A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UEEC SEC filings page.
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development spending and financing inflows, rather than recurring sales, are the visible mechanics behind a balance sheet with persistent funding strain.
In FY2022, research and development reached$624.6K against revenue of$37.5K , indicating a development-stage cost structure rather than a sales-funded operation. Operating cash flow was-$619.7K while net loss was-$1.7M ; that earnings-to-cash gap means accounting loss overstated immediate cash use, but the operating cash requirement remained large relative to sales.
Across the two valid years, gross margin fell from
The balance-sheet posture was severely strained: liabilities of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's EBITDA was -$166K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 38.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.3%.
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC reported -$284K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC held $24K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC invested $4K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 95.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 69.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
UEEC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | $4K-95.2% | $13K-89.2% | N/A | $25K-61.5% | $81K+23.2% | $116K+0.6% | N/A | $66K-45.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $163K-13.0% | $253K | N/A | $208K-36.2% | $187K-44.8% | N/A | N/A | $326K-0.8% |
| Operating Income | -$167K+37.8% | -$266K | N/A | -$233K+40.5% | -$268K+33.8% | N/A | N/A | -$392K+13.0% |
| EBITDA | -$166K+38.0% | -$265K | N/A | -$232K+40.6% | -$267K+33.9% | N/A | N/A | -$391K+13.0% |
| Interest Expense | $50K+101.0% | $48K+132.3% | N/A | $31K+303.0% | $25K+229.7% | $21K+172.1% | N/A | $8K-51.8% |
| Net Income | -$284K+9.9% | -$316K | N/A | -$286K+6.0% | -$315K+27.0% | N/A | N/A | -$304K+37.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 260M+1.1% | 259M+1.6% | N/A | 258M+3.7% | 257M+3.8% | 255M+3.6% | N/A | 249M+3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).
UEEC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $248K+204.1% | $249K+138.0% | $317K+17.3% | $94K-37.4% | $82K-33.0% | $105K-55.2% | $270K-5.2% | $151K-55.1% |
| Current Assets | $65K+206.3% | $47K+34.5% | $105K-45.0% | $43K-32.3% | $21K-19.7% | $35K-72.9% | $192K+26.3% | $64K-53.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24K+10786.7% | $1K-79.1% | $65K-61.4% | $18K-58.0% | $225-98.8% | $5K-93.9% | $169K+77.0% | $44K-40.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.7M+43.3% | $4.5M+52.6% | $4.3M+58.5% | $3.4M+51.8% | $3.3M+54.2% | $3.0M+47.0% | $2.7M+35.8% | $2.3M+6.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.2M+119.9% | $4.2M+132.0% | $4.1M+146.9% | $2.0M-10.2% | $1.9M-8.9% | $1.8M-9.2% | $1.6M-15.9% | $2.2M+8.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $503K-63.3% | $359K-69.5% | $250K-76.7% | $1.4M+5291.9% | $1.4M+4016.6% | $1.2M+2817.7% | $1.1M+2112.2% | $26K-52.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $928K | $848K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$4.4M-39.1% | -$4.3M-49.5% | -$4.0M-62.1% | -$3.3M-58.2% | -$3.2M-59.5% | -$2.9M-60.2% | -$2.5M-43.4% | -$2.1M-18.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$82.1M-1.9% | -$81.7M-1.8% | -$81.5M-3.5% | -$80.8M-3.8% | -$80.5M-3.8% | -$80.2M-4.0% | -$78.7M-2.6% | -$77.9M-2.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
UEEC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$138K+25.3% | -$84K+69.2% | -$553K-204.9% | -$175K+45.2% | -$185K+35.8% | -$274K+32.5% | -$181K+68.5% | -$320K+47.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K+0.1% | $1K-0.1% | $1K-0.1% | $1K+0.1% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $161K-10.3% | $20K-81.7% | $600K+95.7% | $193K-43.9% | $180K-20.2% | $110K-71.9% | $307K-48.7% | $345K-36.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UEEC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24POS AM | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | -114.6%+272.0pp | -126.9% | N/A | -302.8%-101.2pp | -386.6%-31.5pp | N/A | N/A | -201.6%-56.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.030.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC UEEC | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $10.0M | — |
| ENCISION INC ECIA | FY2025 | $6.6M | -$220K | -3.4% | $715K | — |
| REFLECT SCIENTIFIC INC RSCF | FY2023 | $1.1M | -$459K | -42.5% | $3.4M | — |
| WEARABLE HEALTH SOLUTIONS WHSI | FY2023 | $745K | -$2.4M | N/A | $183K | — |
Where UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's annual revenue?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's operating cash flow?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's total assets?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) had $317K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC spend on research and development?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) invested $270K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's current ratio?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's P/E ratio?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $10.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $10.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) held $65K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
UNITED HEALTH PRODUTS INC (UEEC) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.