Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UCFIW SEC filings page.
This page shows CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profitability is detached from operations while the balance sheet shifts from near-total liability funding toward positive equity.
FY2024 reported net income of$1.38M alongside an operating loss, but operating cash flow was-$1.01M ; that mismatch indicates the profit was not being produced by the core operating process.
The FY2023 cash-flow pattern—financing inflow of
The current ratio improved from 0.8x in FY2023 to 1.1x in FY2024, but current liabilities equaled total liabilities in FY2024; short-term obligations still dominate the reported liability base.
Financial Health Signals
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant used $0.74 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant generated $8.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.8%.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's EBITDA was $5.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 32.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 521.0%.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant reported $3.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1090.4%.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1116.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant recorded an outflow of $7.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 368.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.2%.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant held $23.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's gross margin was 71.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4 percentage points.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's operating margin was 58.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 6.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.0 percentage points.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's net profit margin was 35.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.3 percentage points.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's ROE was 13.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant invested $36K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.3%.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant invested $14 in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 99.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
UCFIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.7M+17.1% | $5.8M+20.8% | N/A | $7.9M+84.2% | $7.5M | $4.8M | N/A | $4.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.5M-1.0% | $1.5M-40.6% | N/A | $2.3M+73.9% | $2.5M | $2.5M | N/A | $1.3M |
| Gross Profit | $6.2M+26.3% | $4.4M+85.2% | N/A | $5.6M+88.8% | $4.9M | $2.4M | N/A | $2.9M |
| R&D Expenses | $36K+15.2% | $38K+39.6% | N/A | $38K | $31K | $27K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $763K+26.7% | $3.1M+637.5% | N/A | $438K-13.9% | $602K | $416K | N/A | $509K |
| Operating Income | $5.1M+32.0% | $731K-9.3% | N/A | $4.6M+99.5% | $3.9M+1725.0% | $805K+267.8% | N/A | $2.3M+1775.3% |
| EBITDA | $5.2M+32.8% | $842K-1.8% | N/A | N/A | $3.9M | $857K | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $130K+2215.7% | $206K | N/A | -$10K-11.0% | $6K | N/A | N/A | -$9K |
| Income Tax | $1.5M+36.1% | $851K+579.8% | N/A | $1.4M+85.3% | $1.1M+521.4% | $125K-40.7% | N/A | $744K |
| Net Income | $3.1M+4.7% | -$309K-139.9% | N/A | $3.3M+113.5% | $2.9M+718.9% | $774K+206215.5% | N/A | $1.6M+1242.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.060.0% | -$0.01-136.4% | N/A | $0.07+75.0% | $0.06 | $0.02 | N/A | $0.04 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06 | -$0.01 | N/A | $0.07 | $0.06 | $0.02 | N/A | $0.04 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M | 52M | N/A | 48M | 48M | 48M | N/A | 48M |
UCFIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $35.2M-52.0% | $39.1M-46.9% | $44.7M-11.9% | $56.2M-21.6% | $73.3M+3.3% | $73.6M+4.6% | $50.8M-27.2% | $71.8M |
| Current Assets | $27.5M+17653.8% | $31.4M+39258.1% | $36.9M-16.2% | $46.2M+64669.6% | $155K-35.3% | $80K-85.4% | $44.0M+6278.1% | $71K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $23.3M+92561.0% | $29.7M+33739519.3% | $33.0M-20.3% | $37.2M+1206361.5% | $25K-72.5% | $88-100.0% | $41.4M+6206.6% | $3K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $2.2M | $851K | $956K-23.5% | $1.9M | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1K | N/A | $287-66.0% | $0 | N/A | N/A | $845 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $2.4M-96.6% | $73.2M+3.4% | $73.6M+5.3% | $0-100.0% | $71.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $11.9M-84.2% | $19.2M-69.0% | $24.9M-37.8% | $38.5M-38.6% | $75.0M+17.6% | $62.0M-2.3% | $39.9M-42.7% | $62.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $11.7M-83.8% | $19.0M+466.5% | $24.6M-38.4% | $38.2M+2413.5% | $72.4M+5891.9% | $3.4M+206.2% | $39.9M+4535.6% | $1.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $126K-95.0% | $186K-99.7% | $243K | $298K-99.5% | $2.5M-96.0% | $58.7M-6.0% | $0-100.0% | $61.1M |
| Total Equity | $23.3M+58.4% | $19.9M+71.0% | $19.9M+83.8% | $17.7M+94.6% | $14.7M+103.1% | $11.6M+67.8% | $10.8M+1081058700.0% | $9.1M+2010.4% |
| Retained Earnings | $15.2M+348.0% | $12.1M+349.4% | $12.4M+210.5% | $11.0M+440.6% | -$6.1M-103.8% | -$4.9M-72.4% | $4.0M+248.5% | -$3.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
UCFIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.0M-438.0% | -$3.6M-2076.3% | N/A | -$4.2M-119.0% | -$1.3M-2371.5% | -$165K+55.8% | -$22.9M | $22.3M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $113K+81.1% | $111K+114.2% | N/A | N/A | $63K | $52K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $14-100.0% | $2K-97.9% | N/A | $177K | $194K | $73K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.0M-368.4% | -$3.6M-1408.3% | N/A | -$4.4M | -$1.5M | -$239K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$5K+98.7% | -$2K+97.8% | N/A | -$178K+93.7% | -$373K-37251100.0% | -$75K-2355.3% | $2.6M | -$2.8M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $116K-75.4% | N/A | $35K | $510K+1557.8% | $471K+540.6% | $725K | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UCFIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 71.5%+5.2pp | 74.9%+26.0pp | N/A | 70.4%+1.7pp | 66.3% | 48.9% | N/A | 68.7% |
| Operating Margin | 58.6%+6.6pp | 12.5%-4.1pp | N/A | 58.0%+4.5pp | 51.9% | 16.7% | N/A | 53.5% |
| Net Margin | 35.0%-4.1pp | -5.3%-21.3pp | N/A | 42.3%+5.8pp | 39.2% | 16.0% | N/A | 36.5% |
| Return on Equity | 13.1%-6.7pp | -1.6%-8.2pp | N/A | 18.9%+1.7pp | 19.8%+14.9pp | 6.7%+6.6pp | N/A | 17.2% |
| Return on Assets | 8.7%+4.7pp | -0.8%-1.8pp | N/A | 5.9%+3.8pp | 4.0%+3.5pp | 1.1%+1.1pp | N/A | 2.2% |
| Current Ratio | 2.35+2.3x | 1.65+1.6x | 1.50+0.4x | 1.21+1.2x | 0.00-0.2x | 0.02-0.5x | 1.10+0.3x | 0.05 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.51-4.6x | 0.97-4.4x | 1.25-2.4x | 2.17-4.7x | 5.09-3.7x | 5.33-3.8x | 3.69-999996.3x | 6.87 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.25+0.1x | 0.15+0.1x | N/A | 0.14+0.1x | 0.10 | 0.07 | N/A | 0.06 |
| FCF Margin | -80.5%-60.4pp | -61.8%-56.8pp | N/A | -55.8% | -20.1% | -5.0% | N/A | N/A |
Where CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant profitable?
Yes, CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) reported a net income of $1.4M in fiscal year 2024.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) has a return on equity of 12.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's operating cash flow?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's total assets?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) had $50.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's current ratio?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) had a current ratio of 1.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.69 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Warrant (UCFIW) used $0.74 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.