STOCK TITAN

VNUE INC (VNUE) Financials

VNUE
FY2023 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2023
Net Income Not reported for FY2023
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 +100.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2023
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2024, ended Sep 30, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

This page shows VNUE INC (VNUE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VNUE FY2023

The latest balance sheet shows a business with minimal assets against large obligations, while prior revenue still required outside funding.

Revenue increased from $100K in FY2021 to $359K in FY2022, but operating cash flow remained negative at -$1.4M and -$1.3M, respectively. Reported activity did not translate into self-funding cash generation, so expansion depended on financing or other external sources.

FY2023 total assets were only $25K against $6.6M of liabilities, leaving equity at -$6.6M. The 0.0x current ratio indicates that short-term obligations vastly exceeded the reported current-asset base.

FY2022 gross margin was 9.3% while SG&A reached $501K, leaving little gross profit to absorb overhead. This cost structure overwhelmed the gross profit generated by sales, even after the prior year's negative gross margin improved.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

VNUE INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

VNUE INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2024.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2024.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3K
YoY-88.0%
QoQ-91.8%
5Y CAGR-19.8%

VNUE INC held $3K in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2.95B
YoY+47.1%
QoQ+1.5%
5Y CAGR+39.8%
10Y CAGR+39.3%

VNUE INC had 2.95B shares outstanding in Q3 2024. This represents an increase of 47.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.

VNUE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VNUE quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23Q1'23Q4'22
RevenueN/A$88K-38.6%$106K+19.6%N/A$197K+98.1%$143K+54.0%$89K+113.0%$125K+37.4%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$144K+99.3%$101K-9.9%N/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/A$40K-4.9%$58K+42.6%N/A$53K+95.2%$42K+319.9%$41K+3404.1%$24K+142.8%
SG&A ExpensesN/A$204K+79.5%$30K-71.7%N/A$60K+15.6%$114K+98.9%$105K+65.8%$329K+1073.3%
Operating IncomeN/A-$248K+32.1%-$134K+57.0%N/A-$247K+51.9%-$366K+97.7%-$312K+51.5%N/A
EBITDAN/AN/A-$134K+55.7%N/AN/AN/A-$303K+52.8%N/A
Net IncomeN/A-$283K+36.4%-$181K+51.5%N/A-$306K+50.1%-$445K+97.2%-$373K+68.7%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00N/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)2.95B+48.1%2.91B+57.1%N/AN/A1.99B+33.5%1.85B+25.9%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

VNUE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VNUE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23Q1'23Q4'22
Total Assets$3K-88.0%$42K-73.1%$43K-86.5%$25K-88.5%$28K-99.8%$155K-98.8%$315K-97.6%$222K-55.7%
Current Assets$3K-88.0%$42K-73.1%$43K-86.5%$25K-88.1%$28K-86.6%$155K+17.8%$315K+96.5%$213K-57.5%
Cash & Equivalents$3K-88.0%$42K+177.0%$43K-21.3%$25K-69.3%$28K-74.7%$15K-52.4%$54K-10.4%$83K+124.1%
Total Liabilities$7.7M+10.4%$6.4M-6.9%$6.1M-11.5%$6.6M-1.1%$7.0M-52.8%$6.8M-53.0%$6.8M-53.6%$6.7M+102.9%
Current Liabilities$7.7M+10.4%$6.4M-6.9%$6.1M-11.5%$6.6M-1.1%$7.0M-52.8%$6.8M-53.0%$6.8M-53.6%$6.7M+102.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$7.7M-10.8%-$6.3M+5.3%-$6.0M+7.9%-$6.6M-1.9%-$6.9M-237.7%-$6.7M-286.1%-$6.5M-291.0%-$6.5M-131.3%
Retained Earnings-$40.2M-5.4%-$38.8M-2.8%-$38.5M-3.3%-$38.2M-3.9%-$38.2M-19.5%-$37.8M-20.9%-$37.2M-147.8%-$36.8M-166.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

VNUE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VNUE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23Q1'23Q4'22
Operating Cash FlowN/A-$36K+90.0%-$128K+68.9%N/A-$169K+12.1%-$360K-16.7%-$412K-65.7%-$527K-1.9%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$9K+385.9%N/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$19K-99.9%N/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash FlowN/A$35K-89.1%$146K-62.0%N/A$182K-33.4%$321K+14.7%$384K-69.3%$497K+43.8%
Dividends PaidN/A$70K-15.8%$70K+6.6%N/A$70K+12.6%$83K+60.1%$66K+111.1%$65K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

VNUE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VNUE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23Q1'23Q4'22
Gross MarginN/A45.7%+16.2pp54.4%+8.8ppN/A26.9%-0.4pp29.5%+50.1pp45.7%+42.9pp19.3%+81.3pp
Operating MarginN/A-282.2%-126.5%N/A-125.8%-255.3%-351.7%N/A
Net MarginN/A-322.0%-170.6%N/A-155.5%-310.6%-420.8%N/A
Return on AssetsN/A-677.7%-390.7pp-424.7%-306.3ppN/A-1074.5%-1069.7pp-287.0%-161.1pp-118.4%-109.3ppN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.020.0x0.050.0x0.03-0.1x
Asset TurnoverN/A2.10+1.2x2.49+2.2xN/A6.91+6.9x0.92+0.9x0.28+0.3x0.56+0.4x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
VNUE INC VNUE FY2023 N/A N/A N/A $1.2M —
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW ABQQ FY2025 $6.4M $1.5M 22.9% $1.6M —
SANWIRE CORPORATION SNWR FY2012 N/A N/A N/A $870K —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is VNUE INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

VNUE INC (VNUE) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2023. This represents a 100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are VNUE INC's total assets?

VNUE INC (VNUE) had $25K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does VNUE INC have outstanding?

VNUE INC (VNUE) had 2.57B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2023.

VNUE INC (VNUE) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

VNUE INC (VNUE) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.6M as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top