Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBB SEC filings page.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) reported $127.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AT&T’s cash-generative, capital-intensive model is rebuilding earnings while leverage stays near 1.0x and current liquidity remains tight.
FY2025 revenue was$125.6B , only modestly above the prior year, while net margin recovered to17.5% from9.0% , indicating the earnings rebound came more from below-revenue economics than from volume alone. The combination of near-flat sales and sharply higher profit points to margin normalization, not a broad demand surge, although the tables do not identify whether mix or cost changes drove it.
Operating cash flow was
Debt-to-equity held near 1.0x in FY2025, down from 1.2x in FY2022 as equity rebuilt. The current ratio was 0.9x, so short-term obligations still exceeded current assets despite the improved long-term balance-sheet position; financing flexibility is therefore stronger over the longer term than in the near-term working-capital structure.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 has an operating margin of 19.2%, meaning the company retains $19 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 72/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 15.6% the prior year.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's revenue grew a modest 2.7% year-over-year to $125.6B. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 35/100.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 1.00), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 27/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's current ratio of 0.91 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 15/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 converts 15.5% of revenue into free cash flow ($19.4B). This strong cash generation earns a score of 79/100.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's ROE of 17.4% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 50/100. This is up from 9.3% the prior year.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 generates $1.84 in operating cash flow ($40.3B OCF vs $22.0B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 earns $3.55 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($24.2B vs $6.8B). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 generated $31.6B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2%.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's EBITDA was $12.0B in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 reported $4.6B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.8%.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 earned $0.66 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 generated $5.1B in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 4.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 87.7%.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 held $17.6B in cash against $134.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 paid $0.28 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's operating margin was 22.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's net profit margin was 14.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5 percentage points.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's ROE was 3.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 spent $2.2B on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 128.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.4%.
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 invested $5.7B in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 16.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
TBB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $31.6B+2.3% | $31.5B+2.9% | $33.5B+3.6% | $30.7B+1.6% | $30.8B+3.5% | $30.6B+2.0% | $32.3B+0.9% | $30.2B-0.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $7.2B+4.0% | $7.3B+2.4% | $7.4B+0.1% | $7.5B+7.1% | $6.9B-1.4% | $7.1B+1.8% | $7.4B | $7.0B-3.4% |
| Operating Income | $7.0B+8.3% | $6.7B+15.7% | $5.8B+8.7% | $6.1B+189.2% | $6.5B+12.9% | $5.8B-1.6% | $5.3B+1.0% | $2.1B-63.4% |
| EBITDA | $12.0B+2.1% | $11.6B+6.2% | $10.9B+2.0% | $11.4B+58.8% | $11.8B+8.5% | $10.9B+0.5% | $10.7B+6.6% | $7.2B-31.3% |
| Interest Expense | $1.9B+13.8% | $1.8B+9.3% | $1.8B+7.8% | $1.7B+1.5% | $1.7B-2.6% | $1.7B-3.8% | $1.7B | $1.7B+0.8% |
| Income Tax | $784.0M-36.6% | $1.2B-9.2% | $109.0M-87.9% | $976.0M-24.0% | $1.2B+8.3% | $1.3B+16.2% | $900.0M | $1.3B+11.4% |
| Net Income | $4.6B+2.8% | $3.8B-12.0% | $3.8B-7.2% | $9.3B+5452.9% | $4.5B+25.1% | $4.4B+26.3% | $4.1B | -$174.0M-105.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.66+6.5% | $0.54-11.5% | $0.53-5.4% | $1.29+4400.0% | $0.62+26.5% | $0.61+29.8% | $0.56+86.7% | -$0.03-106.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.66+6.5% | $0.54-11.5% | $0.53-5.4% | $1.29+4400.0% | $0.62+26.5% | $0.61+29.8% | $0.56+86.7% | -$0.03-106.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6.95B-3.8% | 7.03B-2.7% | N/A | 7.17B-0.5% | 7.22B+0.3% | 7.22B+0.4% | N/A | 7.21B+0.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
TBB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $428.4B+5.6% | $421.2B+6.0% | $420.2B+6.4% | $423.2B+7.5% | $405.5B+1.9% | $397.5B-0.5% | $394.8B-3.0% | $393.7B-3.2% |
| Current Assets | $51.8B+31.9% | $46.3B+37.0% | $48.7B+56.4% | $54.6B+83.2% | $39.3B+31.6% | $33.8B+11.0% | $31.2B-14.5% | $29.8B-16.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17.6B+67.3% | $12.0B+73.8% | $18.2B+452.9% | $20.3B+683.9% | $10.5B+239.4% | $6.9B+95.6% | $3.3B-50.9% | $2.6B-65.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $2.4B+0.5% | $2.5B-5.5% | $2.4B+6.6% | $2.9B+14.1% | $2.4B+29.8% | $2.6B+21.9% | $2.3B+4.3% | $2.5B+0.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $8.5B-3.7% | $8.3B-9.7% | $8.8B-8.2% | $8.9B-1.5% | $8.8B-8.7% | $9.2B-3.6% | $9.6B-6.3% | $9.1B+1.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $63.9B+0.7% | $63.8B+0.6% | $63.4B0.0% | $63.4B0.0% | $63.4B-6.5% | $63.4B-6.5% | $63.4B-6.5% | $63.4B-6.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $301.9B+6.3% | $295.6B+6.5% | $293.7B+6.2% | $296.5B+6.9% | $284.1B+1.9% | $277.6B-1.1% | $276.6B-4.5% | $277.4B-3.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $53.4B+9.9% | $50.4B+5.0% | $53.8B+14.7% | $53.9B+32.5% | $48.6B+14.5% | $48.0B+7.1% | $46.9B-8.3% | $40.7B-21.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $248.5B+5.5% | $245.1B+6.8% | $239.9B+4.5% | $242.6B+2.5% | $235.5B-0.3% | $229.6B-2.7% | $229.7B-3.7% | $236.8B-0.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $134.6B+9.4% | $131.6B+12.2% | $127.1B+7.3% | $128.1B+1.4% | $123.1B-1.8% | $117.3B-6.7% | $118.4B-7.4% | $126.4B-0.3% |
| Total Equity | $126.4B+4.2% | $125.6B+4.8% | $126.5B+7.0% | $126.8B+9.0% | $121.4B+1.7% | $119.9B+1.0% | $118.2B+0.7% | $116.3B-1.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $20.3B+203.8% | $17.6B+318.0% | $15.8B+742.8% | $14.0B+7653.5% | $6.7B+333900.0% | $4.2B+368.5% | $1.9B+137.3% | -$185.0M+97.4% |
TBB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $10.8B+10.6% | $7.6B-16.1% | $11.3B-4.8% | $10.2B-0.8% | $9.8B+7.4% | $9.0B+19.9% | $11.9B+4.6% | $10.2B-1.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.0B-5.4% | $5.0B-4.3% | $5.1B-4.6% | $5.3B+4.5% | $5.3B+3.5% | $5.2B+2.8% | $5.4B+12.8% | $5.1B+8.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $5.7B+16.4% | $4.9B+14.0% | $6.8B-0.9% | $4.9B-7.8% | $4.9B+12.3% | $4.3B+13.8% | $6.8B+48.7% | $5.3B+14.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $5.1B+4.8% | $2.7B-43.0% | $4.5B-10.2% | $5.3B+6.7% | $4.9B+2.8% | $4.8B+25.9% | $5.1B-25.4% | $4.9B-13.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$4.3B+19.0% | -$3.4B+34.2% | -$6.1B-51.5% | -$5.0B-67.4% | -$5.4B+8.7% | -$5.2B-13.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$8.8B-50.0% | $3.0B+153.7% | -$45.0M+99.2% | -$553.0M+92.9% | -$5.9B+7.5% | -$5.6B+28.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $2.0B-3.3% | $2.0B-4.5% | $2.0B-1.2% | $2.0B-0.2% | $2.0B-2.6% | $2.1B+2.8% | $2.0B+0.8% | $2.0B+0.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $2.2B+128.3% | $2.5B+1035.3% | $1.8B+13984.6% | $1.5B+3365.1% | $961.0M+47950.0% | $218.0M+38.9% | $13.0M+225.0% | $43.0M+4200.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.
TBB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 22.3%+1.2pp | 21.1%+2.3pp | 17.3%+0.8pp | 19.9%+12.9pp | 21.1%+1.7pp | 18.8%-0.7pp | 16.5%0.0pp | 7.0%-12.0pp |
| Net Margin | 14.7%+0.1pp | 12.2%-2.1pp | 11.3%-1.3pp | 30.3%+30.9pp | 14.6%+2.5pp | 14.2%+2.7pp | 12.6% | -0.6%-12.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.7%-0.1pp | 3.0%-0.6pp | 3.0%-0.5pp | 7.3%+7.5pp | 3.7%+0.7pp | 3.6%+0.7pp | 3.5% | -0.1%-3.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.1%0.0pp | 0.9%-0.2pp | 0.9%-0.1pp | 2.2%+2.2pp | 1.1%+0.2pp | 1.1%+0.2pp | 1.0% | 0.0%-0.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.97+0.2x | 0.92+0.2x | 0.91+0.2x | 1.01+0.3x | 0.81+0.1x | 0.700.0x | 0.670.0x | 0.730.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.06+0.1x | 1.05+0.1x | 1.000.0x | 1.01-0.1x | 1.010.0x | 0.98-0.1x | 1.00-0.1x | 1.090.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x |
| FCF Margin | 16.2%+0.4pp | 8.6%-6.9pp | 13.6%-2.1pp | 17.1%+0.8pp | 15.8%-0.1pp | 15.6%+3.0pp | 15.6%-5.5pp | 16.3%-2.4pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.91), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's annual revenue?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) reported $125.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's revenue growing?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) revenue grew by 2.7% year-over-year, from $122.3B to $125.6B in fiscal year 2025.
Is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 profitable?
Yes, AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) reported a net income of $22.0B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 17.5%.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's EBITDA?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had EBITDA of $45.0B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 have?
As of fiscal year 2025, AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had $18.2B in cash and equivalents against $127.1B in long-term debt.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's operating margin?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had an operating margin of 19.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's net profit margin?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had a net profit margin of 17.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 pay dividends?
Yes, AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) paid $1.11 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's return on equity (ROE)?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) has a return on equity of 17.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's free cash flow?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) generated $19.4B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's operating cash flow?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) generated $40.3B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's total assets?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had $420.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's capital expenditures?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) invested $20.8B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's current ratio?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had a current ratio of 0.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's debt-to-equity ratio?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's return on assets (ROA)?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) had a return on assets of 5.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's Piotroski F-Score?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066's earnings high quality?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.84x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 cover its interest payments?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.55x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066?
AT&T Inc. 5.350 Percent Global Notes due 2066 (TBB) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.