STOCK TITAN

Slam UTS (SLMUF) Financials

SLMUF OTC
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $6.5M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$4.7M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SLMUF SEC filings page.

This page shows Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI SLMUF FY2024

The reported balance sheet is shrinking rapidly while liabilities exceed assets, pointing to a capital-structure story rather than operating performance.

From FY2022 to FY2024, total assets fell 96.0% while liabilities fell 89.2%; obligations therefore consumed a larger share of a shrinking asset base. By FY2024, equity was negative at -$42.4M, making the contraction a deterioration in balance-sheet coverage rather than simple downsizing.

Net income fell 90.2% from FY2022 to FY2024, reaching $1.83M. Yet FY2024 operating cash flow was -$2.32M, an earnings-to-cash mismatch showing that reported profit did not translate into cash generation.

Current liabilities rose 37.5% while current assets fell 23.3% from FY2023 to FY2024, tightening short-term coverage. The FY2024 current ratio was 0.1x, consistent with near-term obligations outweighing readily available current assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Slam Corp UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Slam Corp UTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.8M
YoY+0.9%
QoQ-3.1%

Slam Corp UTS reported $2.8M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$9K
YoY-74.7%
QoQ-1.9%

Slam Corp UTS held $9K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

SLMUF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMUF quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K
Net Income$2.8M+0.9%$2.9Mn/m-$692Kn/m$1.6Mn/m$2.8M-24.6%-$1.6M-159.4%-$947Kn/m-$1.0M-126.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SLMUF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMUF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$1.4M-98.6%$24.0M-76.3%$23.6M-76.5%$23.1M-76.7%$102.4M-62.3%$101.2M-62.0%$100.1M-61.9%$99.1M-83.0%
Current Assets$16K-71.2%$187K+238.2%$294K+216.0%$260K-23.3%$55K-92.6%$55K-90.3%$93K-88.5%$339K-20.2%
Cash & Equivalents$9K-74.7%$9K-40.8%$66-99.9%$518-99.3%$34K+917.3%$15K-92.3%$93K+1062.5%$76K-36.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$39.1M-73.1%$64.0M-56.1%$67.4M-52.5%$65.6M-52.8%$145.4M-52.5%$145.8M-51.3%$141.9M-51.8%$138.8M-77.2%
Current Liabilities$612K-87.1%$3.4M-24.9%$3.7M-21.1%$4.1M+37.5%$4.7M+169.1%$4.6M+159.8%$4.7M+133.5%$3.0M+167.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$38.5M-72.7%$60.6M-57.1%$63.7M-53.6%$61.5M-54.8%$140.7M-53.8%$141.2M-52.5%$137.2M-53.1%$135.9M-77.6%
Total Equity-$37.7Mn/m-$41.3Mn/m-$43.8Mn/m-$42.4Mn/m-$43.0Mn/m-$44.6Mn/m-$41.8Mn/m-$39.7Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$38.5Mn/m-$41.3Mn/m-$43.8Mn/m-$42.4Mn/m-$43.0Mn/m-$44.6Mn/m-$41.8Mn/m-$39.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SLMUF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMUF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$2.5Mn/m-$524Kn/m-$653Kn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$535Kn/m-$578Kn/m-$180Kn/m-$183Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$200Kn/m-$228Kn/m$80.4M-54.0%-$240Kn/m-$240Kn/m-$240K-100.1%$174.7Mn/m
Financing Cash FlowN/A$732K-1.0%$880K+101.3%-$79.4Mn/m$795K-75.2%$740K-67.8%$437Kn/m-$174.4M-26770.4%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$176.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

SLMUF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SLMUF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Return on Assets200.6%+197.9pp12.0%+13.6pp-2.9%-2.0pp6.8%+7.8pp2.7%+1.4pp-1.6%-2.5pp-0.9%-0.7pp-1.0%-1.7pp
Current Ratio0.030.0x0.050.0x0.08+0.1x0.06-0.1x0.01-0.4x0.01-0.3x0.02-0.4x0.11-0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$42.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Slam Corp UTS SLMUF FY2024 N/A $1.8M N/A N/A —
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $279.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) reported a net income of $6.5M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $1.8M.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) had $23.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) spent $80.7M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2024, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) had a return on assets of 7.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$42.4M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Slam Corp UTS (SLMUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top