STOCK TITAN

The Brand House Collective (TBHC) Financials

TBHC
Trailing 12 months to November 1, 2025
Revenue $409.6M -10.6% YoY
Net Income -$27.8M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.99 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$18.9M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Nov 1, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE February

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 16, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBHC SEC filings page.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported $409.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Nov 1, 2025, down 10.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI TBHC FY2024

Revenue has shrunk, while margin recovery has not overcome operating losses and a balance sheet funded more by liabilities than equity.

From FY2022 to FY2024, revenue fell 11.5% while gross profit rose 1.9%, as gross margin recovered 3.6 percentage points; this is a margin-led recovery, not sales-led growth. Operating cash flow was -$19.3M while free cash flow was -$21.6M in FY2024, showing cash outflow alongside losses rather than merely accounting weakness.

Liabilities reached 107.9% of assets in FY2024, up from 89.1% in FY2022, leaving reported equity negative. The current ratio was 0.6x, so current assets did not cover current liabilities; financing, not just profitability, defines the present structure.

Operating losses narrowed from $44.7M in FY2022 to $14.0M in FY2024, even as revenue declined, indicating improved cost absorption or gross mix rather than growth-led recovery. Capital expenditures were only $2.4M in FY2024, equal to 0.5% of revenue, so the persistent cash shortfall is not mainly an expansion-spending burden.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 14 / 100
Financial Health Score 14/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
23

The Brand House Collective, Inc. has an operating margin of -3.2%, meaning the company loses $3 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 23/100. This is up from -5.2% the prior year.

Growth
14

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s revenue declined 5.8% year-over-year, from $468.7M to $441.4M. This contraction results in a growth score of 14/100.

Leverage
4
Liquidity
6

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s current ratio of 0.60 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 6/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
17

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s operations used $19.3M of cash, and capex of $2.4M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $21.6M. This results in a cash flow score of 17/100.

Returns
17
Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

The Brand House Collective, Inc. passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

The Brand House Collective, Inc. reported a net loss of $23.1M while operations used $19.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

The Brand House Collective, Inc. reported an operating loss of $14.0M against $5.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$103.5M
YoY-9.6%
QoQ+36.5%
5Y CAGR-6.7%
10Y CAGR-2.2%

The Brand House Collective, Inc. generated $103.5M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 9.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.5%.

EBITDA
$19K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s EBITDA was $19K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$3.7M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

The Brand House Collective, Inc. reported a net loss of $3.7M in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.16
QoQn/m

The Brand House Collective, Inc. earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$26.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

The Brand House Collective, Inc. recorded an outflow of $26.8M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$6.5M
YoY-4.4%
QoQ+77.3%
5Y CAGR-29.5%
10Y CAGR-14.9%

The Brand House Collective, Inc. held $6.5M in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
22M
QoQ0.0%

The Brand House Collective, Inc. had 22M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
20.4%
YoY-7.7pp
QoQ+4.1pp
5Y change-15.6pp
10Y change-16.8pp

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s gross margin was 20.4% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 7.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-1.9%
YoY+0.2pp
QoQ+22.8pp
5Y change-10.8pp
10Y change-1.2pp

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s operating margin was -1.9% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
-3.6%
YoY+3.1pp
QoQ+23.0pp
5Y change-12.0pp
10Y change-3.4pp

The Brand House Collective, Inc.'s net profit margin was -3.6% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$901K
YoY+95.9%
QoQ+96.7%
5Y CAGR-14.9%
10Y CAGR-24.5%

The Brand House Collective, Inc. invested $901K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 95.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 96.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

TBHC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBHC quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Revenue$103.5M-9.6%$75.8M-12.2%$81.5M-11.2%$148.9M-10.3%$114.4M-1.7%$86.3M-3.6%$91.8M-5.3%$165.9M+2.1%
Cost of Revenue$82.3M+0.1%$63.4M-7.6%$61.2M-5.4%$103.8M-8.1%$82.3M-4.0%$68.6M-4.8%$64.7M-8.9%$112.9M-7.6%
Gross Profit$21.1M-34.3%$12.4M-30.0%$20.3M-25.1%$45.1M-14.9%$32.1M+4.8%$17.7M+1.3%$27.1M+4.6%$53.0M+31.6%
Operating Income-$2.0Mn/m-$18.7Mn/m-$10.5Mn/m$9.2M-13.8%-$2.4Mn/m-$13.3Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m$10.7Mn/m
EBITDA$19Kn/m-$16.7Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m$15.0M-$54Kn/m-$10.8Mn/m-$4.9Mn/mN/A
Interest Expense$1.7M+1.1%$1.5M+3.1%$1.3M+19.6%$1.5M+427.8%$1.7M+47.8%$1.4M+89.3%$1.1M+124.5%$277K-45.6%
Income Tax$23K-93.5%$10Kn/m$44K-85.9%-$233Kn/m$356Kn/m-$118K-118.2%$311K-77.1%-$201K-206.9%
Net Income-$3.7Mn/m-$20.2Mn/m-$11.8Mn/m$7.9M-22.1%-$7.7Mn/m-$14.5Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m$10.1Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.16-$0.90-$0.54$0.61-22.8%-$0.59n/m-$1.11n/m-$0.68n/m$0.79n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.16-$0.90-$0.54$0.61-22.8%-$0.59n/m-$1.11n/m-$0.68n/m$0.79n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)22M22M22MN/A13M+1.5%13M+1.7%13M+1.5%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.

TBHC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBHC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$229.2M-18.1%$221.9M-16.6%$225.4M-7.1%$242.2M-3.3%$279.8M-2.1%$266.2M-6.1%$242.6M-10.1%$250.6M-8.6%
Current Assets$105.8M-15.0%$91.6M-13.1%$85.2M-1.1%$91.3M+6.8%$124.5M+6.5%$105.4M-3.7%$86.2M-9.6%$85.5M-9.4%
Cash & Equivalents$6.5M-4.4%$3.6M-18.4%$3.5M-7.8%$3.8M+0.4%$6.8M+17.2%$4.5M-8.8%$3.8M-45.8%$3.8M-26.4%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$88.9M-20.1%$81.7M-11.9%$76.4M+0.8%$81.9M+10.5%$111.2M+5.7%$92.8M-6.3%$75.8M-9.1%$74.1M-11.9%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/A$2.0M-23.1%N/AN/AN/A$2.6M+208.8%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$273.3M-11.0%$257.1M-10.1%$241.6M-2.6%$261.2M+5.6%$306.9M+4.7%$285.9M+0.4%$248.0M-1.5%$247.4M+1.2%
Current Liabilities$113.6M-8.0%$116.9M-2.2%$99.3M-2.2%$152.7M+39.8%$123.5M+3.7%$119.5M-3.0%$101.6M-3.0%$109.2M-1.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$159.6M-13.0%$140.2M-15.7%$142.3M-2.9%$108.5M-21.5%$183.4M+5.4%$166.4M+3.0%$146.5M-0.4%$138.3M+3.8%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$10.0M-70.6%$80.4M+29.7%$61.4M+33.5%$47.5M+44.1%$34.0M
Total Equity-$44.0Mn/m-$35.2Mn/m-$16.2Mn/m-$19.0M-708.7%-$27.1Mn/m-$19.7Mn/m-$5.5M-130.2%$3.1M-89.5%
Retained Earnings-$232.3Mn/m-$228.6Mn/m-$208.4Mn/m-$196.6Mn/m-$204.4Mn/m-$196.8Mn/m-$182.3Mn/m-$173.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

TBHC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBHC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$25.9Mn/m-$7.0Mn/m-$3.1Mn/m$19.8M-29.9%-$12.6Mn/m-$12.7Mn/m-$13.7Mn/m$28.2M-29.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.0M-14.0%$2.1M-18.0%$2.1M-20.4%$2.3M-20.7%$2.3M-15.5%$2.5M-18.7%$2.6M-19.4%$2.9M-20.4%
Stock-Based Compensation$2K-99.2%$82K-68.9%$239K-18.2%N/A$253K-8.7%$264K+112.9%$292K-40.4%N/A
Capital Expenditures$901K+95.9%$458K+8.3%$568K-26.2%$737K-49.7%$460K-54.9%$423K-70.8%$770K-9.0%$1.5M+26.8%
Free Cash Flow-$26.8Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m$19.0M-28.8%-$13.1Mn/m-$13.2Mn/m-$14.4Mn/m$26.7M-31.3%
Investing Cash Flow$9.1Mn/m-$450Kn/m-$558Kn/m-$719Kn/m-$457Kn/m-$412Kn/m-$764Kn/m-$1.4Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$19.6M+27.5%$7.5M-45.2%$3.4M-76.8%-$22.0Mn/m$15.4M-3.7%$13.8M+5.9%$14.4M-17.3%-$28.7Mn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

TBHC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBHC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Gross Margin20.4%-7.7pp16.3%-4.1pp24.9%-4.6pp30.3%-1.6pp28.1%+1.7pp20.5%+1.0pp29.5%+2.8pp31.9%+7.2pp
Operating Margin-1.9%+0.2pp-24.7%-9.3pp-12.9%-4.7pp6.2%-0.3pp-2.1%+3.6pp-15.4%+4.8pp-8.2%+2.5pp6.4%+8.4pp
Net Margin-3.6%+3.1pp-26.6%-9.8pp-14.5%-4.9pp5.3%-0.8pp-6.7%-1.2pp-16.8%+4.8pp-9.6%+2.9pp6.1%+8.4pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A323.9%+336.6pp
Return on Assets-1.6%+1.1pp-9.1%-3.6pp-5.3%-1.6pp3.3%-0.8pp-2.7%-0.5pp-5.5%+1.4pp-3.6%+0.9pp4.0%+5.4pp
Current Ratio0.93-0.1x0.78-0.1x0.860.0x0.60-0.2x1.010.0x0.880.0x0.85-0.1x0.78-0.1x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10.88
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A79.21+71.0x
Asset Turnover0.450.0x0.340.0x0.360.0x0.610.0x0.410.0x0.320.0x0.380.0x0.66+0.1x
FCF Margin-25.9%-14.5pp-9.8%+5.4pp-4.5%+11.3pp12.8%-3.3pp-11.5%+1.6pp-15.3%+1.7pp-15.7%+0.4pp16.1%-7.8pp

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.60), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
The Brand House Collective, Inc. TBHC FY2024 $441.4M -$23.1M -5.2% N/A 14/100
Lowe's Companies Inc. LOW FY2025 $86.3B $6.7B 7.7% $127.5B 51/100
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. FND FY2025 $4.7B $208.6M 4.5% $5.4B 54/100
Home Depot, Inc. HD FY2025 $164.7B $14.2B 8.6% $349.1B 55/100
Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc. HVT FY2025 $759.0M $19.7M 2.6% $406.5M 43/100
Live Ventures Inc LIVE FY2025 $444.9M $22.7M 5.1% $23.0M 41/100

Frequently Asked Questions

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported $441.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -5.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) revenue declined by 5.8% year-over-year, from $468.7M to $441.4M in fiscal year 2024.

No, The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported a net loss of $27.8M over the trailing 12 months to November 1, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $23.1M, with a net profit margin of -5.2%.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.77 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had EBITDA of -$4.3M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had $3.8M in cash and equivalents against $10.0M in long-term debt.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had a gross margin of 27.6% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had an operating margin of -3.2% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had a net profit margin of -5.2% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) recorded an outflow of $21.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) recorded an outflow of $19.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had $242.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) invested $2.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had 22M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had a current ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) had a return on assets of -9.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) held $3.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $19.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) has negative shareholder equity of -$19.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported a net loss of $23.1M while operations used $19.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) reported an operating loss of $14.0M against $5.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

The Brand House Collective, Inc. (TBHC) scores 14 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top