Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ABQQ SEC filings page.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) reported $10.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Feb 28, 2026, up 172.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported earnings improved sharply, but FY2025 operations consumed cash and depended on financing while short-term liquidity tightened.
FY2024 paired net income of$542K with operating cash flow of$162K , suggesting accounting profit was at least partly realized in cash. In FY2025, net income reached$1.46M while operating cash flow turned to-$2.32M , so reported profitability no longer described the cash economics.
Operating margin expanded from
At FY2025, a 0.1x current ratio and reported liquidity of 0.1 months of annual outflow point to tight short-term funding conditions. Financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW scores -0.61, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6M) relative to total liabilities ($3.6M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW used $1.59 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW earns $26.49 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.9M vs $71K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW generated $4.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 291.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 172.0%.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's EBITDA was $3.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 1001.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 163.0%.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 940.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 516.5%.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW earned $0.57 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 533.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW held $509K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's gross margin was 99.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's operating margin was 56.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 36.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.9 percentage points.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's net profit margin was 54.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 33.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.2 percentage points.
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's ROE was 35.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 24.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ABQQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.1M+291.4% | $1.5M+143.2% | $2.8M+100.6% | $1.8M+164.2% | $1.1M+174.8% | $626K-21.9% | $1.4M+938.8% | $698K-12.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $28K+106.3% | $21K+107.6% | N/A | N/A | -$450K-817.7% | -$280K-776.8% | -$256K-345.9% | $32K-46.9% |
| Gross Profit | $4.1M | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $666K-10.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $254K+71.6% | $186K-6.8% | $151K-3.1% | $132K-18.1% | $148K-40.8% | $200K-23.8% | $156K-54.5% | $162K-55.2% |
| Operating Income | $2.4M+1003.2% | $397K+852.7% | $1.8M+108.5% | -$89K-165.6% | $214K+143.8% | -$53K-87.3% | $868K+234.5% | $135K+121.0% |
| EBITDA | $3.5M+1001.6% | $1.3M+1184.7% | $2.5M+131.5% | $507K+0.2% | $314K+326.3% | $102K-78.9% | $1.1M+961.1% | $506K+367.5% |
| Interest Expense | -$43K-3249.1% | $19K+744.2% | $34K+377.5% | $36K+605.4% | -$1K-118.6% | $2K-82.6% | $7K-28.5% | $5K+1434.1% |
| Net Income | $2.2M+940.9% | $363K+825.3% | $1.4M+64.5% | -$125K-194.1% | $215K+143.4% | -$50K-214.8% | $861K+231.4% | $133K+120.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.64+276.5% | $0.09+325.0% | N/A | $0.00 | $0.17 | -$0.04 | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.57 | $0.09 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.16 | -$0.04 | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M | 4M | N/A | 6.32B | 1M | 1M | N/A | 2.33B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
ABQQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.0M+210.0% | $6.2M+179.0% | $6.7M+183.7% | $6.5M+269.0% | $2.9M+63.1% | $2.2M-16.3% | $2.3M-10.4% | $1.8M-46.7% |
| Current Assets | $1.2M+701.5% | $109K-77.8% | $242K-64.9% | $217K-48.4% | $150K+135.6% | $493K+55.0% | $689K+488.4% | $420K-6.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $509K+274.6% | $12K-95.6% | $14K-78.8% | $96K-42.3% | $136K+303.6% | $267K+2.2% | $64K-45.0% | $165K+22.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $678K+7837.5% | $90K-60.4% | $219K-64.9% | $110K-56.7% | $9K | $226K+296.9% | $625K | $255K-17.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.8M+185.4% | $2.7M+237.5% | $3.6M+304.7% | $3.9M+249.7% | $990K-22.9% | $810K-51.3% | $889K-48.6% | $1.1M-37.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M+274.3% | $2.7M+425.9% | $3.5M+560.8% | $3.7M+439.8% | $755K-5.5% | $512K-54.1% | $528K-52.9% | $689K-38.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $43K-85.6% | $107K-70.3% | $171K-59.6% | $235K-51.6% | $298K-45.5% | $361K-40.7% | $423K-36.7% |
| Total Equity | $6.2M+222.7% | $3.5M+145.4% | $3.1M+110.0% | $2.6M+302.3% | $1.9M+281.5% | $1.4M+42.1% | $1.5M+63.9% | $644K-57.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.8M+33.3% | -$10.0M+15.7% | -$10.4M+12.3% | -$11.8M+7.1% | -$11.7M+9.0% | -$11.9M+3.6% | -$11.8M+4.4% | -$12.7M-8.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ABQQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $774K+231.8% | $770K+219.3% | $1.6M+4067.4% | -$3.5M-2244.6% | -$587K-15737.1% | $241K+769.9% | $37K+143.2% | $165K-16.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.1M+998.0% | $919K+492.3% | $709K+222.8% | $595K+60.8% | $101K-82.1% | $155K-69.7% | $220K-57.7% | $370K-50.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$277K-160.6% | -$772K-1888.4% | -$1.6M-1084.9% | $3.5M+10718.3% | $456K+303.9% | -$39K-121.6% | -$138K-301.3% | -$33K+85.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ABQQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 99.3% | 98.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 95.4%+3.0pp |
| Operating Margin | 56.9%+36.7pp | 26.1%+34.5pp | 63.7%+2.4pp | -4.8%-24.2pp | 20.2% | -8.4%-4.9pp | 61.3% | 19.4%+99.7pp |
| Net Margin | 54.0%+33.7pp | 23.8%+31.8pp | 49.9%-10.9pp | -6.8%-25.8pp | 20.3% | -8.0%-13.4pp | 60.8% | 19.1%+99.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 35.9%+24.8pp | 10.5%+14.0pp | 46.2%-12.8pp | -4.8%-25.5pp | 11.2%+109.1pp | -3.5%-7.9pp | 59.0%+132.5pp | 20.7%+63.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 24.7%+17.4pp | 5.9%+8.1pp | 21.2%-15.4pp | -1.9%-9.5pp | 7.4%+35.0pp | -2.3%-3.9pp | 36.6%+61.6pp | 7.6%+27.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.43+0.2x | 0.04-0.9x | 0.07-1.2x | 0.06-0.6x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.96+0.7x | 1.30+1.2x | 0.61+0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.45-0.1x | 0.79+0.2x | 1.17+0.6x | 1.50-0.2x | 0.51-2.0x | 0.57-1.1x | 0.61-1.3x | 1.73+0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.46+0.1x | 0.250.0x | 0.43-0.2x | 0.28-0.1x | 0.36+0.1x | 0.280.0x | 0.60+0.6x | 0.40+0.2x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW ABQQ | FY2025 | $6.4M | $1.5M | 22.9% | $1.6M | — |
| BRAVO MULTINATIONAL INC BRVO | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | — |
| VNUE INC VNUE | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | — |
Where AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's annual revenue?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) reported $6.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 93.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's revenue growing?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) revenue grew by 93.0% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $6.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW profitable?
Yes, AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) reported a net income of $1.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 22.9%.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's EBITDA?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had EBITDA of $3.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's operating margin?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had an operating margin of 29.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's net profit margin?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had a net profit margin of 22.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's return on equity (ROE)?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) has a return on equity of 47.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's operating cash flow?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's total assets?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had $6.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's current ratio?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's debt-to-equity ratio?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's return on assets (ROA)?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) had a return on assets of 21.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) held $14K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's Altman Z-Score?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.61, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's Piotroski F-Score?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) used $1.59 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW cover its interest payments?
AB INTL GROUP CORP NEW (ABQQ) has an interest coverage ratio of 26.49x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.