A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STRW SEC filings page.
Strawberry Field (STRW) reported $159.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 18.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset growth is being financed with heavy leverage, while operating cash flow increasingly masks thin GAAP profitability.
Operating margin reached54.4% in FY2025 while operating cash flow nearly doubled over the four-year span, pointing to improving cash conversion from operations, not just top-line expansion. Yet interest expense rose to$51.0M , leaving net margin at a modest4.9% despite that operating-margin expansion.
Assets expanded to
FY2025 investing cash outflow reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Strawberry Field's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. Strawberry Field scores 59/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. Strawberry Field scores 80/100 on it among other REITs.
Strawberry Field's net debt of $762.8M, being $794.7M of long-term debt less $31.8M of cash, came to 5.84 times its EBITDA in fiscal year 2025. REITs are ranked here on that debt against their EBITDA, where a lower multiple is the safer one, and Strawberry Field scores 38/100 among other REITs.
Strawberry Field's operating income of $84.3M covered its interest expense of $51.0M 1.65 times over in fiscal year 2025. The interest coverage axis ranks REITs on operating income against interest owed, and Strawberry Field scores 57/100 among other REITs.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. Strawberry Field scores 63/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. Strawberry Field scores 95/100 on it among other REITs.
Strawberry Field passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Strawberry Field generates $11.89 in operating cash flow ($90.0M OCF vs $7.6M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Strawberry Field earns $1.65 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($84.3M vs $51.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Strawberry Field generated $40.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2%.
Strawberry Field's EBITDA was $30.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.7%.
Strawberry Field reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.4%.
Strawberry Field earned $0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Strawberry Field held $42.2M in cash against $810.2M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Strawberry Field's operating margin was 53.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.
Strawberry Field's net profit margin was 5.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Strawberry Field's ROE was 26.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 13.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
STRW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $40.0M+5.8% | $40.0M+7.1% | $40.1M+31.5% | $39.7M+34.8% | $37.9M+29.3% | $37.3M+34.1% | $30.5M+19.7% | $29.5M+14.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.2M+62.4% | $2.5M+22.6% | $3.1M+72.0% | $1.5M+4.6% | $2.0M-4.9% | $2.1M+33.2% | $1.8M+5.3% | $1.4M-8.5% |
| Operating Income | $21.5M+4.3% | $22.1M+9.6% | $21.0M+33.8% | $22.5M+40.2% | $20.6M+34.8% | $20.2M+41.4% | $15.7M+26.8% | $16.0M+22.8% |
| EBITDA | $30.7M+4.7% | $33.6M+6.7% | $38.1M+40.4% | $31.7M+36.6% | $29.3M+31.3% | $31.5M+40.6% | $27.1M+24.1% | $23.2M+18.2% |
| Interest Expense | $12.4M+3.8% | $12.7M-4.2% | $12.2M+33.4% | $13.6M+49.0% | $12.0M+44.8% | $13.2M+59.4% | $9.1M+29.7% | $9.1M+8.3% |
| Net Income | $2.2M+10.3% | $2.3M+43.9% | $2.0M+37.6% | $2.0M+113.7% | $2.0M+108.5% | $1.6M+112.3% | $1.5M+105.5% | $944K+60.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.160.0% | $0.17+30.8% | $0.16-5.9% | $0.16+14.3% | $0.16+14.3% | $0.13+8.3% | $0.17+54.5% | $0.14+55.6% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.160.0% | $0.17+30.8% | $0.16-5.9% | $0.16 | $0.16 | $0.13 | $0.17 | $0.14+55.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 13M+8.0% | 13M+9.4% | N/A | 13M | 12M | 12M | N/A | 7M+9.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
STRW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $878.5M-2.1% | $878.6M+5.2% | $885.2M+12.4% | $880.6M+33.1% | $897.3M+41.1% | $834.8M+31.5% | $787.6M+27.7% | $661.5M+5.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $42.2M-56.2% | $36.6M-13.6% | $31.8M-34.2% | $19.8M-32.4% | $96.3M+497.4% | $42.3M+179.4% | $48.4M+297.4% | $29.3M+207.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $845.8M+1.8% | $828.0M+10.7% | $834.7M+18.6% | $818.0M+34.9% | $830.6M+41.9% | $747.7M+27.4% | $704.0M+23.6% | $606.3M+5.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $810.2M+2.0% | $791.4M+10.6% | $794.7M+17.9% | $779.4M+33.3% | $794.1M+43.1% | $715.5M+27.7% | $673.9M+25.0% | $584.5M+7.0% |
| Total Equity | $8.3M-46.7% | $12.2M-37.7% | $12.1M-33.4% | $14.2M+13.0% | $15.5M+108.3% | $19.6M+161.9% | $18.2M+142.0% | $12.6M+50.9% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.2M-10.0% | $1.4M+18.2% | $1.2M-4.6% | $1.3M-1.9% | $1.4M+5.5% | $1.2M-3.2% | $1.3M+4.9% | $1.3M+3.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
STRW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $24.2M-18.7% | $17.5M-7.8% | $20.6M-17.1% | $20.7M+74.9% | $29.8M+45.0% | $19.0M+792.5% | $24.8M+91.7% | $11.8M-28.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9.2M+5.6% | $11.5M+1.6% | $11.8M+31.3% | $9.2M+28.7% | $8.7M+23.9% | $11.3M+39.2% | $9.0M+13.2% | $7.1M+9.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.6M+2105.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $72K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.1M+109.1% | -$157K+99.5% | -$4.6M+95.1% | -$66.8M-238.4% | -$11.7M-105.0% | -$28.8M-63.7% | -$93.8M-1401.9% | -$19.7M+81.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$17.3M-141.1% | -$14.4M-13.0% | -$5.1M-104.7% | -$29.4M-254.1% | $42.2M+467.1% | -$12.8M-177.8% | $109.4M+728.5% | $19.0M-68.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $2.3M+31.6% | $2.1M+24.9% | $2.1M+38.6% | $2.1M+128.7% | $1.7M+108.9% | $1.7M+120.3% | $1.5M+96.1% | $909K+29.9% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $1.6M | $213K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
STRW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 53.7%-0.8pp | 55.4%+1.3pp | 52.4%+0.9pp | 56.6%+2.2pp | 54.4%+2.2pp | 54.1%+2.8pp | 51.5%+2.9pp | 54.4%+3.7pp |
| Net Margin | 5.4%+0.2pp | 5.7%+1.5pp | 5.0%+0.2pp | 5.1%+1.9pp | 5.2%+2.0pp | 4.2%+1.6pp | 4.8%+2.0pp | 3.2%+0.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 26.1%+13.5pp | 18.6%+10.6pp | 16.7%+8.6pp | 14.2%+6.7pp | 12.6%0.0pp | 8.1%-1.9pp | 8.1%-1.4pp | 7.5%+0.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%+0.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 98.14+46.9x | 64.73+28.3x | 65.64+28.5x | 54.70+8.4x | 51.26-23.4x | 36.47-38.3x | 37.09-34.7x | 46.34-19.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Field STRW | FY2025 | $155.0M | $7.6M | 4.9% | $192.5M | 65/100 |
| Universal Health UHT | FY2025 | $99.2M | $17.6M | 17.8% | $571.4M | 55/100 |
| Community Healthcare Tr Inc CHCT | FY2025 | $121.2M | $5.1M | 4.2% | $426.7M | 33/100 |
| Diversified Healthcare Tr DHC | FY2025 | $1.5B | -$285.9M | -18.6% | $1.8B | 6/100 |
| Global Medical GMRE | FY2025 | $148.2M | -$6.9M | -4.6% | $482.4M | 45/100 |
| Sila Realty Trust Inc SILA | FY2025 | $197.5M | $33.1M | 16.8% | $1.7B | 42/100 |
Where Strawberry Field Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Strawberry Field's annual revenue?
Strawberry Field (STRW) reported $155.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 32.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Strawberry Field's revenue growing?
Strawberry Field (STRW) revenue grew by 32.4% year-over-year, from $117.1M to $155.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Strawberry Field profitable?
Yes, Strawberry Field (STRW) reported a net income of $7.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.9%.
What is Strawberry Field's EBITDA?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had EBITDA of $130.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Strawberry Field have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Strawberry Field (STRW) had $31.8M in cash and equivalents against $794.7M in long-term debt.
What is Strawberry Field's operating margin?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had an operating margin of 54.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Strawberry Field's net profit margin?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had a net profit margin of 4.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Strawberry Field's return on equity (ROE)?
Strawberry Field (STRW) has a return on equity of 62.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Strawberry Field's operating cash flow?
Strawberry Field (STRW) generated $90.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Strawberry Field's total assets?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had $885.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Strawberry Field's debt-to-equity ratio?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 65.64 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Strawberry Field's return on assets (ROA)?
Strawberry Field (STRW) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Strawberry Field's P/E ratio?
Strawberry Field (STRW) trades at 22.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $8.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $192.5M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Strawberry Field's price-to-sales ratio?
Strawberry Field (STRW) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $159.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $192.5M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Strawberry Field's Piotroski F-Score?
Strawberry Field (STRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Strawberry Field's earnings high quality?
Strawberry Field (STRW) has an earnings quality ratio of 11.89x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Strawberry Field cover its interest payments?
Strawberry Field (STRW) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.65x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Strawberry Field?
Strawberry Field (STRW) scores 65 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.