Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPKLW SEC filings page.
This page shows Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital transactions, not operating cash generation, dominate SPKLW’s reported financial profile as positive earnings coexist with shrinking liquidity and negative equity.
Positive net income in FY2024 and FY2025 coexisted with operating cash outflows in both years, so the accounting turnaround did not fund day-to-day activity. In FY2025, net income was$294K while operating cash flow was-$2.5M , a gap that points to weak earnings-to-cash conversion.
Assets contracted from
Short-term liquidity tightened sharply: the current ratio fell from 0.4x in FY2024 to 0.1x in FY2025, leaving current assets thin relative to current obligations. FY2025 investing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant used $8.38 of operating cash (-$2.5M OCF vs $294K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant reported -$1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 555.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1652.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant held $402K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SPKLW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
SPKLW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $26.3M-76.2% | $25.7M-76.3% | $25.4M-76.4% | $25.5M-76.0% | $110.3M+5.1% | $108.6M+4.3% | $107.4M+4.0% | $105.9M+8840.3% |
| Current Assets | $504K-57.2% | $242K-59.9% | $193K-59.7% | $639K+208.1% | $1.2M+87.5% | $604K-46.5% | $480K-69.3% | $207K+12.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $402K-63.5% | $133K-72.7% | $112K-70.1% | $614K+641.9% | $1.1M+133.8% | $487K-47.8% | $375K-73.3% | $83K-27.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $35.9M-69.1% | $33.3M-70.7% | $32.5M-70.9% | $32.1M-70.7% | $116.1M+7.2% | $113.6M+6.2% | $111.8M+5.9% | $109.7M+2516.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.6M+93.5% | $4.3M+110.4% | $3.8M+185.3% | $3.8M+731.7% | $3.4M+652.7% | $2.1M+303.8% | $1.3M+230.0% | $459K-89.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $29.3M-74.0% | $29.0M-74.0% | $28.7M-74.0% | $28.3M-74.1% | $112.7M+4.5% | $111.5M+4.7% | $110.4M+5.0% | $109.2M |
| Total Equity | -$9.5M-67.2% | -$7.6M-53.1% | -$7.2M-63.8% | -$6.7M-78.0% | -$5.7M-73.2% | -$4.9M-75.0% | -$4.4M-92.4% | -$3.8M-24.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.5M-67.2% | -$7.6M-53.1% | -$7.2M-63.7% | -$6.7M-78.0% | -$5.7M-73.2% | -$4.9M-75.0% | -$4.4M-73.5% | -$3.8M-23.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SPKLW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$291K+40.1% | -$379K+22.4% | -$401K+26.7% | -$1.1M-179.9% | -$485K-5.2% | -$488K-3.6% | -$547K-489.1% | -$388K+19.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$101K | -$101K | -$101K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $660K-40.0% | $500K-16.7% | $0 | -$84.1M | $1.1M | $600K | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
SPKLW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant profitable?
Yes, Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) reported a net income of $294K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's total assets?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) had $25.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's current ratio?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) held $112K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Spark I Acquisition Corp. Warrant (SPKLW) used $8.38 of operating cash (-$2.5M OCF vs $294K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.