Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UGRO SEC filings page.
This page shows urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported assets nearly disappeared while liabilities persisted, leaving a balance sheet financed by obligations rather than operating resources.
From FY2024 to FY2025, total assets fell98.3% to$332K while liabilities rose3.1% to$45.5M ; the current ratio moved from 0.4x to 0.0x. That combination means the reported obligation base did not contract with the resources available to support it, a balance-sheet strain more severe than the latest cash-flow figures alone suggest.
FY2025 operating cash flow was
FY2025 cannot be judged through margins because revenue and earnings are unreported, but FY2024 recorded a net loss of
Financial Health Signals
urban-gro, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
urban-gro, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$407K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
urban-gro, Inc. reported a net loss of $3.2M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
urban-gro, Inc. held $305K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
urban-gro, Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -1.6% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
UGRO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $2.4M-70.1% | $7.8M-56.7% | $9.5M-38.2% | N/A | $8.0M-59.3% | $17.9M-2.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | $2.6M-70.4% | $7.7M-50.3% | $8.9M-28.2% | N/A | $8.6M-49.7% | $15.5M-2.5% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | -$172Kn/m | $45K-98.1% | $610K-79.6% | N/A | -$662K-127.3% | $2.4M-4.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $407K-34.2% | N/A | $2.0M-45.2% | $5.8M+24.3% | $619K-87.8% | N/A | $3.6M-35.2% | $4.7M-25.1% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1Mn/m | N/A | -$2.2Mn/m | -$6.0Mn/m | -$619Kn/m | N/A | -$3.2Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$407Kn/m | N/A | -$2.1Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$451Kn/m | N/A | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $109K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$15Kn/m | N/A | -$14Kn/m | -$48Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$3.2Mn/m | N/A | -$4.8Mn/m | -$6.2Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | N/A | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$3.92 | N/A | -$9.14n/m | -$10.64 | -$7.78 | N/A | -$7.56 | -$5.99 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$3.92 | N/A | N/A | -$10.64 | -$7.78 | N/A | -$0.30 | -$5.99 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 822,221 | N/A | 529,643+6.6% | 583,352 | 518,569 | N/A | 496,937 | 494,820 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
UGRO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.0M+1535.0% | $332K-98.3% | $3.2M-93.6% | $9.9M-82.0% | $16.1M-64.8% | $19.5M-60.6% | $49.2M-10.5% | $55.0M-6.8% |
| Current Assets | $3.6M-73.1% | $11K-99.9% | $2.2M-93.5% | $7.4M-81.2% | $13.4M-54.7% | $15.8M-52.0% | $33.8M+6.7% | $39.4M+19.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $305K-56.2% | $11K-98.7% | $63K-94.5% | $721K+87.4% | $697K+7.5% | $819K-23.8% | $1.1M-74.7% | $385K-95.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.9M-47.5% | N/A | $352K-98.5% | $3.1M-89.4% | $5.6M-69.7% | $6.1M-71.8% | $24.0M+32.1% | $28.9M+88.7% |
| Goodwill | $122.8M+11261.6% | $0n/m | N/A | $1.1M-88.8% | $1.1M-88.8% | $0-100.0% | $9.7M-35.5% | $9.7M-35.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $65.9M+48.6% | $45.5M+3.1% | $42.1M-10.1% | $44.2M-10.3% | $44.3M+18.1% | $44.1M+11.9% | $46.8M+33.4% | $49.2M+36.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $65.8M+51.3% | $45.4M+7.3% | $41.9M-8.2% | $43.6M-9.2% | $43.5M+19.9% | $42.3M+11.3% | $45.7M+36.6% | $48.0M+40.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $115K-86.4% | $115K-93.7% | $168K-85.2% | $545K-52.8% | $847K-34.3% | $1.8M+28.9% | $1.1M-31.6% | $1.2M-36.6% |
| Total Equity | $197.1Mn/m | -$45.2Mn/m | -$38.9M-1726.1% | -$34.2M-689.6% | -$28.2M-445.2% | -$24.6M-344.3% | $2.4M-87.7% | $5.8M-74.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$128.1Mn/m | -$124.9Mn/m | -$117.8Mn/m | -$113.0Mn/m | -$106.8Mn/m | -$102.8Mn/m | -$75.6Mn/m | -$71.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
UGRO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$370K-116.7% | $398Kn/m | -$2.2M-315.5% | $414Kn/m | $2.2M+252.2% | -$2.1Mn/m | $1.0Mn/m | -$2.4M-215.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.7M+924.5% | N/A | $90K-70.3% | $148K-62.7% | $168K-57.0% | N/A | $304K-18.5% | $396K-6.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $360K+11.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $324K-50.6% | N/A | $344K-52.4% | $461K-26.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $185K+447.2% | $0-100.0% | $49K | $64K | $34K-71.7% | $52K-73.6% | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | $213Kn/m | -$2.2M-327.0% | $365K | $2.2M | -$2.1Mn/m | $962Kn/m | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$56K-505.2% | -$209Kn/m | $2.0Mn/m | -$4Kn/m | $14K+62.2% | -$34Kn/m | -$52K-102.4% | -$54Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $720Kn/m | -$241K-113.4% | -$505Kn/m | -$386K-117.7% | -$2.3Mn/m | $1.8M+90.9% | -$210Kn/m | $2.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UGRO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | -7.2%+1.1pp | 0.6%-12.8pp | 6.4%-13.0pp | N/A | -8.3%-20.7pp | 13.4%-0.2pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -93.8%-53.6pp | -76.7%-61.8pp | -6.5%+9.6pp | N/A | -40.2%-22.3pp | -14.9%+7.6pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -203.1% | -79.9%-63.4pp | -42.4%-25.8pp | N/A | -47.1%-27.6pp | -16.5%+14.7pp |
| Return on Equity | -1.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -157.1%-137.5pp | -51.1%-25.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.2%+23.9pp | N/A | -152.7%-145.1pp | -62.5%-57.1pp | -25.1%-19.5pp | N/A | -7.6%-0.7pp | -5.4%+4.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.05-0.3x | 0.00-0.4x | 0.05-0.7x | 0.17-0.6x | 0.31-0.5x | 0.37-0.5x | 0.74-0.2x | 0.82-0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.33 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 19.57+17.8x | 8.47+6.9x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.75+0.6x | 0.78+0.5x | 0.59+0.3x | N/A | 0.16-0.2x | 0.330.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -91.7%-103.7pp | 4.7% | 22.6% | N/A | 12.1%+38.0pp | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$45.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| urban-gro, Inc. UGRO | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| GreenPower Motor Company Inc. GP | FY2026 | $16.4M | -$5.5M | -33.4% | $2.7M | 49/100 |
| Hydrofarm Holdings Group, Inc. HYFM | FY2025 | $134.3M | -$289.8M | N/A | $4.0M | 35/100 |
| Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc ARTW | FY2025 | $23.0M | $1.0M | 4.5% | $15.3M | 35/100 |
| Huachen AI Parking Management Technology Holding Co., Ltd. HCAI | FY2025 | $6.6M | -$42.2M | N/A | $1.8M | 22/100 |
| Xos, Inc. XOS | FY2025 | $46.0M | -$25.3M | -55.0% | $38.5M | 55/100 |
Where urban-gro, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is urban-gro, Inc.'s free cash flow?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) generated $543K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is urban-gro, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) generated $841K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are urban-gro, Inc.'s total assets?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) had $332K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are urban-gro, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) invested $298K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is urban-gro, Inc.'s current ratio?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is urban-gro, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
urban-gro, Inc. (UGRO) has negative shareholder equity of -$45.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.