Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SSEAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Starry Sea’s reported structure resembles a transaction vehicle: liabilities represented 90.2% of assets while operations consumed cash.
The positive net income of$321K sits beside an operating loss of$543K , so reported profit was not produced by core operating activity. Operating cash flow was-$703K , reinforcing that the accounting result and cash generation pointed in opposite directions.
With liabilities representing
The capital movements were much larger than operating cash flow: investing used
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit reported $110K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 66.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit held $6K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit's quarterly ROE was 5.2% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SSEAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$378Kn/m | -$159Kn/m | -$182K | -$253K | -$22K | -$86K | N/A |
| Net Income | $110Kn/m | $325Kn/m | $357K | $70K | -$22K | -$86K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | -$0.02n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.07 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$0.02n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.07 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 2M+50.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SSEAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $59.4M+21109.2% | $59.1M | $58.7M+234871.5% | $58.4M | $280K | N/A | $25K |
| Current Assets | $80K+7903.3% | $242K | $380K | $589K | $1K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6Kn/m | $58K | $112Kn/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $57.3M+15408.7% | $55.0M | $53.0M+165594.9% | $50.9M | $370K | N/A | $32K |
| Current Liabilities | $238K-35.5% | $22K | $550-98.3% | $27K | $370K | N/A | $32K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $57.1Mn/m | $55.0M | $53.0Mn/m | $50.8M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.1Mn/m | $4.0Mn/m | $5.8Mn/m | $7.5M | -$89K | -$67K | -$7K |
| Retained Earnings | -$378Kn/m | N/A | $314Kn/m | -$44K | -$114K | N/A | -$7K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SSEAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SSEAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit SSEAU | FY2025 | N/A | $321K | N/A | N/A | — |
| LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit LAFAU | FY2025 | N/A | $554K | N/A | N/A | — |
| NMP Acquisition Corp. Units NMPAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $292.8M | — |
Where Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) reported a net income of $862K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $321K.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) has a return on equity of 5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) recorded an outflow of $703K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) had $58.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) had a current ratio of 690.21 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 9.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Starry Sea Acquisition Corp Unit (SSEAU) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.