Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TALKW SEC filings page.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) reported $238.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 22.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue growth is reaching profit through leaner spending, while working-capital needs and buybacks make cash discipline less straightforward.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue rose52.5% while SG&A increased only2.2% , showing growth outpaced the main administrative cost base. Operating margin moved to 1.4% as R&D fell44.1% ; the turn toward profit therefore coincided with a much leaner spending profile.
FY2025 operating cash flow of
Liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Talkspace, Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Talkspace, Inc. Warrant generates $1.10 in operating cash flow ($8.5M OCF vs $7.8M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant generated $61.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 18.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1%.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$5.6M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 220.6%.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $6.3M in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 2083.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 232.3%.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant held $31.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant's operating margin was -11.6% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 9.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.6 percentage points.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant's net profit margin was -10.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.8 percentage points.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -5.6% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 5.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant invested $2.7M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.0%.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant repurchased no shares in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
TALKW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $61.7M+18.2% | $63.0M+29.3% | $59.4M+25.3% | $54.3M+17.9% | $52.2M+14.9% | $48.7M+14.9% | $47.4M+22.6% | $46.1M+29.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28.9M+22.0% | $27.2M+26.8% | $25.8M+30.2% | $25.1M+40.8% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $23.3M+7.1% | $21.5M+2.7% | $21.6M+14.7% | $21.0M+17.6% |
| R&D Expenses | $2.7M-6.2% | $2.4M+9.4% | $1.8M-22.4% | $2.6M+22.7% | $2.8M-24.0% | $2.2M-35.9% | $2.3M-45.0% | $2.1M-49.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $12.8M+146.2% | $5.7M+17.1% | $5.1M-0.8% | $5.7M-22.0% | $5.2M+0.2% | $4.9M-8.3% | $5.1M-2.4% | $7.3M+37.7% |
| Operating Income | -$7.1Mn/m | $3.8M+572.9% | $2.2M+2120.2% | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | $569Kn/m | $99Kn/m | -$3.5Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$5.6Mn/m | $4.6M+497.2% | $2.9M+773.9% | -$1.1Mn/m | -$419Kn/m | $776K | $330K | -$3.3M |
| Income Tax | $124K+0.8% | $350Kn/m | $25Kn/m | $76K+137.5% | $123K-25.5% | -$29K-154.7% | -$74K-628.6% | $32K+300.0% |
| Net Income | -$6.3M-2083.0% | $4.8M+292.5% | $3.3M+73.5% | -$541Kn/m | $318Kn/m | $1.2Mn/m | $1.9Mn/m | -$474Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.04n/m | N/A | $0.02+100.0% | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.01n/m | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.04n/m | N/A | $0.02+100.0% | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.01n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 167M-4.8% | N/A | 171M-1.3% | 168M-1.0% | 176M+4.0% | N/A | 174M+4.3% | 169M+3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
TALKW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $136.2M+1.5% | $134.9M-2.8% | $129.1M-6.6% | $132.8M-0.8% | $134.2M-2.9% | $138.7M-2.5% | $138.2M-1.5% | $133.8M-4.8% |
| Current Assets | $110.5M-11.0% | $111.1M-14.7% | $114.5M-13.0% | $120.7M-6.3% | $124.1M-8.6% | $130.2M-6.9% | $131.5M-4.5% | $128.8M-6.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $31.4M-47.7% | $37.4M-51.3% | $39.5M-66.8% | $54.3M-52.7% | $60.1M-50.1% | $76.7M-38.1% | $119.0M-5.1% | $114.9M-8.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $23.6M+78.1% | $16.1M+66.6% | $14.9M+55.5% | $15.4M+33.5% | $13.2M+20.1% | $9.6M-5.2% | $9.6M+20.4% | $11.6M+37.2% |
| Goodwill | $3.4M | $3.3Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $23.1M+11.1% | $17.8M-16.1% | $20.0M-3.3% | $19.8M+0.5% | $20.8M+11.4% | $21.3M-9.7% | $20.6M-8.8% | $19.7M-4.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $22.8M+19.3% | $17.4M-8.6% | $19.4M+1.7% | $18.5M+4.3% | $19.1M+21.9% | $19.0M-12.1% | $19.1M-8.6% | $17.8M-9.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $325K-81.0% | $452K-80.0% | $577K-63.7% | $1.3M-33.7% | $1.7M-43.3% | $2.3M+17.2% | $1.6M-10.5% | $2.0M+76.4% |
| Total Equity | $113.1M-0.3% | $117.0M-0.3% | $109.1M-7.2% | $112.9M-1.0% | $113.4M-5.2% | $117.4M-1.1% | $117.6M-0.1% | $114.0M-4.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$267.7Mn/m | -$261.4Mn/m | -$266.2Mn/m | -$269.5Mn/m | -$268.9Mn/m | -$269.2Mn/m | -$270.4Mn/m | -$272.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
TALKW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.4Mn/m | $5.4M+46.7% | $4.7M-23.5% | -$351K-107.3% | -$1.2Mn/m | $3.7Mn/m | $6.2Mn/m | $4.8M+1564.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.5M+130.8% | $805K+288.9% | $686K+197.0% | $718K+226.4% | $666K+231.3% | $207K | $231K | $220K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3.0M+26.8% | N/A | $1.8M-4.7% | $2.4M-24.2% | $2.3M+3.6% | N/A | $1.9M-1.9% | $3.1M+45.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$793Kn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$9.0Mn/m | -$42.5Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$730Kn/m | -$502Kn/m | -$9.1Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$6.4M-4454.1% | -$3.5M-1571.7% | -$437K-217.8% | -$8.4M-1247.2% |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $8.8Mn/m | $1.9M-75.8% | $6.5Mn/m | $3.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $8.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
TALKW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 44.6%-3.2pp | 44.2%-5.2pp | 45.6%-3.2pp | 45.5%-4.5pp |
| Operating Margin | -11.6%-9.5pp | 6.1%+4.9pp | 3.7%+3.5pp | -3.3%+4.3pp | -2.1%+1.6pp | 1.2%+49.9pp | 0.2%+13.6pp | -7.6%+10.4pp |
| Net Margin | -10.2%-10.8pp | 7.6%+5.1pp | 5.5%+1.5pp | -1.0%0.0pp | 0.6%+3.8pp | 2.5%+5.6pp | 4.0%+15.4pp | -1.0%+12.2pp |
| Return on Equity | -5.6%-5.9pp | 4.1%+3.0pp | 3.0%+1.4pp | -0.5%-0.1pp | 0.3%+1.5pp | 1.0%+2.1pp | 1.6%+5.3pp | -0.4%+3.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.6%-4.9pp | 3.5%+2.6pp | 2.5%+1.2pp | -0.4%-0.1pp | 0.2%+1.3pp | 0.9%+1.8pp | 1.4%+4.5pp | -0.4%+3.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.84-1.6x | 6.38-0.5x | 5.91-1.0x | 6.51-0.7x | 6.49-2.2x | 6.84+0.4x | 6.90+0.3x | 7.24+0.2x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.200.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.170.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.45+0.1x | 0.47+0.1x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.41+0.1x | 0.39+0.1x | 0.35+0.1x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.34+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where Talkspace, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) reported $228.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) revenue grew by 22.0% year-over-year, from $187.6M to $228.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) reported a net income of $1.2M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $7.8M, with a net profit margin of 3.4%.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had EBITDA of $6.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had an operating margin of 1.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had a net profit margin of 3.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) has a return on equity of 6.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) generated $8.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had $134.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) invested $9.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had a current ratio of 6.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) had a return on assets of 5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Talkspace, Inc. Warrant (TALKW) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.10x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.