Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust held $12.0M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 10 fiscal years, from 2016 to 2025, and the quarters Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
SPPP Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
SPPP Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?
Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust held $12.0M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Sprott Physical Platinum and Palladium Trust (SPPP) reported on that line in every period on record.