Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STIVP SEC filings page.
STIVP (STIVP) reported $3.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 1217.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2024 shows a rapidly expanding but financing-supported, expense-heavy business whose operations still do not fund its cash needs.
Between FY2022 and FY2024, SG&A grew2329.5% while revenue grew963.8% , so overhead expanded faster than the top line rather than being absorbed by scale. This pattern matters because FY2024’s net loss and operating cash outflow were nearly identical, suggesting weak cost absorption rather than a purely non-cash accounting effect.
In FY2024, the company generated revenue of
Liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for STIVP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
STIVP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
STIVP reported a net loss of $21.6M while operations used $21.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
STIVP generated $2.8M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 94.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 82.5%.
STIVP's EBITDA was -$313.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
STIVP reported a net loss of $265.9M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
STIVP earned -$4.53 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
STIVP recorded an outflow of $31.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
STIVP held $95.1M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
STIVP's quarterly ROE was -37.2% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 18.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
STIVP reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
STIVP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8M+94.0% | $1.5M-38.2% | $1.3M+30.9% | $1.5M+1525.3% | $1.4M+1039.8% | $2.4M+2927.8% | $984K+1536.3% | $93K+24.1% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $99K-16.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.9M+211.5% | $3.7M-33.9% | $871K-80.2% | $936K+24.0% | $1.9M+265.1% | $5.6M+577.9% | $4.4M+749.8% | $755K+51.7% |
| Operating Income | -$313.1Mn/m | -$241.1Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$313.1Mn/m | -$241.1M | -$4.1Mn/m | N/A | -$4.0Mn/m | N/A | -$7.0M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K | $1K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$265.9Mn/m | -$393.6Mn/m | -$14.4Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$4.53 | -$9.04 | -$6.18n/m | -$0.17 | -$1.65 | N/A | -$3.06n/m | -$0.58 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$4.53 | -$9.04 | -$6.18n/m | -$0.17 | -$1.65 | N/A | -$3.06n/m | -$0.58 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 62M | 44M | 2M+4.5% | 16M | 2M | N/A | 2M-19.1% | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
STIVP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1B+21930.5% | $745.5M+2544.0% | $792.6M+30943.8% | $3.3M+33.4% | $5.0M+132.9% | $28.2M+816.7% | $2.6M-38.5% | $2.4M-51.9% |
| Current Assets | $151.0M+3273.6% | $71.8M+202.1% | $114.2M+5045.2% | $2.7M+30.0% | $4.5M+121.4% | $23.8M+701.9% | $2.2M-46.4% | $2.1M-58.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $95.1M+2159.3% | $67.5M+996.7% | $109.1M+5097.7% | $2.5M+30.7% | $4.2M+125.1% | $6.2M+110.5% | $2.1M-47.8% | $1.9M-61.6% |
| Goodwill | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $385.5Mn/m | $14.3M+194.3% | $13.1Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$14.6Mn/m | $4.9Mn/m | -$24.9M-18506.5% | -$3.0M-1727.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.2M+2765.1% | $10.8M+222.8% | $9.5M+3106.7% | $578K+65.8% | $461K+63.0% | $3.3M+2074.7% | $298K+119.9% | $349K+92.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $372.3Mn/m | $3.5M+131.7% | $3.6Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$15.1Mn/m | $1.5Mn/m | -$25.2Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m |
| Total Equity | $714.8M+3548.2% | $582.4M+2395.2% | $779.4M+2738.4% | $10.7M+98.6% | $19.6M+73.9% | $23.3M+45.4% | $27.5M+583.8% | $5.4M+10.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$753.4Mn/m | -$474.1Mn/m | -$268.4Mn/m | -$16.3Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$49.1Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$8.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
STIVP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$31.0Mn/m | -$25.0Mn/m | -$14.9M | $2.3Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $90K+73.1% | $71K | $43K-8.5% | N/A | $52K+4768.9% | N/A | $47K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $6.5Mn/m | $21.7M | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0-100.0% | $12K | N/A | N/A | $50K+320.1% | N/A | $185K | $3K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$31.0Mn/m | -$25.0M | N/A | N/A | -$5.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$1.3M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$123.8M-1605.8% | -$854.6M-10198.6% | N/A | N/A | $8.2Mn/m | $8.5Mn/m | -$11.4M | -$203K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $182.4Mn/m | $943.2M+94319900.0% | -$3.6M | $3.1M | $0 | $1Kn/m | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
STIVP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -11346.0% | -15948.2% | -318.0% | -178.2% | -286.2% | -511.8% | -712.4% | -1857.2% |
| Net Margin | -9634.3% | -26031.6% | -1115.4% | -587.4% | -263.5% | -168.2% | -691.3% | -6313.1% |
| Return on Equity | -37.2%-18.1pp | -67.6%-49.9pp | -1.8%+22.9pp | -82.8%+25.9pp | -19.1%+23.4pp | -17.6%-9.2pp | -24.8%+4.9pp | -108.7%-81.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -24.2%+50.9pp | -52.8%-38.2pp | -1.8%+264.6pp | -272.0%-32.1pp | -75.1%+148.3pp | -14.6%+29.2pp | -266.4%-237.7pp | -240.0%-214.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 11.44+1.7x | 6.66-0.5x | 11.97+4.5x | 4.74-1.3x | 9.72+2.6x | 7.12-12.2x | 7.46-23.2x | 6.05-22.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.54 | 0.02-0.2x | 0.02 | N/A | N/A | 0.21 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.3x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.4x | 0.46+0.4x | 0.28+0.2x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.39+0.4x | 0.040.0x |
| FCF Margin | -1122.8% | -1652.6% | N/A | N/A | -396.2% | N/A | N/A | -1379.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where STIVP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
STIVP (STIVP) reported $3.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 1217.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
STIVP (STIVP) revenue grew by 1217.5% year-over-year, from $277K to $3.6M in fiscal year 2024.
No, STIVP (STIVP) reported a net loss of $21.6M in fiscal year 2024.
STIVP (STIVP) had EBITDA of -$22.5M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
STIVP (STIVP) has a return on equity of -92.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
STIVP (STIVP) recorded an outflow of $21.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
STIVP (STIVP) recorded an outflow of $21.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
STIVP (STIVP) had $28.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
STIVP (STIVP) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
STIVP (STIVP) invested $423K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
STIVP (STIVP) had a current ratio of 7.12 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
STIVP (STIVP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.21 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2024, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
STIVP (STIVP) had a return on assets of -76.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
STIVP (STIVP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
STIVP (STIVP) reported a net loss of $21.6M while operations used $21.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.