Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SLMWF SEC filings page.
This page shows Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The balance sheet is shrinking while liabilities increasingly exceed assets and profit remains disconnected from operating cash.
FY2024’s accounting earnings of$1.83M contrasted with operating cash flow of-$2.32M , showing that reported profit did not become operating cash. That disconnect was also present in FY2023, when net income was$4.59M but operating cash flow was-$2.65M .
Asset contraction accelerated: assets fell
Current liabilities rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Slam Corp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Slam Corp WTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Slam Corp WTS used $1.27 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Slam Corp WTS reported $2.8M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.1%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Slam Corp WTS held $9K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
SLMWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SLMWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4M-98.6% | $24.0M-76.3% | $23.6M-76.5% | $23.1M-76.7% | $102.4M-62.3% | $101.2M-62.0% | $100.1M-61.9% | $99.1M-83.0% |
| Current Assets | $16K-71.2% | $187K+238.2% | $294K+216.0% | $260K-23.3% | $55K-92.6% | $55K-90.3% | $93K-88.5% | $339K-20.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9K-74.7% | $9K-40.8% | $66-99.9% | $518-99.3% | $34K+917.3% | $15K-92.3% | $93K+1062.5% | $76K-36.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $39.1M-73.1% | $64.0M-56.1% | $67.4M-52.5% | $65.6M-52.8% | $145.4M-52.5% | $145.8M-51.3% | $141.9M-51.8% | $138.8M-77.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $612K-87.1% | $3.4M-24.9% | $3.7M-21.1% | $4.1M+37.5% | $4.7M+169.1% | $4.6M+159.8% | $4.7M+133.5% | $3.0M+167.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $38.5M-72.7% | $60.6M-57.1% | $63.7M-53.6% | $61.5M-54.8% | $140.7M-53.8% | $141.2M-52.5% | $137.2M-53.1% | $135.9M-77.6% |
| Total Equity | -$37.7Mn/m | -$41.3Mn/m | -$43.8Mn/m | -$42.4Mn/m | -$43.0Mn/m | -$44.6Mn/m | -$41.8Mn/m | -$39.7Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$38.5Mn/m | -$41.3Mn/m | -$43.8Mn/m | -$42.4Mn/m | -$43.0Mn/m | -$44.6Mn/m | -$41.8Mn/m | -$39.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SLMWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.5Mn/m | -$524Kn/m | -$653Kn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$535Kn/m | -$578Kn/m | -$180Kn/m | -$183Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$200Kn/m | -$228Kn/m | $80.4M-54.0% | -$240Kn/m | -$240Kn/m | -$240K-100.1% | $174.7Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | $732K-1.0% | $880K+101.3% | -$79.4Mn/m | $795K-75.2% | $740K-67.8% | $437Kn/m | -$174.4M-26770.4% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $176.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
SLMWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$42.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Slam Corp WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) reported a net income of $6.5M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $1.8M.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) had $23.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) had a return on assets of 7.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$42.4M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Slam Corp WTS (SLMWF) used $1.27 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.