A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HIT SEC filings page.
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) reported $32.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 23.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue acceleration is being offset by gross-margin compression, while operating cash flow outruns reported profit.
The cash-conversion gap widened in FY2025: operating cash flow reached$3.1M versus$1.3M of net income. Accounts receivable fell to$756K as revenue expanded, suggesting collection or billing timing helped cash generation and made accounting profit a less complete view of near-term cash economics.
Gross margin compressed from
Liabilities fell to
Financial Health Signals
Health In Tech, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Health In Tech, Inc. passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Health In Tech, Inc. generates $2.45 in operating cash flow ($3.1M OCF vs $1.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Health In Tech, Inc. generated $8.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 13.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.2%.
Health In Tech, Inc. reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 498.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.1%.
Health In Tech, Inc. earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 500.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Health In Tech, Inc. held $6.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Health In Tech, Inc.'s gross margin was 48.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 19.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Health In Tech, Inc.'s net profit margin was -31.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 37.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.1 percentage points.
Health In Tech, Inc.'s ROE was -12.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 16.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Health In Tech, Inc. invested $876K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 50.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HIT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.1M-13.5% | $8.8M+9.4% | $7.5M+53.1% | $8.5M+90.4% | $9.3M+86.2% | $8.0M+56.4% | $4.9M | $4.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | $4.1M+37.6% | $4.3M+60.3% | $3.4M+205.3% | $3.3M+241.6% | $3.0M+208.2% | $2.7M+168.7% | $1.1M | $980K |
| Gross Profit | $3.9M-37.8% | $4.5M-15.8% | $4.1M+8.7% | $5.1M+47.8% | $6.3M+56.7% | $5.4M+29.5% | $3.8M | $3.5M |
| R&D Expenses | $876K+50.3% | $920K+71.2% | $213K-66.4% | $236K-67.2% | $583K-17.0% | $538K-29.3% | $634K | $718K |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.3M+13.1% | $3.5M+6.4% | $3.2M+11.7% | $3.5M+90.3% | $3.8M+107.8% | $3.2M+62.4% | $2.8M | $1.8M |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $165K |
| Income Tax | -$810K-499.7% | -$480K-358.3% | -$141K-522.7% | $148K+383.0% | $203K+220.3% | $186K+103.8% | $33K | $31K |
| Net Income | -$2.5M-498.2% | -$1.6M-418.6% | -$303K-109.9% | $452K+20.2% | $631K+86.6% | $499K+395.9% | -$144K | $376K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.04-500.0% | -$0.03-400.0% | -$0.010.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.04-500.0% | -$0.03-400.0% | -$0.01 | $0.010.0% | $0.01 | $0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 63M+12.9% | 57M+0.6% | N/A | 59M+13.5% | 56M | 57M+10.1% | N/A | 52M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Income, EBITDA.
HIT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29.6M+33.6% | $29.0M+35.8% | $23.1M+46.4% | $22.8M | $22.2M | $21.3M | $15.8M+37.1% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $21.8M+46.7% | $22.1M+41.8% | $16.2M+49.9% | $15.0M | $14.9M | $15.6M | $10.8M+57.2% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.5M-19.9% | $10.3M+36.3% | $7.7M-2.3% | $8.0M+359.2% | $8.1M+276.2% | $7.6M+457.2% | $7.8M+224.8% | $1.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $8.5M+567.1% | $3.7M+77.1% | $756K-54.1% | $869K | $1.3M | $2.1M | $1.6M-26.3% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.0M+74.0% | $7.4M+2.7% | $6.0M+130.0% | $5.6M | $5.8M | $7.2M | $2.6M-52.0% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $10.0M+85.3% | $7.0M+4.3% | $5.2M+142.0% | $5.2M | $5.4M | $6.8M | $2.1M-55.4% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $22K-94.1% | $316K-24.0% | $821K+75.3% | $359K | $365K | $416K | $468K-25.5% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $19.6M+19.5% | $21.6M+52.6% | $17.1M+29.9% | $17.2M+148.4% | $16.4M+151.4% | $14.2M+128.6% | $13.2M+116.1% | $6.9M |
| Retained Earnings | $1.1M-77.9% | $3.6M-18.2% | $5.2M+32.4% | $5.5M | $5.1M | $4.4M | $3.9M+20.5% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HIT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.9M-296.6% | -$3.3M-729.4% | $451K+184.9% | $674K-68.2% | $1.5M+17.0% | $527K+177.5% | -$531K | $2.1M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $320K+135.6% | $403K+196.7% | $411K+202.0% | $218K+60.8% | $136K+0.9% | $136K+0.9% | $136K | $136K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $367K-25.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $493K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$597K+34.4% | -$362K+48.5% | -$768K-41.6% | -$745K-1007.1% | -$910K-868.4% | -$703K-427.4% | -$542K | -$67K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$301K-3549.5% | $6.3M+6560.3% | -$37K-100.5% | -$44K+98.2% | -$8K+97.8% | -$98K+59.7% | $7.2M | -$2.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HIT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 48.7%-19.1pp | 51.4%-15.4pp | 55.0%-22.4pp | 60.6%-17.4pp | 67.8%-12.8pp | 66.8%-13.9pp | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Net Margin | -31.2%-37.9pp | -18.1%-24.3pp | -4.0%-1.1pp | 5.3%-3.1pp | 6.8%0.0pp | 6.2%+4.3pp | -2.9% | 8.4% |
| Return on Equity | -12.8%-16.6pp | -7.3%-10.9pp | -1.8%-0.7pp | 2.6%-2.8pp | 3.8%-1.3pp | 3.5%+1.9pp | -1.1% | 5.4% |
| Return on Assets | -8.5%-11.3pp | -5.5%-7.8pp | -1.3%-0.4pp | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% | -0.9% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.18-0.6x | 3.13+0.8x | 3.13-1.9x | 2.87 | 2.76 | 2.31 | 5.06+3.6x | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.51+0.2x | 0.34-0.2x | 0.35+0.2x | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 0.20-0.7x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.27-0.1x | 0.30-0.1x | 0.330.0x | 0.37 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.31 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health In Tech, Inc. HIT | FY2025 | $33.3M | $1.3M | 3.8% | $59.2M | — |
| SoundThinking, Inc. SSTI | FY2025 | $104.1M | -$9.4M | -9.0% | $74.2M | 46/100 |
| Duos Technologies Group, Inc. DUOT | FY2025 | $27.0M | $10K | 0.0% | $254.9M | 39/100 |
| Expensify, Inc. EXFY | FY2025 | $142.1M | -$21.4M | -15.0% | $202.4M | 38/100 |
| Silvaco Group, Inc. SVCO | FY2025 | $63.1M | -$41.2M | -65.3% | $220.6M | 30/100 |
| Asure Software, Inc ASUR | FY2025 | $140.5M | -$13.1M | -9.3% | $242.3M | 42/100 |
Where Health In Tech, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) reported $33.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 71.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Health In Tech, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) revenue grew by 71.0% year-over-year, from $19.5M to $33.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Health In Tech, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.8%.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s gross margin?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had a gross margin of 62.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had a net profit margin of 3.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) has a return on equity of 7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) generated $3.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Health In Tech, Inc.'s total assets?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had $23.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Health In Tech, Inc. spend on research and development?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) invested $1.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s current ratio?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had a current ratio of 3.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) had a return on assets of 5.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $59.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) trades at 1.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $32.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $59.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Health In Tech, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Health In Tech, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.45x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.