Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TWLVR SEC filings page.
This page shows Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The liability-heavy balance sheet and financing-led cash movements matter more than the small reported profit.
Positive net income of$37K alongside an operating loss of$229K indicates that reported earnings came from below-operating items rather than core activity. Operating cash flow of-$252K versus the supplied operating-cash-flow-to-net-income ratio of-681.1% reinforces the weak connection between accounting profit and cash generation.
Liabilities of
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights used $6.81 of operating cash (-$252K OCF vs $37K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights held $392K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TWLVR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TWLVR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $176.4M | $175.0M | $173.6M+211795.3% | N/A | N/A | $82K |
| Current Assets | $547K | $673K | $803K+2212.7% | N/A | N/A | $35K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $392K+14321.3% | $496K+13274.4% | $694K+2665.2% | $3K | $4K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $182.9M | $181.4M | $179.8M+242369.6% | N/A | N/A | $74K |
| Current Liabilities | $180K | $189K | $173K+133.8% | N/A | N/A | $74K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $182.7M | $181.2M | $179.7Mn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.5Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$6.2M-79832.5% | -$74K | -$43K | $8K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.5M | -$6.4M | -$6.2Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$17K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TWLVR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TWLVR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) reported a net income of $37K in fiscal year 2025.
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) recorded an outflow of $252K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) had $173.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) had a current ratio of 4.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) held $694K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $252K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 33 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Twelve Seas Investment Company III Rights (TWLVR) used $6.81 of operating cash (-$252K OCF vs $37K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.