Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TFSA SEC filings page.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) reported $7.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 3.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The balance sheet is shrinking while losses deepen, and cash generation no longer offsets the financing burden.
From FY2023 to FY2024, revenue fell21.5% as operating margin dropped22.1 percentage points , showing that lower activity also carried worse operating economics. Yet interest expense rose3.6% while long-term debt fell27.2% , so weaker operating earnings met a financing cost base that did not fall with debt.
FY2024’s net loss of
Liabilities rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 reported a net loss of $12.5M while operations used $202K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 reported an operating loss of $968K against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 generated $1.9M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0%.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 reported a net loss of $3.4M in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 held $11.5M in cash against $37.6M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026's operating margin was 23.6% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 15.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.9 percentage points.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026's quarterly ROE was -6.4% in Q3 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 3.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
TFSA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.9M+2.1% | $1.9M+4.9% | $1.9M-13.3% | $2.3M-5.3% | $1.9M-20.4% | $1.8M-32.4% | $2.2M-25.8% | $2.4M-63.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $4K-64.9% | $5K-57.7% | $28K-22.7% | $14K | $10K-67.5% | $11K-23.2% | $36K+186.2% | N/A |
| Operating Income | $449K-38.2% | $513K-32.7% | $546K+53.1% | -$2.8Mn/m | $727Kn/m | $762K-50.1% | $357K-81.7% | -$2.1M-237.2% |
| Interest Expense | $1.0M+3.9% | $1.0M+3.8% | $1.0M+3.7% | $1.0M+3.7% | $1.0M+3.6% | $994K+3.5% | $985K+3.5% | $977K+3.4% |
| Net Income | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.0M-2608.4% | -$3.1M-416.5% | -$4.3M-2139.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TFSA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $109.4M-7.4% | $114.0M-4.7% | $114.8M-5.3% | $115.9M-6.8% | $118.1M-8.1% | $119.7M-7.8% | $121.3M-13.4% | $124.3M-11.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.5M+73.1% | $295K-96.2% | $4.2M-69.4% | $3.0M-5.8% | $6.6M-16.7% | $7.7M-12.0% | $13.6M-8.0% | $3.2M-51.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $56.3M+9.1% | $57.6M+12.3% | $56.2M+10.0% | $55.1M+8.1% | $51.6M+1.4% | $51.3M+3.2% | $51.1M-14.9% | $50.9M-15.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $37.6M+3.9% | $37.2M+3.9% | $36.9M+3.8% | $36.5M-27.2% | $36.2M-27.4% | $35.8M-27.5% | $35.5M-40.1% | $50.2M-15.0% |
| Total Equity | $53.1M-20.1% | $56.4M-17.5% | $58.6M-16.5% | $60.8M-17.1% | $66.5M-14.4% | $68.4M-14.6% | $70.2M-12.2% | $73.4M-7.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
TFSA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$438Kn/m | -$198Kn/m | -$281Kn/m | $472K-38.1% | -$367K-326.9% | -$273K-121.4% | -$33K-106.8% | $762Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $13.2Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | $769K-92.6% | -$7.1Mn/m | -$701Kn/m | -$5.6M-310.7% | $10.4M+31.2% | -$5.5Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.6Mn/m | $938Kn/m | $669Kn/m | $3.0Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | -$107Kn/m | -$893Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TFSA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 23.6%-15.4pp | 27.5%-15.4pp | 28.9%+12.5pp | -123.4% | 39.0%+55.2pp | 42.9%-15.2pp | 16.4%-50.2pp | -85.4%-108.1pp |
| Net Margin | -178.7% | -119.6% | -120.4% | -245.7% | -100.0% | -111.4% | -140.3% | -177.0% |
| Return on Equity | -6.4%-3.6pp | -4.0%-1.1pp | -3.9%+0.5pp | -9.2%-3.4pp | -2.8%+0.3pp | -2.9%-3.0pp | -4.4%-5.6pp | -5.8%-6.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.1%-1.5pp | -2.0%-0.3pp | -2.0%+0.5pp | -4.8%-1.4pp | -1.6%+0.3pp | -1.7%-1.7pp | -2.5%-3.2pp | -3.4%-3.6pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.71+0.2x | 0.66+0.1x | 0.63+0.1x | 0.60-0.1x | 0.54-0.1x | 0.52-0.1x | 0.51-0.2x | 0.68-0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.06+0.3x | 1.02+0.3x | 0.96+0.2x | 0.91+0.2x | 0.78+0.1x | 0.75+0.1x | 0.730.0x | 0.69-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) reported $8.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -21.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) revenue declined by 21.5% year-over-year, from $10.3M to $8.1M in fiscal year 2024.
No, Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) reported a net loss of $13.5M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $12.5M.
As of fiscal year 2024, Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had $3.0M in cash and equivalents against $36.5M in long-term debt.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had an operating margin of -11.9% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) has a return on equity of -20.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) recorded an outflow of $202K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had $115.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.91 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) had a return on assets of -10.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) reported a net loss of $12.5M while operations used $202K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Terra Income Fund 6, LLC 7.00% Notes due 2026 (TFSA) reported an operating loss of $968K against $4.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.