A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SVCO SEC filings page.
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) reported $72.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 31.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is expanding, but gross margins are compressing while operating losses deepen, making spending—not sales—the dominant financial story.
Revenue grew16.2% across FY2023-FY2025, yet gross margin contracted, so additional sales did not preserve the economics of each dollar sold. In FY2025, operating cash flow was-$33.9M and free cash flow was an outflow of$34.5M ; the near-match shows that cash pressure is primarily operating rather than a result of heavy reinvestment.
The FY2024 financing inflow of
FY2025 SG&A and R&D totaled
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Silvaco Group, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Silvaco Group, Inc. held $10.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $33.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 14/100 among other emerging companies.
Silvaco Group, Inc. had 31M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 29M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.
Silvaco Group, Inc. spent $29.9M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 27.4% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 60/100 among other emerging companies.
Silvaco Group, Inc. reported revenue of $63.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $59.7M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Silvaco Group, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $10.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $47.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 28/100 among other emerging companies.
Silvaco Group, Inc. scores 2.00, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($272.8M) relative to total liabilities ($47.7M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Silvaco Group, Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Silvaco Group, Inc. reported a net loss of $41.2M while operations used $33.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Silvaco Group, Inc. generated $17.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 47.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$2.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 70.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.2%.
Silvaco Group, Inc. reported -$3.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 60.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.3%.
Silvaco Group, Inc. earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 65.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Silvaco Group, Inc. recorded an outflow of $5.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 64.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.
Silvaco Group, Inc. held $13.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s gross margin was 85.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.2 percentage points.
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s operating margin was -22.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 61.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4 percentage points.
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s net profit margin was -20.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 57.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.4 percentage points.
Silvaco Group, Inc.'s ROE was -4.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 7.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.2 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Silvaco Group, Inc. invested $8.8M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.8%.
Silvaco Group, Inc. invested $14K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 88.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SVCO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17.8M+47.8% | $17.8M+26.0% | $18.3M+2.2% | $18.7M+70.2% | $12.0M-19.5% | $14.1M-11.3% | $17.9M+43.0% | $11.0M-26.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.6M-24.5% | $2.4M-19.9% | $3.0M+25.6% | $4.1M+48.3% | $3.5M-27.9% | $3.0M+52.9% | $2.4M-9.7% | $2.8M+22.5% |
| Gross Profit | $15.2M+77.5% | $15.3M+38.5% | $15.2M-1.5% | $14.5M+77.6% | $8.5M-15.4% | $11.1M-20.4% | $15.4M+57.5% | $8.2M-35.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $8.8M+49.2% | $9.2M+90.8% | $10.4M+97.1% | $8.7M+111.4% | $5.9M-23.4% | $4.8M+32.7% | $5.3M+58.3% | $4.1M+25.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.5M-19.6% | $7.0M-13.6% | $7.0M-7.5% | $10.9M+52.6% | $8.1M-56.0% | $8.1M+76.5% | $7.5M+64.7% | $7.1M+58.4% |
| Operating Income | -$4.0M+60.6% | -$5.7M+71.2% | -$6.8M-379.6% | -$9.3M-27.9% | -$10.1M+73.2% | -$19.6M-922.1% | $2.4M+225.2% | -$7.3M-519.2% |
| EBITDA | -$2.8M+70.4% | -$4.4M+77.2% | -$5.5M-297.8% | -$8.2M-20.0% | -$9.4M+74.8% | -$19.2M-865.3% | $2.8M+256.7% | -$6.9M-463.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $443K+26.9% | $291K+42.0% | $67K-30.2% | $278K+851.4% |
| Income Tax | -$673K-27.9% | $136K-36.2% | $519K+171.8% | -$3.6M-2038.8% | -$526K-345.8% | $213K-73.5% | -$723K-431.7% | $188K-43.4% |
| Net Income | -$3.7M+60.9% | -$5.9M+69.6% | -$7.2M-273.8% | -$5.3M+19.1% | -$9.4M+75.5% | -$19.3M-1498.6% | $4.2M+285.0% | -$6.6M-552.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.11+65.6% | -$0.19+71.6% | -$0.23-195.8% | -$0.18+21.7% | -$0.32+79.4% | -$0.67-1057.1% | $0.24+300.0% | -$0.23-428.6% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.11+65.6% | -$0.19+71.6% | -$0.23 | -$0.18+21.7% | -$0.32+79.4% | -$0.67-1057.1% | $0.24+300.0% | -$0.23-428.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 33M+12.6% | 31M+9.3% | N/A | 30M+4.0% | 29M+18.1% | 29M+43.5% | N/A | 29M+45.2% |
SVCO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $115.3M-9.7% | $111.5M-19.3% | $122.6M-13.8% | $130.6M-10.8% | $127.6M-14.6% | $138.1M+191.7% | $142.3M+248.2% | $146.5M |
| Current Assets | $43.3M-47.2% | $38.2M-61.8% | $46.1M-57.1% | $53.0M-55.3% | $82.1M-24.1% | $99.9M+312.4% | $107.3M+413.6% | $118.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.0M-1.0% | $10.9M-63.0% | $9.0M-54.1% | $11.9M-55.1% | $13.1M-61.7% | $29.5M+413.8% | $19.6M+343.5% | $26.6M+516.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.0M-98.4% | $3.5M-95.2% | $25.9M-52.7% | $45.0M | $63.1M | $73.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | $11.6M+17.5% | $9.2M+58.9% | $9.7M+5.4% | $7.5M+48.6% | $9.9M+45.8% | $5.8M+4.0% | $9.2M+129.9% | $5.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $4.8M | $0 |
| Goodwill | $30.1M+60.9% | $30.1M+109.7% | $30.1M+233.1% | $30.6M+238.6% | $18.7M+107.1% | $14.3M+58.8% | $9.0M0.0% | $9.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $31.6M-34.1% | $34.7M-36.3% | $47.7M+12.8% | $51.5M+7.7% | $48.0M+1.0% | $54.5M+48.3% | $42.3M+34.2% | $47.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $25.2M-34.8% | $27.0M-42.3% | $38.4M+11.4% | $41.8M+3.3% | $38.6M-3.6% | $46.7M+78.2% | $34.5M+38.0% | $40.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.5M-31.3% | $7.8M-0.3% | $9.3M+19.0% | $9.7M+32.2% | $9.4M+25.3% | $7.8M-26.0% | $7.8M+19.8% | $7.4M |
| Total Equity | $83.6M+5.1% | $76.7M-8.2% | $75.0M-25.1% | $79.1M-19.8% | $79.6M-21.9% | $83.6M+689.0% | $100.1M+964.5% | $98.7M+768.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$78.8M-38.9% | -$75.1M-58.8% | -$69.2M-147.1% | -$62.0M-92.7% | -$56.7M-121.3% | -$47.3M-470.3% | -$28.0M-345.9% | -$32.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
SVCO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.5M+64.5% | -$11.0M-871.1% | -$9.5M-4.1% | -$7.8M-317.4% | -$15.5M-148.8% | -$1.1M+55.9% | -$9.1M-1172.7% | -$1.9M-2.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.2M+69.8% | $1.3M+190.6% | $1.2M+221.5% | $1.1M+156.1% | $708K+99.4% | $438K+265.0% | $382K+163.4% | $428K+191.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.9M+35.7% | $3.0M+29.7% | N/A | $3.1M+20.0% | $2.1M-90.3% | $2.3M | N/A | $2.6M |
| Capital Expenditures | $14K-88.9% | $0-100.0% | $38K-76.4% | $358K+24.3% | $126K+173.9% | $96K+860.0% | $161K+29.8% | $288K+2115.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$5.5M+64.7% | -$11.0M-795.4% | -$9.5M-2.7% | -$8.2M-278.3% | -$15.6M-148.9% | -$1.2M+52.3% | -$9.3M-1378.3% | -$2.2M-16.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$14K-100.1% | $1.0M-91.2% | $2.5M-60.6% | $3.4M+166.4% | $16.4M+124.2% | $11.4M+114140.0% | $6.4M+5275.0% | -$5.1M-39030.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.6M+790.6% | $3.7M+833.2% | $24K+100.6% | -$639K+27.0% | -$1.1M-101.1% | -$503K-113.0% | -$4.2M-571.1% | -$875K-792.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SVCO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 85.2%+14.2pp | 86.4%+7.8pp | 83.3%-3.1pp | 77.9%+3.3pp | 70.9%+3.4pp | 78.6%-9.0pp | 86.4%+7.9pp | 74.6%-10.2pp |
| Operating Margin | -22.5%+61.7pp | -31.9% | -37.1%-50.7pp | -50.0%+16.5pp | -84.2% | -139.3% | 13.6%+29.1pp | -66.5%-78.2pp |
| Net Margin | -20.6%+57.5pp | -33.0% | -39.6%-62.9pp | -28.4%+31.3pp | -78.1% | -136.8% | 23.3%+41.3pp | -59.7%-69.4pp |
| Return on Equity | -4.4%+7.4pp | -7.6%+15.4pp | -9.6%-13.8pp | -6.7%-0.1pp | -11.8%+25.9pp | -23.1%-36.1pp | 4.2%+28.0pp | -6.6%-19.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.2%+4.2pp | -5.3%+8.7pp | -5.9%-8.8pp | -4.1%+0.4pp | -7.4%+18.3pp | -14.0%-16.9pp | 2.9%+8.4pp | -4.5% |
| Current Ratio | 1.72-0.4x | 1.42-0.7x | 1.20-1.9x | 1.27-1.7x | 2.13-0.6x | 2.14+1.2x | 3.11+2.3x | 2.93 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.38-0.2x | 0.45-0.2x | 0.64+0.2x | 0.65+0.2x | 0.60+0.1x | 0.65+0.2x | 0.42+0.4x | 0.48 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.15+0.1x | 0.16+0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.10-0.2x | 0.13-0.2x | 0.07 |
| FCF Margin | -31.0% | -62.1%-53.3pp | -52.1%-0.2pp | -43.8%-24.1pp | -129.5% | -8.7%+7.5pp | -51.9%-57.7pp | -19.7%-7.3pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvaco Group, Inc. SVCO | FY2025 | $63.1M | -$41.2M | -65.3% | $272.8M | 31/100 |
| SoundThinking, Inc. SSTI | FY2025 | $104.1M | -$9.4M | -9.0% | $110.7M | 47/100 |
| Duos Technologies Group, Inc. DUOT | FY2025 | $27.0M | $10K | 0.0% | $226.6M | 39/100 |
| Health In Tech, Inc. HIT | FY2025 | $33.3M | $1.3M | 3.8% | $48.4M | 40/100 |
| AudioEye, Inc. AEYE | FY2025 | $40.3M | -$3.1M | -7.6% | $87.1M | 45/100 |
| DHI Group, Inc. DHX | FY2025 | $127.8M | -$13.5M | -10.6% | $221.5M | 19/100 |
Where Silvaco Group, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) reported $63.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) revenue grew by 5.7% year-over-year, from $59.7M to $63.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Silvaco Group, Inc. profitable?
No, Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) reported a net income of -$41.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -65.3%.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had EBITDA of -$42.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s gross margin?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had a gross margin of 78.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s operating margin?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had an operating margin of -72.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had a net profit margin of -65.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) has a return on equity of -54.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) recorded an outflow of $34.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -70.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) recorded an outflow of $33.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Silvaco Group, Inc.'s total assets?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had $122.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Silvaco Group, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) invested $618K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Silvaco Group, Inc. spend on research and development?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) invested $29.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s current ratio?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had a current ratio of 1.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.64 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) had a return on assets of -33.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $272.8M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) trades at 3.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $72.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $272.8M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Silvaco Group, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) held $10.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $33.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.00, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Silvaco Group, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Silvaco Group, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) reported a net loss of $41.2M while operations used $33.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Silvaco Group, Inc.?
Silvaco Group, Inc. (SVCO) scores 31 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.