A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TIGR SEC filings page.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) reported $538.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 62.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profitability and cash generation are accelerating, but the business remains built on liability-funded assets.
Operating cash flow swung from-$6.6M in FY2023 to$1.3B in FY2025, far more sharply than earnings, so reported cash generation is being shaped by balance-sheet flows as well as profit. With$7.4B of liabilities against$865.5M of equity, the cash surge should be read alongside liability movements, not as a pure measure of recurring earnings quality.
Net margin expanded to
Debt-to-equity rose from 6.6x in FY2023 to 8.5x in FY2025. A 1.1x current ratio alongside
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd earned a return on assets of 2.1% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from 1.0% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Up Fintech Hldg Ltd scores 85/100 among other banks.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd reported revenue of $538.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $330.7M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Up Fintech Hldg Ltd scores 93/100 among other banks.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd funded 10.5% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $865.5M of equity against $8.2B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Up Fintech Hldg Ltd scores 35/100 among other banks.
Not available for Up Fintech Hldg Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Up Fintech Hldg Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd reported net income of $171.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $61.4M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Up Fintech Hldg Ltd scores 16/100 among other banks.
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Up Fintech Hldg Ltd generates $7.68 in operating cash flow ($1.3B OCF vs $171.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd held $791.0M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
TIGR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TIGR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.2B+28.7% | $6.4B+70.6% | $4.8B | $3.7B-1.4% | $3.8B+14.3% | $3.3B+51.5% | $2.2B+171.0% | $809.1M+602.2% |
| Current Assets | $8.2B+28.8% | $6.3B+71.5% | $4.7B | $3.7B-1.3% | $3.7B+14.3% | $3.3B+52.0% | $2.2B+179.6% | $769.7M+648.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $791.0M+101.0% | $393.6M+22.0% | $392.5M | $322.6M+16.2% | $277.7M+3.2% | $269.1M+237.8% | $79.7M+34.1% | $59.4M+72.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $372.2M+250.8% | $106.1M+29934.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $9.8M+28.1% | $7.7M+1.0% | $7.3M | $7.6M-4.3% | $7.9M-18.9% | $9.8M+50.9% | $6.5M+7.7% | $6.0M+152.1% |
| Goodwill | $2.5M0.0% | $2.5M0.0% | $2.5M | $2.5M0.0% | $2.5M0.0% | $2.5M+2.9% | $2.4M0.0% | $2.4M |
| Total Liabilities | $7.4B+28.4% | $5.7B+76.2% | $4.3B | $3.3B-2.8% | $3.3B+16.4% | $2.9B+46.9% | $2.0B+229.4% | $594.0M+325.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.3B+31.2% | $5.6B+80.2% | $4.1B | $3.1B-3.0% | $3.2B+16.9% | $2.7B+39.4% | $2.0B+232.1% | $587.6M+3359.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $56.9M-66.0% | $167.5M+1.5% | $168.6M | $165.1M-0.1% | $165.2M+6.7% | $154.9M+2844.8% | $5.3M-18.4% | $6.4M-94.7% |
| Total Equity | $865.5M+32.1% | $655.2M+34.0% | $501.2M | $489.0M+9.4% | $447.1M+0.1% | $446.6M+89.5% | $235.7M+11.2% | $211.9M+968.4% |
| Retained Earnings | $208.4M+450.7% | $37.8M+293.1% | -$4.4M | -$19.6M+61.1% | -$50.4M-10.0% | -$45.8M+23.1% | -$59.6M+19.2% | -$73.7M-11.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
TIGR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TIGR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up Fintech Hldg Ltd TIGR | FY2025 | $538.7M | $171.5M | 31.8% | $911.8M | 38/100 |
| Perella Weinberg Partners PWP | FY2025 | $750.9M | $48.0M | 6.4% | $1.2B | 11/100 |
| Bitfarms BITF | FY2025 | $229.3M | -$284.5M | N/A | $1.2B | 35/100 |
| Bit Digital Inc BTBT | FY2025 | $113.6M | -$80.3M | -70.7% | $501.3M | 35/100 |
| Oppenheimer Hld OPY | FY2025 | $1.6B | $148.4M | 9.1% | $1.3B | 46/100 |
| BITFUFU FUFU | FY2025 | $477.5M | -$31.3M | -6.5% | $205.0M | 39/100 |
Where Up Fintech Hldg Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's annual revenue?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) reported $538.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 62.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's revenue growing?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) revenue grew by 62.9% year-over-year, from $330.7M to $538.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd profitable?
Yes, Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) reported a net income of $171.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 31.8%.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's net profit margin?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) had a net profit margin of 31.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) has a return on equity of 19.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's free cash flow?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) generated $1.3B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 58.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's operating cash flow?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) generated $1.3B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's total assets?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) had $8.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's capital expenditures?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) invested $5.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Up Fintech Hldg Ltd spend on research and development?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) invested $100.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's current ratio?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) had a current ratio of 1.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 8.50 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's P/E ratio?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) trades at 5.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $171.5M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $911.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) trades at 1.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $538.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $911.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Up Fintech Hldg Ltd's earnings high quality?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) has an earnings quality ratio of 7.68x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Up Fintech Hldg Ltd?
Up Fintech Hldg Ltd (TIGR) scores 38 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.