -32.6%+11.4pp | -56.0%-17.2pp | -152.4% | -73.1%+0.2pp | -44.0%-7.2pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Harbour Group Corporation SKYH | FY2025 | $27.5M | $18.8M | 68.3% | $766.0M | 46/100 |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC FPH | FY2025 | $110.0M | $183.5M | N/A | $362.6M | 28/100 |
| Smith Douglas Homes Corp. SDHC | FY2025 | $971.1M | $10.7M | 1.1% | $88.8M | 18/100 |
| Forestar Group Inc. FOR | FY2025 | $1.7B | $167.9M | 10.1% | $1.4B | 23/100 |
| CENTURY COMMUNITIES, INC. CCS | FY2025 | $4.1B | $147.6M | 3.6% | $1.7B | 23/100 |
| Anywhere Real Estate Inc. HOUS | FY2024 | $5.7B | -$128.0M | -2.3% | $2.0B | 8/100 |
Where Sky Harbour Group Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's annual revenue?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) reported $27.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 86.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's revenue growing?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) revenue grew by 86.6% year-over-year, from $14.8M to $27.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sky Harbour Group Corporation profitable?
Yes, Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) reported a net income of $18.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 68.3%.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's EBITDA?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had EBITDA of -$21.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Sky Harbour Group Corporation have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had $37.0M in cash and equivalents against $187.4M in long-term debt.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's net profit margin?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had a net profit margin of 68.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) has a return on equity of 10.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's free cash flow?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) recorded an outflow of $11.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's operating cash flow?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Sky Harbour Group Corporation's total assets?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had $593.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Sky Harbour Group Corporation's capital expenditures?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) invested $9.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) had a return on assets of 3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's P/E ratio?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) trades at 827x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $926K net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $766.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) trades at 22.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $33.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $766.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sky Harbour Group Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sky Harbour Group Corporation's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) used $0.12 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $18.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Sky Harbour Group Corporation cover its interest payments?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) reported an operating loss of $28.0M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Sky Harbour Group Corporation?
Sky Harbour Group Corporation (SKYH) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.