Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBLAW SEC filings page.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) reported $2.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 9.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Taboola converted modest revenue growth into operating profit and stronger cash generation, but buybacks narrowed its short-term balance-sheet cushion.
FY2025 operating cash flow was$208.4M versus net income of$42.3M ; cash generation materially exceeded accounting profit, making working-capital and noncash effects central to earnings quality. From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue rose32.8% while gross margin changed only0.2 percentage points ; operating margin nevertheless improved6.7 percentage points as SG&A and R&D took smaller shares of revenue, pointing to cost absorption rather than a gross-margin-led story.
The current ratio fell from 1.4x to 1.1x between FY2024 and FY2025, showing near-term obligations grew faster than current resources. At roughly 0.1x debt-to-equity, the tightening is concentrated in liquidity rather than broad debt leverage.
FY2025 free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant has an operating margin of 2.3%, meaning the company retains $2 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. Among its peers this margin ranks in the lower range, for a profitability score of 26/100. This is up from 1.5% the prior year.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's revenue grew 8.3% year-over-year to $1.9B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 75/100.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant carries a low D/E ratio of 0.11, meaning only $0.11 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 91/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's current ratio of 1.07 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 23/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant has a free cash flow margin of 8.6%, earning a moderate score of 57/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant generates a 4.7% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 25/100. This is up from -0.4% the prior year.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant generates $4.93 in operating cash flow ($208.4M OCF vs $42.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant generated $466.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 9.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.7%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's EBITDA was $85.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 492.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant reported $59.1M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.8%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant earned $0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant generated $90.3M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 150.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 92.4%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant held $150.3M in cash against $66.4M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's gross margin was 27.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.8 percentage points.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's operating margin was 14.9% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 16.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.5 percentage points.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's net profit margin was 12.7% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 14.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1 percentage points.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant's quarterly ROE was 6.2% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 7.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant invested $39.6M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.7%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant spent $22.7M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 54.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 67.9%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant invested $18.4M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 52.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.4%.
TBLAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $466.4M+9.1% | $522.3M+6.4% | $496.8M+14.7% | $465.5M+8.7% | $427.5M+3.3% | $491.0M+17.0% | $433.0M+20.2% | $428.2M+29.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $336.8M+9.3% | $346.7M+10.6% | $357.7M+19.2% | $329.9M+5.3% | $308.2M+1.0% | $313.4M+11.3% | $300.1M+15.6% | $313.4M+33.4% |
| Gross Profit | $129.6M+8.6% | $175.6M-1.1% | $139.0M+4.6% | $135.6M+18.2% | $119.3M+9.5% | $177.6M+28.5% | $132.9M+32.0% | $114.8M+18.3% |
| R&D Expenses | $39.6M+10.1% | $36.7M+1.6% | $37.9M+3.1% | $37.5M+12.6% | $36.0M-0.8% | $36.2M+5.2% | $36.7M+2.3% | $33.3M-2.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $25.0M+5.6% | $27.1M+4.4% | $24.6M+3.3% | $26.8M+10.5% | $23.7M+1.7% | $25.9M-14.0% | $23.8M-0.2% | $24.3M-9.6% |
| Operating Income | $69.4Mn/m | $43.8M-7.3% | $6.5M+42.7% | $44Kn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | $47.2M+436.9% | $4.6Mn/m | -$7.6Mn/m |
| EBITDA | $85.5M+492.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14.4M+103.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.1Mn/m | $1.0Mn/m |
| Income Tax | $10.1Mn/m | N/A | $1.8M-82.2% | $1.9Mn/m | -$2.0M-146.9% | $5.8M+60.0% | $9.9Mn/m | -$2.3M-193.9% |
| Net Income | $59.1Mn/m | $50.1M+51.3% | $5.2Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$8.8Mn/m | $33.1M+790.2% | -$6.5Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.21n/m | N/A | $0.02n/m | -$0.01n/m | -$0.03n/m | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.01n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.20n/m | N/A | $0.02n/m | -$0.01n/m | -$0.03n/m | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.01n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 289M-15.6% | N/A | 306M-10.9% | 314M-8.5% | 342M-1.0% | N/A | 343M-2.8% | 343M-2.6% |
TBLAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6B-5.8% | $1.6B-6.3% | $1.5B-8.0% | $1.5B-6.3% | $1.7B-0.6% | $1.7B+0.6% | $1.7B-4.0% | $1.6B-5.2% |
| Current Assets | $521.1M-9.8% | $558.0M-14.9% | $492.1M-14.8% | $473.0M-11.6% | $577.9M+6.2% | $656.0M+17.3% | $577.9M+4.0% | $534.8M-0.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $150.3M-30.5% | $120.9M-46.7% | $115.5M-46.8% | $115.2M-36.7% | $216.2M+21.1% | $226.6M+28.7% | $217.2M-8.8% | $182.2M-10.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $309.9M+1.6% | $360.2M-2.7% | $308.9M+3.9% | $295.8M+5.0% | $304.9M+7.3% | $370.1M+20.8% | $297.3M+28.1% | $281.7M+29.5% |
| Goodwill | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% | $555.9M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $599.8M-6.7% | $702.6M+5.4% | $617.9M-5.1% | $603.5M-2.9% | $642.6M+0.5% | $666.8M+2.5% | $651.1M-2.0% | $621.3M-1.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $460.9M+5.4% | $521.0M+7.3% | $466.2M+5.4% | $440.0M+7.7% | $437.3M+4.9% | $485.6M+14.5% | $442.2M+2.1% | $408.5M+17.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $138.9M-32.3% | $181.7M+0.3% | $151.7M-27.4% | $163.6M-23.1% | $205.3M-7.7% | $181.2M-20.1% | $208.9M-9.8% | $212.8M-25.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $66.4M-47.5% | $102.3M-12.2% | $74.0M | $88.0M | $126.5M | $116.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $955.3M-5.2% | $907.2M-13.8% | $911.5M-9.9% | $925.0M-8.4% | $1.0B-1.3% | $1.1B-0.5% | $1.0B-5.2% | $1.0B-7.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.9Mn/m | -$111.9Mn/m | -$162.1Mn/m | -$167.3Mn/m | -$163.0Mn/m | -$154.2Mn/m | -$187.4Mn/m | -$180.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
TBLAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $108.7M+125.8% | $59.7M-3.7% | $53.2M+6.9% | $47.4M+17.8% | $48.1M+48.5% | $61.9M+171.7% | $49.8M+53.3% | $40.2M+246.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $16.1M-22.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.7M-18.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $14.2M-8.5% | N/A | $15.7M-8.6% | $16.6M-9.5% | $15.5M-5.4% | N/A | $17.2M+5.8% | $18.3M+10.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | $18.4M+52.6% | $12.7M+27.0% | $6.9M+0.1% | $13.2M+4.8% | $12.0M+115.4% | $10.0M-18.5% | $6.9M-28.5% | $12.6M+230.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $90.3M+150.3% | $46.9M-9.6% | $46.3M+8.0% | $34.2M+23.8% | $36.1M+34.6% | $51.9M+394.5% | $42.9M+88.0% | $27.6M+255.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$18.4Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$6.7Mn/m | -$13.2Mn/m | -$8.3Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$6.9M-134.3% | -$11.6M-217.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$60.7Mn/m | -$40.8Mn/m | -$46.5Mn/m | -$138.8Mn/m | -$51.2Mn/m | -$37.7Mn/m | -$9.7Mn/m | -$23.8Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | $22.7M-54.0% | $70.8M+679.0% | $34.6M+244.1% | $100.7M+276.9% | $49.3M+77.8% | $9.1M-71.9% | $10.1M-46.5% | $26.7M+512.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
TBLAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 27.8%-0.1pp | 33.6%-2.6pp | 28.0%-2.7pp | 29.1%+2.3pp | 27.9%+1.6pp | 36.2%+3.2pp | 30.7%+2.8pp | 26.8%-2.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 14.9%+16.3pp | 8.4%-1.2pp | 1.3%+0.3pp | 0.0%+1.8pp | -1.5%+2.9pp | 9.6%+7.5pp | 1.1%+6.3pp | -1.8%+5.8pp |
| Net Margin | 12.7%+14.7pp | 9.6%+2.8pp | 1.1%+2.6pp | -0.9%+0.1pp | -2.1%+4.3pp | 6.8%+5.9pp | -1.5%+4.9pp | -1.0%+8.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 6.2%+7.1pp | 5.5%+2.4pp | 0.6%+1.2pp | -0.5%-0.1pp | -0.9%+1.7pp | 3.1%+2.8pp | -0.6%+1.5pp | -0.4%+2.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.8%+4.3pp | 3.1%+1.2pp | 0.3%+0.7pp | -0.3%0.0pp | -0.5%+1.1pp | 1.9%+1.7pp | -0.4%+1.0pp | -0.3%+1.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.13-0.2x | 1.07-0.3x | 1.06-0.3x | 1.08-0.2x | 1.320.0x | 1.350.0x | 1.310.0x | 1.31-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.07-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.11 | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.630.0x | 0.77+0.1x | 0.680.0x | 0.650.0x | 0.640.0x | 0.630.0x | 0.640.0x | 0.620.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.300.0x | 0.320.0x | 0.32+0.1x | 0.300.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.26+0.1x | 0.26+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 19.4%+10.9pp | 9.0%-1.6pp | 9.3%-0.6pp | 7.3%+0.9pp | 8.4%+2.0pp | 10.6%+8.1pp | 9.9%+3.6pp | 6.5%+4.1pp |
Where Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) reported $1.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) revenue grew by 8.3% year-over-year, from $1.8B to $1.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) reported a net income of $110.1M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $42.3M, with a net profit margin of 2.2%.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had EBITDA of $73.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had $120.9M in cash and equivalents against $102.3M in long-term debt.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a gross margin of 29.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had an operating margin of 2.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a net profit margin of 2.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) has a return on equity of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) generated $163.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) generated $208.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) invested $44.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) invested $148.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.77 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) had a return on assets of 2.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.93x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Taboola.com Ltd. Warrant (TBLAW) scores 50 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.