Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the THAR SEC filings page.
This page shows Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Tharimmune, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Tharimmune, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Tharimmune, Inc. reported a net loss of $35.9M while operations used $16.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Tharimmune, Inc. reported an operating loss of $20.1M against $28K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Tharimmune, Inc. reported -$47.3M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 1762.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Tharimmune, Inc. held $41.5M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Tharimmune, Inc.'s ROE was -10.1% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Tharimmune, Inc. invested $268K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 54.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
THAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $268K-54.9% | N/A | $278K-87.8% | $546K-45.4% | $594K-42.1% | N/A | $2.3M+367.4% | $1000K-3.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $36.6M+1774.4% | N/A | $1.8M+14.7% | $1.3M-5.0% | $2.0M+47.7% | N/A | $1.6M+16.7% | $1.4M+3.0% |
| Operating Income | -$36.9M-1347.7% | N/A | -$2.1M+45.8% | -$1.9M+22.0% | -$2.5M-8.5% | N/A | -$3.9M-109.5% | -$2.4M-0.4% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $10K+220.6% | $6K+18.1% | $8K+80.2% | N/A | $3K-13.9% | $5K-19.9% |
| Income Tax | -$4.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$47.3M-1762.7% | N/A | -$2.1M+44.6% | -$1.9M+20.2% | -$2.5M-12.7% | N/A | -$3.8M-108.6% | -$2.3M+0.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.23+76.8% | N/A | -$0.34+86.1% | -$0.64+73.6% | -$0.99+61.2% | N/A | -$2.45+93.8% | -$2.42+95.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.23 | N/A | -$0.34 | -$0.64 | -$0.99 | N/A | -$2.45 | -$2.42 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 208M | N/A | 6M | 3M | 3M | N/A | 2M | 962,149 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.
THAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $584.7M+35092.7% | $519.1M+13849.5% | $7.7M+46.6% | $2.5M-69.4% | $1.7M-81.3% | $3.7M-66.0% | $5.3M+65.8% | $8.3M+79.5% |
| Current Assets | $43.1M+2493.5% | $17.4M+367.2% | $7.7M+46.6% | $2.5M-69.4% | $1.7M-81.3% | $3.7M-66.0% | $5.3M+65.8% | $8.3M+79.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $41.5M+3760.1% | $17.0M+378.5% | $7.6M+59.4% | $2.2M-71.6% | $1.1M-87.2% | $3.6M-67.5% | $4.8M+77.5% | $7.9M+102.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $114.9M+4538.8% | $121.2M+4921.6% | $1.5M-30.9% | $2.2M+38.3% | $2.5M+34.7% | $2.4M+33.0% | $2.2M+58.4% | $1.6M+2.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M-53.9% | $3.3M+36.1% | $1.5M-30.9% | $2.2M+38.3% | $2.5M+34.7% | $2.4M+33.0% | $2.2M+58.4% | $1.6M+2.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $113.7M | $117.9M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $469.8M+57767.4% | $397.9M+30330.8% | $6.2M+104.0% | $367K-94.5% | -$815K-111.6% | $1.3M-85.7% | $3.0M+71.8% | $6.7M+118.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$120.2M-204.6% | -$72.8M-97.3% | -$43.4M-31.2% | -$41.3M-41.0% | -$39.4M-46.3% | -$36.9M-49.4% | -$33.1M-48.8% | -$29.3M-43.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
THAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.6M-183.9% | -$10.4M-244.2% | -$1.9M+35.2% | -$1.1M+47.6% | -$2.7M+4.8% | -$3.0M-114.3% | -$2.9M-215.1% | -$2.2M-44.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $32.3M+14618.5% | N/A | $527K+174.6% | $568K+269.4% | $219K+42.7% | N/A | $192K+21.5% | $154K-2.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$54.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $87.0M+42200.8% | $97.4M+5257.3% | $7.2M+2902.8% | $2.3M+40.1% | $206K-35.2% | $1.8M-81.2% | -$258K+15.8% | $1.6M-10.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
THAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -10.1% | N/A | -34.2%+91.6pp | -505.0%-470.3pp | N/A | N/A | -125.8%-22.2pp | -34.7%+41.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -8.1%+144.9pp | N/A | -27.3%+45.0pp | -73.3%-45.2pp | -153.0%-127.6pp | N/A | -72.3%-14.8pp | -28.2%+22.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 37.75+37.1x | 5.29+3.7x | 4.98+2.6x | 1.17-4.1x | 0.67-4.2x | 1.54-4.5x | 2.35+0.1x | 5.28+2.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.24 | 0.30-1.5x | 0.25-0.5x | 5.89+5.7x | N/A | 1.85+1.6x | 0.74-0.1x | 0.23-0.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tharimmune, Inc. THAR | FY2025 | N/A | -$35.9M | N/A | $187.4M | — |
| MetaVia Inc. MTVA | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.0M | N/A | $11.5M | — |
| SYNLOGIC INC SYBX | FY2025 | $0 | -$1.0M | N/A | $6.6M | — |
| BioLineRX Ltd BLRX | FY2025 | $1.2M | -$2.0M | N/A | $12.5M | 17/100 |
| Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA | FY2025 | N/A | -$7.2M | N/A | $44.9M | — |
| Lipocine Inc. LPCN | FY2025 | $2.0M | -$9.6M | N/A | $18.5M | 53/100 |
Where Tharimmune, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Tharimmune, Inc. profitable?
No, Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) reported a net income of -$35.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) has a return on equity of -9.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) recorded an outflow of $16.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Tharimmune, Inc.'s total assets?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) had $519.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Tharimmune, Inc. spend on research and development?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) invested $3.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s current ratio?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) had a current ratio of 5.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) had a return on assets of -6.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Tharimmune, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) held $17.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $16.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Tharimmune, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Tharimmune, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) reported a net loss of $35.9M while operations used $16.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Tharimmune, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Tharimmune, Inc. (THAR) reported an operating loss of $20.1M against $28K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.