Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TOGIW SEC filings page.
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) reported $7.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 47.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 showed operating improvement, but the business still relied on financing while liabilities remained far above assets.
FY2025 revenue reached$7.2M , giving the business more scale to absorb its cost base. Operating margin improved to-18.5% from-72.2% in FY2024, showing the loss narrowed faster than sales alone would imply. However, operating cash flow remained-$3.0M while financing cash flow was$3.1M , so the operating improvement has not yet translated into self-funded cash generation.
The balance sheet is structurally stretched: FY2025 liabilities were
Capital spending was just
Financial Health Signals
TURNONGREEN WT 28 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TURNONGREEN WT 28 passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
TURNONGREEN WT 28 reported a net loss of $2.1M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TURNONGREEN WT 28 generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.
TURNONGREEN WT 28's EBITDA was -$146K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
TURNONGREEN WT 28 reported a net loss of $348K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
TURNONGREEN WT 28 earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TURNONGREEN WT 28 held $61K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
TURNONGREEN WT 28's gross margin was 46.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
TURNONGREEN WT 28's operating margin was -8.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 21.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.0 percentage points.
TURNONGREEN WT 28's net profit margin was -19.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 18.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
TURNONGREEN WT 28 invested $72K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 32.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 76.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
TOGIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.8M+3.7% | $1.7M+9.0% | $2.2M+89.7% | $1.7M+35.0% | $1.7M+36.9% | $1.6M+30.0% | $1.2M-19.1% | $1.3M+10.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $933K-7.7% | $923K+7.1% | $1.0M+20.4% | $1.0M+66.7% | $1.0M+51.3% | $862K+29.2% | $840K-4.1% | $615K-46.0% |
| Gross Profit | $821K+20.6% | $813K+11.4% | $1.2M+271.0% | $717K+6.2% | $681K+19.9% | $730K+30.8% | $321K-42.6% | $675K+2310.7% |
| R&D Expenses | $72K-32.7% | $308K+146.4% | $107K+10.3% | $105K+8.2% | $107K+4.9% | $125K+12.6% | $97K-14.9% | $97K0.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $975K-17.7% | $1.4M+25.8% | -$237K-203.5% | $1.1M-13.7% | $1.2M-7.3% | $1.1M-6.9% | $229K-85.7% | $1.2M+11.8% |
| Operating Income | -$154Kn/m | -$621Kn/m | -$71Kn/m | -$349Kn/m | -$504Kn/m | -$410Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$560Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$146Kn/m | -$613Kn/m | -$67Kn/m | -$329Kn/m | -$492Kn/m | -$390Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$543Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $80K+1042.9% | $50K+614.3% | N/A | $8K | $7K | $7K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $2K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$348Kn/m | -$773Kn/m | -$412Kn/m | -$509Kn/m | -$651Kn/m | -$541Kn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$660Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 184M0.0% | 184M0.0% | N/A | 184M0.0% | 184M0.0% | 184M0.0% | N/A | 184M |
TOGIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7M+80.7% | $5.0M+73.7% | $3.2M+17.6% | $2.7M-27.2% | $2.6M-34.5% | $2.9M-32.5% | $2.7M-41.8% | $3.8M-27.6% |
| Current Assets | $2.9M+52.5% | $3.1M+54.1% | $2.6M+46.7% | $2.1M-13.1% | $1.9M-23.8% | $2.0M-22.6% | $1.8M-40.7% | $2.4M-25.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $61K-70.5% | $127K | $65K+140.7% | $67K+103.0% | $207K+228.6% | N/A | $27K+28.6% | $33K-5.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $1.1M-0.5% | $1.1M+6.1% | $984K+10.6% | $1.1M+0.4% | $1.1M+2.3% | $1.1M-3.3% | $890K-33.5% | $1.1M-42.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.7M+237.1% | $1.8M+88.0% | $1.4M+96.4% | $951K+53.1% | $496K-21.1% | $935K+30.2% | $730K-24.4% | $621K-10.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $38.6M+12.0% | $38.6M+13.0% | $36.1M+7.7% | $35.2M+7.5% | $34.5M-3.9% | $34.1M-2.2% | $33.5M-2.0% | $32.7M-1.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $12.2M+30.5% | $12.1M+35.3% | $10.9M+32.3% | $10.0M+36.5% | $9.3M-10.3% | $9.0M-3.3% | $8.3M-1.7% | $7.4M-77.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $26.4M+5.1% | $26.5M+5.1% | $25.1M-0.3% | $25.1M-0.9% | $25.2M-1.3% | $25.2M-1.8% | $25.2M-2.0% | $25.4M+2858.6% |
| Total Equity | -$34.0Mn/m | -$33.6Mn/m | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.4Mn/m | -$31.9Mn/m | -$31.3Mn/m | -$30.7Mn/m | -$29.0Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$50.3Mn/m | -$50.0Mn/m | -$49.2Mn/m | -$48.8Mn/m | -$48.3Mn/m | -$47.6Mn/m | -$47.1Mn/m | -$46.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TOGIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$483Kn/m | -$889Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$753Kn/m | -$495Kn/m | -$620Kn/m | -$693Kn/m | -$493Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8K-33.3% | $8K-60.0% | -$3K-111.5% | $20K+17.6% | $12K-29.4% | $20K-16.7% | $26K+4.0% | $17K-26.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | -$11K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$11K-21.4% | $46K+228.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.1Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$704Kn/m | -$539Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $49K | $11K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11Kn/m | -$46Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $417K-40.6% | $902K+52.1% | $1.1M+58.7% | $704K+38.3% | $702K+10.6% | $593K-33.6% | $676K-38.4% | $509K-24.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TOGIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 46.8%+6.6pp | 46.8%+1.0pp | 54.1%+26.4pp | 41.2%-11.2pp | 40.3%-5.7pp | 45.9%+0.3pp | 27.7%-11.3pp | 52.3%+49.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -8.8%+21.0pp | -35.8%-10.0pp | -3.2% | -20.0%+23.4pp | -29.8%+27.7pp | -25.8%+28.6pp | -138.5% | -43.4% |
| Net Margin | -19.8%+18.6pp | -44.5%-10.5pp | -18.7% | -29.2%+21.9pp | -38.5%+26.1pp | -34.0%+26.0pp | -153.3% | -51.2% |
| Return on Assets | -7.5%+17.8pp | -15.6%+3.4pp | -12.8%+52.1pp | -18.6%-1.0pp | -25.2%-5.0pp | -18.9%-1.6pp | -64.8%-48.3pp | -17.6%+5.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.240.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.21-0.1x | 0.200.0x | 0.23-0.1x | 0.21-0.1x | 0.33+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.38-0.3x | 0.35-0.2x | 0.68+0.3x | 0.64+0.3x | 0.66+0.3x | 0.56+0.3x | 0.42+0.1x | 0.34+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -49.8%+10.8pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -60.6%+16.8pp | -41.8%+18.3pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$32.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.24), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where TURNONGREEN WT 28 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's annual revenue?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) reported $7.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 47.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TURNONGREEN WT 28's revenue growing?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) revenue grew by 47.1% year-over-year, from $4.9M to $7.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is TURNONGREEN WT 28 profitable?
No, TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) reported a net loss of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -29.2%.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's EBITDA?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had EBITDA of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's gross margin?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had a gross margin of 45.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's operating margin?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had an operating margin of -18.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's net profit margin?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had a net profit margin of -29.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's free cash flow?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's operating cash flow?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TURNONGREEN WT 28's total assets?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had $3.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are TURNONGREEN WT 28's capital expenditures?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) invested $80K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does TURNONGREEN WT 28 spend on research and development?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) invested $444K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's current ratio?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had a current ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's return on assets (ROA)?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) had a return on assets of -65.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is TURNONGREEN WT 28's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$32.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is TURNONGREEN WT 28's Piotroski F-Score?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TURNONGREEN WT 28's earnings high quality?
TURNONGREEN WT 28 (TOGIW) reported a net loss of $2.1M while operations used $3.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.