A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPHL SEC filings page.
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) reported $6.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 5.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Gross-margin improvement is being overwhelmed by overhead expansion, turning a smaller revenue base into deeper losses and cash outflow.
Gross margin widened from10.3% in FY2024 to13.7% in FY2025, but SG&A nearly doubled from$1.5M to$2.8M . That cost shift explains why operating losses deepened to-$1.9M even as the business retained more gross profit per revenue dollar.
Revenue slipped from
The balance sheet became less debt-dependent: debt-to-equity fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Springview Holdings Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Springview Holdings Ltd has an operating margin of -31.8%, meaning the company loses $32 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 25/100. This is down from -12.8% the prior year.
Springview Holdings Ltd's revenue declined 5.8% year-over-year, from $6.4M to $6.1M. This contraction results in a growth score of 14/100.
Springview Holdings Ltd carries a low D/E ratio of 0.05, meaning only $0.05 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 84/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 3.37, Springview Holdings Ltd holds $3.37 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 83/100.
Not available for Springview Holdings Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Springview Holdings Ltd posts a -34.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $34 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 26/100. This is down from -16.2% the prior year.
Springview Holdings Ltd scores 1.54, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($5.3M) relative to total liabilities ($2.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Springview Holdings Ltd passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Springview Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of $1.8M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Springview Holdings Ltd reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $43K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Springview Holdings Ltd held $3.0M in cash against $279K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SPHL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SPHL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.2M-2.7% | $7.2M | $8.4M |
| Current Assets | $7.7M-1.8% | $6.9M | $7.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.0M+12.9% | $2.3M | $2.6M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $155K | $33K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.8M-24.6% | $2.8M | $3.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M-22.0% | $2.1M | $2.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $558K-33.6% | $745K | $841K |
| Long-Term Debt | $279K-34.1% | $372K | $424K |
| Total Equity | $5.4M+15.0% | $4.4M | $4.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.0M-1536.6% | -$528K | -$120K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
SPHL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SPHL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springview Holdings Ltd SPHL | FY2025 | $6.1M | -$1.8M | -30.1% | $5.3M | 39/100 |
| United Homes Group, Inc UHG | FY2025 | $406.7M | -$16.3M | -4.0% | $71.8M | 15/100 |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. New BZH | FY2025 | $2.4B | $45.6M | 1.9% | $887.1M | 27/100 |
| LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH | FY2025 | $1.7B | $72.6M | 4.3% | $1.1B | 13/100 |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. HOV | FY2025 | $3.0B | $63.9M | 2.1% | $690.9M | 23/100 |
| Legacy Housing Corporation LEGH | FY2025 | $164.6M | $41.8M | 25.4% | $658.0M | 69/100 |
Where Springview Holdings Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's annual revenue?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) reported $6.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Springview Holdings Ltd's revenue growing?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) revenue declined by 5.8% year-over-year, from $6.4M to $6.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Springview Holdings Ltd profitable?
No, Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) reported a net income of -$1.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -30.1%.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's EBITDA?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had EBITDA of -$1.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Springview Holdings Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $279K in long-term debt.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's gross margin?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had a gross margin of 13.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's operating margin?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had an operating margin of -31.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's net profit margin?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had a net profit margin of -30.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) has a return on equity of -34.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's operating cash flow?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Springview Holdings Ltd's total assets?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had $8.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's current ratio?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had a current ratio of 3.37 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) had a return on assets of -22.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's P/E ratio?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $5.3M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) trades at 0.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.1M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $5.3M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Springview Holdings Ltd's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) held $3.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 22 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.54, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Springview Holdings Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Springview Holdings Ltd's earnings high quality?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) reported a net loss of $1.8M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Springview Holdings Ltd cover its interest payments?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $43K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Springview Holdings Ltd?
Springview Holdings Ltd (SPHL) scores 39 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.