STOCK TITAN

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) Financials

TAVI
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$674K YoY not available
Market Cap $171.0M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 47.4x on $3.6M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TAVI SEC filings page.

This page shows Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TAVI FY2025

Reported earnings are being shaped outside operations while liabilities exceed assets, leaving the balance sheet technically undercapitalized

The combination of a $1.2M operating loss, $3.6M net income, and -$674K operating cash flow means the reported profit did not come from recurring operating performance or cash generation. That gap makes the earnings figure less representative of the business’s operating economics for FY2025.

Negative equity of -$1.1M reflects liabilities of $122.2M against assets of $121.1M; the company’s obligations exceed the accounting value of its assets, rather than being funded by a conventional equity cushion.

With revenue, gross profit, free cash flow, and current liabilities unreported, the available statements support balance-sheet and earnings-quality analysis but not operating-margin, liquidity, or working-capital conclusions.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Tavia Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Tavia Acquisition Corp. used $0.19 of operating cash (-$674K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$400K
YoY-161.9%
QoQ-148.7%

Tavia Acquisition Corp. reported -$400K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 161.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 148.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$213K
YoY-54.8%
QoQ-37.9%

Tavia Acquisition Corp. held $213K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
9M

Tavia Acquisition Corp. had 9M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$76.4M

Tavia Acquisition Corp. spent $76.4M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

TAVI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.3M+122.2%$240K-0.5%N/A$224K+191.8%$575K+1188.0%$241KN/A$77K
Operating Income-$1.3M-122.2%-$240K+0.5%N/A-$224K-191.8%-$575K-1188.0%-$241KN/A-$77K
Net Income-$400K-161.9%$822K-15.7%N/A$1.0M+1418.9%$646K+1545.5%$974KN/A-$77K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

TAVI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$46.7M-60.8%$122.3M+3.7%$121.1M+3.6%$120.1M$119.0M$117.9M$116.9MN/A
Current Assets$304K-48.5%$487K-37.4%$361K-62.3%$489K$589K$778K$958KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$213K-54.8%$344K-47.5%$230K-74.9%$358K$472K$656K$914KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$49.3M-58.8%$123.6M+4.7%$122.2M+4.9%$121.0M$119.6M$118.0M$116.5MN/A
Total Equity-$2.6M-306.0%-$1.3M-1676.6%-$1.1M-357.1%-$872K-249.1%-$648K-198.0%-$73K$410K$585K
Retained Earnings-$2.6M-305.8%-$1.3M-1666.5%-$1.1M-1425.2%-$873K-$649K-$73K$80KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

TAVI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$131K+29.0%-$111K+55.4%-$128K-$114K-$184K-$248KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$76.3M$225K+2350.0%$0$0$0-$10KN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$76.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

TAVI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-13.1%
Return on Assets-0.9%-1.4pp0.7%-0.2ppN/A0.8%0.5%0.8%N/AN/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A284.32N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Tavia Acquisition Corp. profitable?

Yes, Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Tavia Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) recorded an outflow of $674K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Tavia Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) had $121.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) had 12M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) had a return on assets of 3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) trades at 47.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.6M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $171.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $171.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Tavia Acquisition Corp. (TAVI) used $0.19 of operating cash (-$674K OCF vs $3.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top