STOCK TITAN

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) Financials

UCIB
FY2025 annual
Revenue $47.7B +12.7% YoY
Net Income $3.6B +132.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow $24.6B +190.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UCIB SEC filings page.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) reported $47.7B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI UCIB FY2025

Balance-sheet leverage dominates UCIB’s economics: a vast asset base is funded mostly by liabilities, while cash generation swings sharply across years.

In FY2025, a 7.5% net margin translated into only 0.2% return on assets because the business carries an enormous asset base relative to revenue; its 17.1x debt-to-equity ratio indicates that this base is funded overwhelmingly by liabilities rather than shareholder capital.

The earnings-to-cash relationship is unstable: positive net income coincided with operating cash flow of -$28.2B in FY2023 and -$27.1B in FY2024, before reversing to $24.6B in FY2025. Reported profit therefore has not consistently predicted annual cash production, pointing to materially different cash-flow effects across periods.

FY2025 financing cash flow was -$33.8B, while dividends reached $13.0B against net income of $3.6B; distributions exceeded current-year earnings. Retained earnings ended at -$2.1B despite positive total equity, showing that financing and capital-allocation flows are central to explaining the balance sheet alongside operating performance.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/6

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
6.89x

For every $1 of reported earnings, ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 generates $6.89 in operating cash flow ($24.6B OCF vs $3.6B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$231.0B
YoY-5.1%
QoQ-10.6%

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 held $231.0B in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3.86B
YoY0.0%

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 had 3.86B shares outstanding in Q4 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

UCIB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCIB quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
RevenueN/A$11.6B+17.5%$12.2B+33.5%N/A$9.9B+16.9%$9.1B+3.0%N/A$8.5B-6.3%
Interest ExpenseN/A$37.0M+27.6%$35.0M+59.1%N/A$29.0M+16.0%$22.0M-12.0%N/A$25.0M+19.0%
Income TaxN/A-$336.0M-1300.0%$303.0M-17.2%N/A$28.0M-91.6%$366.0M-17.8%N/A$332.0M-30.5%
Net IncomeN/A$1.2B+634.8%$1.0B+2.1%N/A-$224.0M-119.9%$1.0B+0.2%N/A$1.1B-43.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

UCIB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCIB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Total Assets$1.6T+3.1%$1.7T+6.8%$1.5T+38.6%$1.6T+35.6%$1.6T+35.3%$1.1T+5.7%$1.2T+4.6%$1.2T+3.9%
Cash & Equivalents$231.0B-5.1%$258.3B-6.9%N/A$243.4B+27.8%$277.5B+53.4%N/A$190.5B-2.4%$181.0B-12.9%
Goodwill$6.6B+1.5%$6.8B-3.8%$6.7B+7.3%$6.5B+8.3%$7.0B+11.8%$6.2B-0.6%$6.0B-4.3%$6.3B-0.5%
Total Liabilities$1.5T+3.7%$1.6T+7.2%$1.5T+36.6%$1.5T+33.9%$1.5T+41.0%$1.1T+6.4%$1.1T+5.0%$1.0T-1.4%
Total Equity$89.2B-5.8%$94.9B+0.6%$97.1B+75.4%$94.7B+70.4%$94.2B+76.9%$55.4B-5.7%$55.6B-2.4%$53.3B-3.3%
Retained Earnings-$2.1B-127.4%$3.7B-50.1%$9.1B-68.8%$7.8B-72.2%$7.4B-73.3%$29.2B-11.1%$28.2B-11.1%$27.8B-2.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

UCIB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCIB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$744.0M+17.9%$714.0M+34.5%N/A$631.0M-10.7%$531.0M+13.2%N/A$707.0M+56.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

UCIB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UCIB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-Q
Net MarginN/A10.3%+12.6pp8.5%-2.6ppN/A-2.3%-15.5pp11.1%-0.3ppN/A13.3%-8.6pp
Return on EquityN/A1.3%+1.5pp1.1%-0.8ppN/A-0.2%-2.4pp1.8%+0.1ppN/A2.1%-1.5pp
Return on AssetsN/A0.1%+0.1pp0.1%0.0ppN/A0.0%-0.1pp0.1%0.0ppN/A0.1%-0.1pp
Debt-to-Equity17.13+1.6x16.63+1.0x14.93-4.2x15.56-4.2x15.60-4.0x19.17+2.2x19.80+1.4x19.58+0.4x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.010.0x0.010.0xN/A0.010.0x0.010.0xN/A0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038's annual revenue?

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) reported $47.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038's revenue growing?

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) revenue grew by 12.7% year-over-year, from $42.3B to $47.7B in fiscal year 2025.

Is ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 profitable?

Yes, ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) reported a net income of $3.6B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.5%.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) had a net profit margin of 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) has a return on equity of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) generated $24.6B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) had $1.6T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) had 3.86B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 17.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ETRACS UBS Bloomberg Constant Maturity Commodity Index (CMCI) Total Return ETN Series B due April 5, 2038 (UCIB) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.89x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top