Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jul 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TJGC SEC filings page.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) reported $3.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, down 6.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
TJGC's revenue softened, while overhead costs and leverage became the main forces shaping losses and cash generation.
Revenue fell6.5% while gross margin was virtually unchanged, indicating the core gross spread was stable. Meanwhile, SG&A rose21.5% and reached95.3% of revenue, so the pressure sits in overhead absorption rather than gross margin.
Liabilities rose to
FY2026 recorded a net loss of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of TJGC Group Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
TJGC Group Limited has an operating margin of -78.1%, meaning the company loses $78 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 16/100. This is up from -86.5% the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited's revenue declined 6.5% year-over-year, from $3.9M to $3.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 6/100.
TJGC Group Limited has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 2.52), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 24/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
TJGC Group Limited's current ratio of 1.08 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 23/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
TJGC Group Limited's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2026 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 4/100.
TJGC Group Limited posts a -379.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $380 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 11/100. This is down from -90.4% the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. No profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
TJGC Group Limited reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
TJGC Group Limited reported an operating loss of $2.9M against $86K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TJGC Group Limited generated $3.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 6.5% from the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited's EBITDA was -$2.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
TJGC Group Limited reported a net loss of $3.0M in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
TJGC Group Limited earned -$0.59 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TJGC Group Limited recorded an outflow of $3.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
TJGC Group Limited held $331K in cash against $2.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
TJGC Group Limited's gross margin was 21.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited's operating margin was -78.1% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.4 percentage points from the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited's net profit margin was -81.8% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 6.2 percentage points from the prior year.
TJGC Group Limited's ROE was -379.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 289.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
TJGC Group Limited invested $550K in research and development in fiscal year 2026.
TJGC Group Limited invested $73K in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
TJGC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.7M-6.5% | $3.9M-24.6% | $5.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.9M-6.4% | $3.1M-23.7% | $4.0M |
| Gross Profit | $789K-6.8% | $847K-27.7% | $1.2M |
| R&D Expenses | $550K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.5M+21.5% | $2.9M+263.8% | $790K |
| Operating Income | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.4M-988.9% | $381K |
| EBITDA | -$2.8Mn/m | -$3.4M-966.0% | $390K |
| Interest Expense | $86K+127.6% | $38K-7.3% | $41K |
| Income Tax | $33K-0.1% | $33K-63.5% | $89K |
| Net Income | -$3.0Mn/m | -$3.4M-1521.0% | $243K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.59n/m | -$0.77 | $0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.59n/m | -$0.77 | $0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 5M+13.9% | 4M | 13M |
TJGC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.5M-16.4% | $5.3M+157.6% | $2.1M |
| Current Assets | $3.1M-27.4% | $4.3M+115.3% | $2.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $331K-89.2% | $3.1M+449.8% | $558K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $537K+63.4% | $329K-56.3% | $751K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.7M+140.4% | $1.5M-11.4% | $1.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+376.5% | $601K-10.5% | $671K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $818K-12.1% | $931K-11.9% | $1.1M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0M+90.3% | $1.0M-9.1% | $1.2M |
| Total Equity | $789K-79.3% | $3.8M+997.4% | $348K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.1Mn/m | -$3.1M-1030.2% | $335K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
TJGC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
TJGC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 21.5%-0.1pp | 21.6%-0.9pp | 22.5% |
| Operating Margin | -78.1%+8.4pp | -86.5%-93.8pp | 7.3% |
| Net Margin | -81.8%+6.2pp | -88.1%-92.7pp | 4.7% |
| Return on Equity | -379.9%-289.4pp | -90.4%-160.2pp | 69.8% |
| Return on Assets | -67.0%-2.5pp | -64.5%-76.2pp | 11.7% |
| Current Ratio | 1.08-6.0x | 7.08+4.1x | 2.94 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.52+2.2x | 0.27-3.0x | 3.31 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 4.67+4.3x | 0.40-4.6x | 4.97 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.82+0.1x | 0.73-1.8x | 2.50 |
| FCF Margin | -103.3% | -87.4% | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TJGC Group Limited TJGC | FY2026 | $3.7M | -$3.0M | -81.8% | N/A | 14/100 |
| Applovin Corporation APP | FY2025 | $5.5B | $3.3B | 60.8% | $76.6B | 85/100 |
| Omnicom Group Inc. OMC | FY2025 | $17.3B | -$54.5M | -0.3% | $23.0B | 49/100 |
| WPP plc WPP | FY2025 | $18.2B | -$289.1M | -1.6% | $5.9B | 35/100 |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. TTD | FY2025 | $2.9B | $443.3M | 15.3% | $5.9B | 68/100 |
| Magnite, Inc. MGNI | FY2025 | $714.0M | $144.6M | 20.3% | $3.1B | 55/100 |
Where TJGC Group Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) reported $3.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -6.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) revenue declined by 6.5% year-over-year, from $3.9M to $3.7M in fiscal year 2026.
No, TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) reported a net loss of $3.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of -81.8%.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had EBITDA of -$2.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2026, TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had $331K in cash and equivalents against $2.0M in long-term debt.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a gross margin of 21.5% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had an operating margin of -78.1% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a net profit margin of -81.8% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) has a return on equity of -379.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) recorded an outflow of $3.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had $4.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) invested $73K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) invested $550K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a current ratio of 1.08 as of fiscal year 2026, which is considered adequate.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.52 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 4.67 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) had a return on assets of -67.0% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2026, TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) held $331K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) reported an operating loss of $2.9M against $86K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
TJGC Group Limited (TJGC) scores 14 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.