A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2013, filed Nov 14, 2013. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Sanwire Corp (SNWR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Sanwire Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sanwire Corp generated $137K in revenue in Q3 2013. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4%.
Sanwire Corp's EBITDA was -$1.1M in Q3 2013, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is down 145.5%.
Sanwire Corp reported -$1.4M in net income in Q3 2013. This represents a decrease of 246.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 137.3%.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sanwire Corp held $3K in cash as of Q3 2013; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Margins & Returns
Sanwire Corp's gross margin was 8.7% in Q3 2013, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2013: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2013: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2013.
SNWR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $137K | $118K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $125K | $113K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $12K | $5K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M+11005.6% | $439K+555.1% | $31K+53.4% | N/A | $10K | $67K | $20K-27.0% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$1.1M-10893.5% | -$435K-322.3% | N/A | N/A | -$10K | -$103K | -$20K | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$1.1M | -$434K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $50K+169.1% | $14K-19.6% | $15K-18.8% | N/A | $19K | $18K | $18K+239.0% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.4M-246.6% | -$604K-398.7% | N/A | N/A | -$413K | -$121K | -$39K+50.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SNWR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6M | $1.5M | $31K | $1K-98.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $79K+0.2% |
| Current Assets | $250K | $114K | $344 | $1K-7.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K+18.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-56.7% | $2K-60.3% | $344-56.3% | $1K-3.7% | $6K | $6K | $787+33.2% | $1K+18.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $219K | $83K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $410.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1.4M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $10.6M | $9.5M | $11.4M | $1.4M+27.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.1M+21.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M | $1.7M | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.3M | $7.8M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.0M | -$8.0M | -$11.3M | -$1.4M-37.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$995K-23.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$22.9M | -$21.5M | -$20.9M | -$10.8M-4.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$10.4M-1.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
SNWR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$322K-15987.9% | -$22K-18.8% | -$14K-51.1% | N/A | $2K | -$19K | -$9K-2492.3% | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1K | $1K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $11K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $312K+11120.4% | $21K-14.8% | $14K+32.4% | N/A | -$3K | $24K | $10K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SNWR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 8.7% | 4.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -778.2% | -369.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -1045.3% | -512.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -87.8% | -40.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.11 | 0.07 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.08 | 0.08 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanwire Corp SNWR | FY2012 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | — |
| Vnue Inc VNUE | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | — |
Where Sanwire Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Sanwire Corp's total assets?
Sanwire Corp (SNWR) had $1K in total assets as of fiscal year 2012, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Sanwire Corp's current ratio?
Sanwire Corp (SNWR) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2012, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Sanwire Corp's P/E ratio?
Sanwire Corp (SNWR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sanwire Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Sanwire Corp (SNWR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.2M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Sanwire Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Sanwire Corp (SNWR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2012, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.