STOCK TITAN

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) Financials

TYFG
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $71.6M YoY not available
Net Income $16.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $6.68 +40.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $24.0M +281.5% YoY
Market Cap $193.6M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 2.7x on $71.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 12.0x on $16.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.2x on $165.0M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TYFG SEC filings page.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) reported $71.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TYFG FY2025

Liability-funded balance sheet supports improved earnings, while cash conversion weakens and investment activity leans on financing.

Net income rose 31.0% while operating cash flow fell 21.2% from FY2024 to FY2025, showing that earnings growth converted less readily into cash. The divergence points to a business whose reported profitability and cash economics are moving in different directions.

Liabilities represented 90.1% of assets in FY2025, leaving equity as a relatively thin funding layer rather than the main balance-sheet source. The business produced an 8.7% return on equity but only a 0.9% return on assets, consistent with modest asset-level returns amplified by leverage.

Investing cash flow moved from an inflow of $28.4M in FY2024 to an outflow of -$43.7M in FY2025, indicating much heavier cash deployment. Financing cash flow simultaneously moved to an inflow of $37.7M from an outflow of -$24.9M, implying that the investment swing was not funded solely by internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/6

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.78x

For every $1 of reported earnings, TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP generates $0.78 in operating cash flow ($10.6M OCF vs $13.7M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$18.6M
YoY+9.9%
QoQ+4.3%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP generated $18.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.

Net Income
$4.1M
YoY+17.4%
QoQ-7.9%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP reported $4.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.67
YoY+14.4%
QoQ-10.2%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP earned $1.67 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.2%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$60.9M
YoY+28.4%
QoQ+21.8%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP held $60.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share
$0.28
YoY+12.0%
QoQ0.0%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP paid $0.28 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY+0.5%
QoQ+0.5%

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
22.2%
YoY+1.4pp
QoQ-3.0pp

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP's net profit margin was 22.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.5%
YoY+0.2pp
QoQ-0.3pp

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP's ROE was 2.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP repurchased no shares in Q2 2026.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

TYFG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TYFG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$18.6M+9.9%$17.8M+16.8%$17.8M$17.4M+13.4%$16.9M+14.7%$15.2MN/A$15.4M
SG&A Expenses$8.0M+1.7%$8.0M+6.0%$8.8M$8.0M+1.6%$7.9M+4.7%$7.6MN/A$7.9M
Interest Expense$7.1M-10.1%$7.3M-7.7%$8.1M$8.1M-10.9%$7.9M-10.4%$7.9MN/A$9.1M
Income Tax$1.5M+18.6%$1.6M+85.7%$1.3M$1.3M+23.0%$1.3M+65.1%$879KN/A$1.1M
Net Income$4.1M+17.4%$4.5M+75.1%$3.9M$3.7M+21.4%$3.5M+52.1%$2.6MN/A$3.1M
EPS (Basic)$1.73+17.7%$1.88+75.7%$1.64+65.7%$1.56+22.8%$1.47+53.1%$1.07$0.99$1.27
EPS (Diluted)$1.67+14.4%$1.86+75.5%$1.62+65.3%$1.53+21.4%$1.46+53.7%$1.06$0.98$1.26
Diluted Shares (Avg)2M+1.2%2.41B0.0%N/A2.41B+99181.3%2M-1.3%2.41BN/A2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

TYFG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TYFG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.6B-0.1%$1.6B$1.6B+3.7%$1.6B$1.6BN/A$1.5BN/A
Cash & Equivalents$60.9M+28.4%$50.0M+9.9%$49.6M+10.4%$52.8M+10.9%$47.4M+33.6%$45.5M$45.0M$47.6M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
GoodwillN/AN/AN/A$8.6M$9KN/A$8.6MN/A
Total Liabilities$1.4B-1.2%$1.4B$1.4B+3.0%$1.4B$1.4BN/A$1.4BN/A
Long-Term DebtN/AN/A$141KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$165.0M+10.7%$161.6M+10.7%$157.8M+10.2%$154.0M+6.8%$149.0M+7.0%$146.1M$143.2M$144.2M
Retained Earnings$148.3M+10.2%$144.9M$141.1M+8.7%$137.8M$134.7MN/A$129.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

TYFG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TYFG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$6.6M+280.6%-$1.6M+66.0%$7.1M-46.3%$12.0M+678.1%-$3.6M-$4.7M$13.1M$1.5M
Depreciation & Amortization$334K-14.1%$337K-14.0%$337K-13.8%$393K0.0%$389K$392K$391K$393K
Investing Cash Flow$27.2M+254.2%$20.6M+72.9%-$13.9M+26.2%-$24.0M-288.8%-$17.6M$11.9M-$18.9M$12.7M
Financing Cash Flow-$22.9M-198.8%-$18.6M-181.0%$3.7M+20.0%$17.4M+919.4%$23.2M-$6.6M$3.1M-$2.1M
Dividends Paid$679K+14.1%$594K-0.8%$594K+23.8%$599K-49.0%$595K$599K$480K$1.2M
Share Buybacks$0$0-100.0%$241K-49.3%$647K$0$263K$475KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

TYFG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TYFG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin22.2%+1.4pp25.1%+8.4pp21.9%21.3%+1.4pp20.8%+5.1pp16.8%N/A19.9%
Return on Equity2.5%+0.2pp2.8%+1.0pp2.5%2.4%+0.3pp2.4%+0.7pp1.8%N/A2.1%
Return on Assets0.3%0.0pp0.3%0.2%0.2%0.2%N/AN/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity8.47-1.0x8.780.00-9.7x9.319.49N/A9.75N/A
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.010.010.01N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP's annual revenue?

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) reported $67.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP's revenue growing?

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) revenue grew by 15.0% year-over-year, from $58.5M to $67.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP profitable?

Yes, TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) reported a net income of $13.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 20.3%.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) reported diluted earnings per share of $5.67 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 32.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had $49.6M in cash and equivalents against $141K in long-term debt.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had a net profit margin of 20.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) paid $1.00 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) has a return on equity of 8.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) generated $10.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) spent $1.2M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) trades at 12.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $16.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $193.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) trades at 2.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $71.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $193.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TRI COUNTY FINCL GRP CORP (TYFG) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.78x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top