STOCK TITAN

Sharps Tech (STSS) Debt by Year

STSS

Sharps Tech held $10.4M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 5 fiscal years, from 2021 to 2025, and the quarters Sharps Tech has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $10.4M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

STSS Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY23FY22FY21
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$10.4M+1275.6%$755K-74.9%$3.0M-27.8%$4.2M+182.0%$1.5M

STSS Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Q3'23Q2'23
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$12.3M+3.6%$10.4M+1275.6%$10.5M+325.4%$8.3M+461.1%$11.9M+920.2%$755K-74.9%$2.5M-55.5%$1.5M-49.3%$1.2M-77.8%$3.0M-27.8%$5.6M-13.1%$2.9M-62.6%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Sharps Tech financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Sharps Tech's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

Sharps Tech held $10.4M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Sharps Tech (STSS) reported on that line in every period on record.