Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPEGR SEC filings page.
This page shows Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is dominated by liabilities, while financing inflows funded major investing activity and operations produced little cash.
A net profit of$2,948 alongside operating cash flow of-$413K indicates earnings did not translate into cash during FY2025. Liabilities exceeded assets, leaving negative equity of$7.9M ; the capital structure therefore depends more on creditor financing than on a positive asset cushion.
The 3.9x current ratio indicates near-term assets exceed near-term obligations, yet negative equity shows that short-term coverage and overall balance-sheet strength are different questions. This distinction matters because liquidity can appear comfortable even when the broader capital structure is financially stretched.
Investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights reported -$28K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 102.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights held $160K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SPEGR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $132K+477.5% | $153K+549.1% | N/A | $182K+481.1% | $23K | $24K | N/A | $31K |
| Operating Income | -$132K-477.5% | -$153K-549.1% | N/A | -$182K-481.1% | -$23K | -$24K | N/A | -$31K |
| Net Income | -$28K-23.8% | $1.0M+4363.4% | N/A | -$967K-2991.2% | -$23K | -$24K | N/A | -$31K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SPEGR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $119.4M+42715.0% | $118.5M | $117.6M+56208.9% | $116.6M | $279K | N/A | $209K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $257K+91077.0% | $395K | $527K+176597.0% | $628K | $282 | N/A | $298 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $160K | $237K | $379K | $452K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $119.2M | $118.1M | $117.1M | $116.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $119.2M | $118.1M | $117.1M | $116.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $128.5M+36567.6% | $126.5M | $125.6M+53578.7% | $124.5M | $350K | N/A | $234K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $145K | $152K | $135K-42.4% | $107K | N/A | N/A | $234K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $128.3M | $126.4M | $125.5M | $124.4M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.0M-12562.1% | -$8.0M-16302.0% | -$7.9M-31634.7% | -$7.8M-31541.1% | -$71K | -$49K | -$25K | -$25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.0M-9280.1% | -$8.0M | -$7.9M-15781.1% | -$7.8M | -$96K | N/A | -$50K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SPEGR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SPEGR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights profitable?
Yes, Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) reported a net income of $3K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's operating cash flow?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) recorded an outflow of $413K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's total assets?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) had $117.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's current ratio?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) had a current ratio of 3.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights's earnings high quality?
Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp Rights (SPEGR) reported $3K of net income while operations used $413K of cash. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.