STOCK TITAN

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) Financials

SPEG
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$413K YoY not available
Market Cap $159.2M as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $3K net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPEG SEC filings page.

This page shows Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SPEG FY2025

The reported business is dominated by capital transactions, while negative equity and minimal operating activity shape its financial profile.

FY2025 net income of $2.9K coexisted with an operating loss of -$382.3K, so the small reported profit did not come from core operations but from items below operating income. The -$115.0M investing outflow was nearly offset by a $115.8M financing inflow, making capital movement—not operating cash generation—the dominant cash-flow mechanic.

The balance sheet combines a 3.9x current ratio with a deeper solvency weakness: liabilities exceeded assets by $7.9M, leaving total equity negative. Short-term obligations appear smaller than current assets, but the company’s overall claims exceed its recorded asset base.

Operating cash flow was -$412.7K while selling, general and administrative expense was $382.3K; with no reported revenue, the available figures describe activity centered on overhead and financing rather than sales. The positive bottom-line result is therefore not supported by cash generated from operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$28K
YoY-23.8%
QoQ-102.8%

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp reported -$28K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 102.8%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$160K
QoQ-32.7%

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp held $160K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SPEG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$132K+477.5%$153K+549.1%N/A$182K+481.1%$23K$24KN/A$31K
Operating Income-$132K-477.5%-$153K-549.1%N/A-$182K-481.1%-$23K-$24KN/A-$31K
Net Income-$28K-23.8%$1.0M+4363.4%N/A-$967K-2991.2%-$23K-$24KN/A-$31K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A3MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

SPEG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$119.4M+42715.0%$118.5M$117.6M+56208.9%$116.6M$279KN/A$209KN/A
Current Assets$257K+91077.0%$395K$527K+176597.0%$628K$282N/A$298N/A
Cash & Equivalents$160K$237K$379K$452KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$119.2M$118.1M$117.1M$116.0MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$119.2M$118.1M$117.1M$116.0MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$128.5M+36567.6%$126.5M$125.6M+53578.7%$124.5M$350KN/A$234KN/A
Current Liabilities$145K$152K$135K-42.4%$107KN/AN/A$234KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$128.3M$126.4M$125.5M$124.4MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$9.0M-12562.1%-$8.0M-16302.0%-$7.9M-31634.7%-$7.8M-31541.1%-$71K-$49K-$25K-$25K
Retained Earnings-$9.0M-9280.1%-$8.0M-$7.9M-15781.1%-$7.8M-$96KN/A-$50KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SPEG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$78K-$141K-$73KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$79N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SPEG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.0%+8.2pp0.9%N/A-0.8%-8.2%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.782.593.91+3.9x5.89N/AN/A0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp SPEG FY2025 N/A $3K N/A $159.2M
Pelican Acqsn PELI FY2026 N/A $1.2M N/A $95.6M
Perceptive Cap PCSC FY2025 N/A $837K N/A $123.2M
Quartzsea Acquisition Corp QSEA FY2025 N/A $511K N/A $107.5M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) reported a net income of $3K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) recorded an outflow of $413K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp's total assets?

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had $117.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had a current ratio of 3.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $3K net income, FY2025). The market capitalization is $159.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $159.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp (SPEG) reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top