A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPEG SEC filings page.
This page shows Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is dominated by capital transactions, while negative equity and minimal operating activity shape its financial profile.
FY2025 net income of$2.9K coexisted with an operating loss of-$382.3K , so the small reported profit did not come from core operations but from items below operating income. The-$115.0M investing outflow was nearly offset by a$115.8M financing inflow, making capital movement—not operating cash generation—the dominant cash-flow mechanic.
The balance sheet combines a 3.9x current ratio with a deeper solvency weakness: liabilities exceeded assets by
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp reported -$28K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 102.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp held $160K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SPEG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $132K+477.5% | $153K+549.1% | N/A | $182K+481.1% | $23K | $24K | N/A | $31K |
| Operating Income | -$132K-477.5% | -$153K-549.1% | N/A | -$182K-481.1% | -$23K | -$24K | N/A | -$31K |
| Net Income | -$28K-23.8% | $1.0M+4363.4% | N/A | -$967K-2991.2% | -$23K | -$24K | N/A | -$31K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SPEG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $119.4M+42715.0% | $118.5M | $117.6M+56208.9% | $116.6M | $279K | N/A | $209K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $257K+91077.0% | $395K | $527K+176597.0% | $628K | $282 | N/A | $298 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $160K | $237K | $379K | $452K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $119.2M | $118.1M | $117.1M | $116.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $119.2M | $118.1M | $117.1M | $116.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $128.5M+36567.6% | $126.5M | $125.6M+53578.7% | $124.5M | $350K | N/A | $234K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $145K | $152K | $135K-42.4% | $107K | N/A | N/A | $234K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $128.3M | $126.4M | $125.5M | $124.4M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.0M-12562.1% | -$8.0M-16302.0% | -$7.9M-31634.7% | -$7.8M-31541.1% | -$71K | -$49K | -$25K | -$25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.0M-9280.1% | -$8.0M | -$7.9M-15781.1% | -$7.8M | -$96K | N/A | -$50K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SPEG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SPEG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp SPEG | FY2025 | N/A | $3K | N/A | $159.2M | — |
| Pelican Acqsn PELI | FY2026 | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | $95.6M | — |
| Perceptive Cap PCSC | FY2025 | N/A | $837K | N/A | $123.2M | — |
| Quartzsea Acquisition Corp QSEA | FY2025 | N/A | $511K | N/A | $107.5M | — |
Where Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) reported a net income of $3K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) recorded an outflow of $413K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had $117.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had a current ratio of 3.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $3K net income, FY2025). The market capitalization is $159.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $159.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.