Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TETWF SEC filings page.
This page shows TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is a shrinking asset base, persistent operating cash outflows, and earnings repeatedly detached from operations.
In FY2023 and FY2024, positive net income coexisted with negative operating income and operating cash flow, so reported profits were not being produced by the core operating result. By FY2025, the net loss coincided with total assets falling from$31.7M to$170K , making the negative equity position primarily a balance-sheet condition rather than a margin story.
The current ratio fell from 4.7x in FY2022 to below 0.1x by FY2025, shifting from nominal short-term coverage to a severe current-asset shortfall. FY2025 liabilities were
Operating cash flow remained negative through FY2022-FY2024 while net income stayed positive, pointing to recurring non-operating accounting effects or working-capital demands behind reported earnings. Across FY2022-FY2023, investing and financing cash flows largely offset in opposite directions, indicating that non-operating funding and asset movements dominated reported cash changes.
Financial Health Signals
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS reported a net loss of $731K while operations used $342K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS reported -$437K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1054.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 194.6%.
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS earned -$0.13 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1200.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 225.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS held $429 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TETWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$438K-284.8% | -$150K+18.3% | N/A | -$511K-145.9% | -$114K+24.4% | -$183K+16.8% | N/A | -$208K+32.4% |
| Net Income | -$437K-1054.8% | -$148K-318.2% | N/A | -$440K-319.4% | -$38K-112.5% | $68K-69.1% | N/A | $200K+72.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.13-1200.0% | -$0.04-500.0% | N/A | -$0.11-466.7% | -$0.01-120.0% | $0.01 | N/A | $0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.13-1200.0% | -$0.04 | N/A | -$0.11 | -$0.01 | $0.01 | N/A | $0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M-14.1% | 3M | N/A | N/A | 4M | 5M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
TETWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $169K-97.7% | $171K-97.7% | $170K-99.5% | $180K-99.4% | $7.3M-79.4% | $7.3M-78.9% | $31.7M-6.0% | $31.2M-5.2% |
| Current Assets | $25K-48.9% | $29K-54.3% | $28K-66.1% | $39K-61.4% | $49K-11.6% | $63K+1018.9% | $82K+416.2% | $102K+157.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $429-86.7% | $85-99.5% | $340-98.7% | $3K-93.5% | $3K-23.2% | $17K+1382.0% | $25K+155.6% | $41K+2.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $11.2M-33.7% | $10.8M-35.8% | $10.7M-74.0% | $10.3M-74.1% | $17.0M-61.3% | $16.8M-60.3% | $41.1M+0.4% | $39.9M+3.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.1M+24.9% | $6.6M+19.1% | $6.5M+21.0% | $6.2M+30.1% | $5.7M+30.8% | $5.6M+49.2% | $5.4M+71.5% | $4.8M+179.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.2M-63.2% | $4.2M-63.0% | $4.2M-88.3% | $4.2M-88.2% | $11.3M-71.4% | $11.3M-70.9% | $35.7M-5.5% | $35.2M-4.8% |
| Total Equity | -$11.1M-14.7% | -$10.6M-11.5% | -$10.5M-12.7% | -$10.2M-17.2% | -$9.7M-16.2% | -$9.5M-23.0% | -$9.3M-30.4% | -$8.7M-52.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.1M-14.7% | -$10.6M-11.5% | -$10.5M-12.7% | -$10.2M-17.2% | -$9.7M-16.2% | -$9.5M-23.0% | -$9.3M-30.4% | -$8.7M-52.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TETWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$90K+4.0% | -$71K+22.1% | -$100K+52.5% | -$58K+64.5% | -$93K+44.4% | -$91K+52.0% | -$211K-165.4% | -$164K+41.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $1K-100.0% | $0+100.0% | N/A | $45K+111.2% | $24.7M+6243.5% | -$154K+61.7% | $4.7M+294.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $90K+157.8% | $69K+100.3% | $98K-72.0% | N/A | $35K-93.9% | -$24.6M-4328.9% | $350K-22.5% | -$4.5M-378.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TETWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS profitable?
No, TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) reported a net income of -$731K in fiscal year 2025.
What is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's operating cash flow?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) recorded an outflow of $342K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's total assets?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) had $170K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's current ratio?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's return on assets (ROA)?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) had a return on assets of -429.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's Piotroski F-Score?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS's earnings high quality?
TECHNOLOGY&TELECOMM WTS (TETWF) reported a net loss of $731K while operations used $342K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.