STOCK TITAN

STHNU Financials

STHNU
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $30.2B +8.3% YoY
Net Income $4.4B -6.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $3.92 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$3.5B -3401.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STHNU SEC filings page.

STHNU (STHNU) reported $30.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 8.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI STHNU FY2025

Revenue growth is increasingly absorbed by investment, leaving earnings positive but free cash flow volatile and leverage broadly elevated.

From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue rose 10.6% while operating cash flow rose just 0.1%, showing sales growth did not translate into more operating cash. Heavier reinvestment then turned free cash flow from $833M positive to -$2.94B, tying the cash reversal to capital spending rather than weaker reported earnings alone.

Liabilities were 75.0% of assets and debt-to-equity was 1.8x, so the balance sheet relies heavily on obligations rather than equity. A 0.6x current ratio means short-term liabilities exceeded current assets, leaving limited working-capital coverage in the reported structure.

FY2025 revenue rose 10.6%, yet operating margin fell 1.8 percentage points, so growth was less profitable at the operating level. Net income fell 1.4% as interest expense rose 18.0%, adding pressure below operating profit.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for STHNU, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

STHNU passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.26x

For every $1 of reported earnings, STHNU generates $2.26 in operating cash flow ($9.8B OCF vs $4.3B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.25x

STHNU earns $2.25 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($7.3B vs $3.2B). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$8.4B
YoY+8.0%
QoQ+20.3%
5Y CAGR+7.3%
10Y CAGR+7.7%

STHNU generated $8.4B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 8.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.3%.

EBITDA
$3.6B
YoY+5.2%

STHNU's EBITDA was $3.6B in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 5.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
$1.4B
YoY+1.6%
QoQ+226.0%
5Y CAGR+4.1%
10Y CAGR+10.5%

STHNU reported $1.4B in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 226.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.20
YoY-0.8%

STHNU earned $1.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.7B
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

STHNU recorded an outflow of $1.7B in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$981.0M
YoY-57.8%
QoQ-40.1%
5Y CAGR-11.1%
10Y CAGR+2.7%

STHNU held $981.0M in cash against $67.1B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$0.74
YoY+2.8%

STHNU paid $0.74 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 2.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Shares Outstanding
1.13B
YoY+2.6%
QoQ+0.7%
5Y CAGR+1.3%
10Y CAGR+2.1%

STHNU had 1.13B shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7%.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
24.0%
YoY-1.8pp
QoQ+10.9pp
5Y change-3.0pp
10Y change+0.5pp

STHNU's operating margin was 24.0% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.9 percentage points.

Net Margin
16.2%
YoY-1.0pp
QoQ+10.2pp
5Y change-2.6pp
10Y change+3.6pp

STHNU's net profit margin was 16.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.4%
YoY-0.2pp
QoQ+2.2pp
5Y change+0.1pp
10Y change+1.0pp

STHNU's quarterly ROE was 3.4% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$2.9B
YoY+20.8%
QoQ-31.3%
5Y CAGR+11.9%
10Y CAGR+4.6%

STHNU invested $2.9B in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 20.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.3%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

STHNU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STHNU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24
Revenue$8.4B+8.0%$7.0B+10.1%$7.8B+7.5%$7.0B+7.9%$7.8B+17.0%$6.3B+4.9%$7.3B+4.2%$6.5B+12.4%
Operating Income$2.0B+0.4%$917.0M-13.3%$2.6B+9.5%$1.8B-9.0%$2.0B+18.0%$1.1B-12.4%$2.4B+12.2%$1.9B+50.3%
EBITDA$3.6B+5.2%N/AN/AN/A$3.4B+15.4%N/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$778.0M+9.0%$895.0M+29.3%$755.0M+9.1%$874.0M+25.9%$714.0M+7.4%$692.0M+9.1%$692.0M+11.6%$694.0M+13.8%
Income Tax$228.0M-18.6%-$145.0M-283.5%$404.0M+7.2%$289.0M-0.3%$280.0M+25.6%$79.0M+1875.0%$377.0M+26.9%$290.0M+195.9%
Net Income$1.4B+1.6%$416.0M-29.7%$1.7B+11.5%$880.0M-26.8%$1.3B+24.6%$592.0M-35.8%$1.5B+7.2%$1.2B+46.2%
EPS (Basic)$1.210.0%N/A$1.55+10.7%$0.80-27.3%$1.21+17.5%N/A$1.40+7.7%$1.10+42.9%
EPS (Diluted)$1.20-0.8%N/A$1.54+10.8%$0.79-27.5%$1.21+17.5%N/A$1.39+7.8%$1.09+43.4%
Diluted Shares (Avg)1.13B+2.1%N/A1.11B+0.6%1.11B+0.5%1.10B+0.5%N/A1.10B+0.4%1.10B+0.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.

STHNU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STHNU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24
Total Assets$157.0B+6.0%$155.7B+7.3%$153.2B+6.5%$148.9B+4.9%$148.1B+5.7%$145.2B+4.2%$144.0B+4.1%$141.9B+3.5%
Current Assets$10.0B-15.7%$10.9B+2.1%$12.6B+14.4%$10.8B-1.7%$11.8B+12.1%$10.7B+2.5%$11.0B-0.4%$11.0B+0.1%
Cash & Equivalents$981.0M-57.8%$1.6B+53.2%$3.3B+228.2%$1.3B+9.7%$2.3B+226.4%$1.1B+43.0%$1.0B-39.3%$1.2B-45.7%
Accounts Receivable$3.1B+2.6%$3.1B+3.0%$2.9B-0.1%$3.1B+0.5%$3.0B+7.6%$3.0B+8.1%$2.9B+9.9%$3.1B+27.5%
Goodwill$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%$5.2B0.0%
Total Liabilities$117.1B+5.6%$116.9B+7.7%$115.0B+7.4%$111.5B+5.4%$110.9B+6.1%$108.5B+4.2%$107.1B+3.9%$105.8B+3.3%
Current Liabilities$15.3B+11.2%$16.9B+5.6%$16.7B+37.5%$14.6B+21.1%$13.8B+20.2%$16.0B+18.8%$12.2B-7.9%$12.0B-9.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$101.8B+4.8%$100.0B+8.1%$98.2B+3.5%$96.9B+3.4%$97.1B+4.4%$92.5B+2.1%$94.9B+5.7%$93.8B+5.1%
Long-Term Debt$67.1B+6.7%$65.6B+11.7%$64.6B+5.5%$63.0B+5.2%$62.9B+6.0%$58.8B+2.7%$61.3B+9.4%$59.9B+8.6%
Total Equity$39.9B+7.2%$36.0B+8.5%$38.3B+3.7%$37.3B+3.4%$37.2B+4.5%$33.2B+5.6%$36.9B+4.5%$36.1B+4.2%
Retained EarningsN/A$14.9B+8.0%N/AN/AN/A$13.8B+10.2%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.

STHNU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STHNU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow$1.2B-1.9%$2.6B+19.5%$3.8B+4.4%$2.2B-18.9%$1.3B-4.7%$2.2B+19.9%$3.6B+27.3%$2.7B+30.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.6B+12.0%N/AN/AN/A$1.4B+11.9%N/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$2.9B+20.8%$4.3B+55.9%$3.2B+39.1%$2.8B+31.8%$2.4B+37.7%$2.7B+8.5%$2.3B-13.2%$2.1B+3.8%
Free Cash Flow-$1.7Bn/m-$1.7Bn/m$559.0M-57.2%-$619.0M-209.9%-$1.2Bn/m-$576.0Mn/m$1.3B+637.3%$563.0M+6937.5%
Investing Cash Flow-$3.4Bn/m-$4.4Bn/m-$3.9Bn/m-$2.9Bn/m-$2.8Bn/m-$2.7Bn/m-$2.5Bn/m-$1.8Bn/m
Financing Cash Flow$1.5B-45.2%$61.0M-89.7%$2.2Bn/m-$348.0Mn/m$2.8B+185.8%$595.0M+260.6%-$1.3Bn/m-$472.0M-141.4%
Dividends Paid$776.0M+5.4%$761.0M+3.7%$760.0M+3.7%$758.0M+0.5%$736.0M+0.4%$734.0M-3.9%$733.0M-4.2%$754.0M-1.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

STHNU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

STHNU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26FilingQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24
Operating Margin24.0%-1.8pp13.1%-3.6pp33.2%+0.6pp25.3%-4.7pp25.9%+0.2pp16.7%-3.3pp32.6%+2.3pp30.0%+7.6pp
Net Margin16.2%-1.0pp6.0%-3.4pp21.9%+0.8pp12.6%-6.0pp17.2%+1.1pp9.3%-5.9pp21.1%+0.6pp18.6%+4.3pp
Return on Equity3.4%-0.2pp1.2%-0.6pp4.5%+0.3pp2.4%-1.0pp3.6%+0.6pp1.8%-1.1pp4.2%+0.1pp3.3%+1.0pp
Return on Assets0.9%0.0pp0.3%-0.1pp1.1%+0.1pp0.6%-0.3pp0.9%+0.1pp0.4%-0.2pp1.1%0.0pp0.9%+0.3pp
Current Ratio0.65-0.2x0.650.0x0.75-0.2x0.74-0.2x0.86-0.1x0.67-0.1x0.91+0.1x0.91+0.1x
Debt-to-Equity1.680.0x1.82+0.1x1.690.0x1.690.0x1.690.0x1.770.0x1.66+0.1x1.66+0.1x
Liabilities-to-Equity2.930.0x3.240.0x3.00+0.1x2.99+0.1x2.980.0x3.270.0x2.900.0x2.930.0x
Asset Turnover0.050.0x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x
FCF Margin-20.5%-5.2pp-24.2%-15.1pp7.1%-10.8pp-8.9%-17.6pp-15.3%-8.4pp-9.1%+2.8pp17.9%+15.4pp8.7%+8.6pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.65), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

STHNU (STHNU) reported $29.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

STHNU (STHNU) revenue grew by 10.6% year-over-year, from $26.7B to $29.6B in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, STHNU (STHNU) reported a net income of $4.4B over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.3B, with a net profit margin of 14.7%.

STHNU (STHNU) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.92 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

STHNU (STHNU) had EBITDA of $13.3B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, STHNU (STHNU) had $1.6B in cash and equivalents against $65.6B in long-term debt.

STHNU (STHNU) had an operating margin of 24.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

STHNU (STHNU) had a net profit margin of 14.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, STHNU (STHNU) paid $2.94 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

STHNU (STHNU) has a return on equity of 12.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

STHNU (STHNU) recorded an outflow of $2.9B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -452.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

STHNU (STHNU) generated $9.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

STHNU (STHNU) had $155.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

STHNU (STHNU) invested $12.7B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

STHNU (STHNU) had 1.12B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

STHNU (STHNU) had a current ratio of 0.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

STHNU (STHNU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.82 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

STHNU (STHNU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 3.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

STHNU (STHNU) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

STHNU (STHNU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STHNU (STHNU) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.26x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STHNU (STHNU) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.25x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top