Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TWOH SEC filings page.
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
By FY2024, revenue of $710K sat beneath liabilities of $3.7M , while losses still consumed cash.
Cash outflow narrowed from-$452K in FY2023 to-$251K in FY2024, but that improvement accompanied contracting revenue rather than expanding sales. Meanwhile, gross margin slipped from7.9% to7.3% , indicating that the cash improvement did not come from a stronger selling economics profile.
The balance sheet is structurally thin: liabilities exceeded assets by a wide margin, with
The cost base overwhelms the gross profit generated by sales. FY2024 gross profit was only
Financial Health Signals
TWO HANDS CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TWO HANDS CORP scores -433.92, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.7M) relative to total liabilities ($2.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
TWO HANDS CORP passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
TWO HANDS CORP reported a net loss of $485K while operations used $808K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TWO HANDS CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
TWO HANDS CORP's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 913.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 782.3%.
TWO HANDS CORP reported -$2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 3303.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TWO HANDS CORP held $40K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TWOH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $140K-29.3% | $180K-15.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $174K-20.4% | $153K-2.4% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | -$34K-64.4% | $26K-52.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M+900.2% | $236K | N/A | N/A | $208K-33.4% | N/A | $300K-23.3% | $301K-2.1% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1M-900.2% | -$236K | N/A | N/A | -$208K+22.1% | N/A | -$334K+18.9% | -$275K-9.0% |
| EBITDA | -$2.1M-913.1% | -$235K | N/A | N/A | -$205K+22.3% | N/A | -$331K+19.0% | -$272K-9.2% |
| Net Income | -$2.2M | -$64K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$333K+41.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00-100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6.94B+24.4% | 6.50B+18.9% | N/A | 5.71B | 5.58B | 5.47B | N/A | 1.66B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
TWOH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $655K+1351.8% | $466K+1067.6% | $319K+226.0% | $49K-71.0% | $45K-76.2% | $40K-82.5% | $98K-49.8% | $167K-21.5% |
| Current Assets | $298K+693.9% | $80K+166.2% | $254K+197.5% | $44K-71.1% | $38K-78.0% | $30K-85.4% | $85K-49.6% | $152K-18.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $40K+960.2% | $47K+1609.9% | $228K+13032.4% | $10K-19.5% | $4K-48.0% | $3K-75.8% | $2K-92.9% | $12K-56.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $42K-6.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $71K-22.8% | $90K-18.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7M-20.8% | $2.5M-37.4% | $2.3M-38.2% | $3.3M-2.3% | $3.5M+8.9% | $3.9M+30.2% | $3.7M+22.5% | $3.4M+35.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.7M-20.8% | $2.5M-37.4% | $2.3M-38.2% | $3.3M+24.3% | $3.5M+44.1% | $3.9M+81.4% | $3.7M+69.8% | $2.7M+56.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $655K-10.2% |
| Total Equity | -$2.1M+38.9% | -$2.0M+48.7% | -$1.9M+45.5% | -$3.3M-1.2% | -$3.4M-14.3% | -$3.9M-39.4% | -$3.6M-27.6% | -$3.3M-40.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$97.3M-2.2% | -$95.1M-0.2% | -$95.0M-0.5% | -$95.6M-2.0% | -$95.2M-2.0% | -$94.9M-2.1% | -$94.5M-2.6% | -$93.7M-9.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TWOH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$396K-163.2% | -$174K+12.3% | -$315K-2676.7% | -$144K-460.2% | -$151K-90.1% | -$198K-47.6% | -$11K+85.7% | -$26K+56.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $340-87.3% | $378-85.5% | $413-84.7% | $3K-5.7% | $3K-6.6% | $3K-12.2% | $3K-10.0% | $3K-9.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $29K | -$322K | -$60K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $361K+137.8% | $315K+58.2% | $593K+40572.0% | $150K+394.8% | $152K+101.3% | $199K+63.7% | $1K-98.1% | $30K-61.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TWOH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -24.4%-13.9pp | 14.5%-11.5pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -238.1% | -153.0% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -185.6% |
| Return on Assets | -334.0% | -13.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -199.0%+66.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.11+0.1x | 0.030.0x | 0.11+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.06-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.00-1.1x | 0.00-1.2x | 0.00-0.7x | 1.44+0.4x | 1.07+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO HANDS CORP TWOH | FY2025 | $0 | -$485K | N/A | $7.7M | — |
| RAADR INC RDAR | FY2015 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | — |
| EVERYTHING BLOCKCHAIN INC EBZT | FY2024 | $267K | -$7.9M | N/A | $845K | — |
Where TWO HANDS CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TWO HANDS CORP's annual revenue?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TWO HANDS CORP's revenue growing?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $710K to $0 in fiscal year 2025.
Is TWO HANDS CORP profitable?
No, TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) reported a net income of -$485K in fiscal year 2025.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's EBITDA?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) had EBITDA of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's operating cash flow?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) recorded an outflow of $808K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TWO HANDS CORP's total assets?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) had $319K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's current ratio?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) had a return on assets of -152.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does TWO HANDS CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) held $228K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $808K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is TWO HANDS CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's Altman Z-Score?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) has an Altman Z-Score of -433.92, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is TWO HANDS CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TWO HANDS CORP's earnings high quality?
TWO HANDS CORP (TWOH) reported a net loss of $485K while operations used $808K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.