Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UZD SEC filings page.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) reported $163.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 95.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
2025 reflects a radically smaller reported business that still generated cash, but with weaker short-term liquidity.
The balance sheet was reshaped alongside the scale reset: investing cash flow was an inflow of$2.4B while financing cash flow was an outflow of$2.7B , and total assets fell from$10.4B in FY2024 to$4.7B in FY2025. That combination suggests a major change in the asset base or financing structure mattered more to 2025's totals than routine operating expansion.
An operating loss of
Revenue fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 has an operating margin of -56.8%, meaning the company loses $57 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 10/100. This is down from -7.1% the prior year.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's revenue declined 95.6% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $163.0M. This contraction results in a growth score of 1/100.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 carries a low D/E ratio of 0.26, meaning only $0.26 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 71/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's current ratio of 0.72 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 9/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (57% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is above the highest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 99/100.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 generates a 2.7% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 24/100. This is up from -0.7% the prior year.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 generates $2.90 in operating cash flow ($200.8M OCF vs $69.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 reported an operating loss of $92.5M against $28.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 generated $54.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 93.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0%.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's EBITDA was $413.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 138.6%.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 reported $358.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1038.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 101.7%.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 earned $4.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1052.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 101.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 recorded an outflow of $48.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 115.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 586.0%.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 held $416.4M in cash against $666.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 paid $11.00 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3%.
Margins & Returns
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's gross margin was 56.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 41.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.9 percentage points.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's quarterly ROE was 28.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 27.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 invested $5.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 47.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
UZD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $54.1M-93.9% | $52.0M-94.0% | N/A | $47.1M-94.7% | $888.0M-4.2% | $864.0M-9.1% | $894.0M-0.6% | $896.0M-7.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $23.5M+21.1% | $21.6M+32.7% | N/A | $21.0M+14.9% | $19.4M | $16.3M | N/A | $18.3M |
| Gross Profit | $30.6M-96.5% | $30.4M-96.4% | N/A | $26.1M-97.0% | $868.6M | $847.7M | N/A | $877.7M |
| SG&A Expenses | $22.9M+18.5% | $12.7M-56.4% | N/A | $20.5M-3.1% | $19.3M-94.0% | $29.2M-91.2% | -$571.6Mn/m | $21.2M-93.6% |
| Operating Income | $399.3Mn/m | $160.8Mn/m | N/A | -$53.3Mn/m | -$18.2M-150.5% | -$29.6M-158.1% | -$187.2Mn/m | -$160.2M-381.0% |
| EBITDA | $413.7Mn/m | $173.4Mn/m | N/A | -$41.4Mn/m | -$6.2M-103.1% | -$17.6M-108.2% | -$490.6Mn/m | -$147.9M-168.5% |
| Interest Expense | $10.9M+192.6% | $7.2M+95.8% | N/A | $8.9M+108.8% | $3.7M-91.8% | $3.7M-91.5% | -$79.8Mn/m | $4.2M-91.5% |
| Income Tax | $115.9M+1276.9% | $52.4Mn/m | N/A | -$62.7Mn/m | $8.4M-39.9% | -$192K-100.7% | -$39.2Mn/m | -$22.0M-181.7% |
| Net Income | $358.7M+1038.9% | $177.8M+874.4% | N/A | -$38.5Mn/m | $31.5M+85.3% | $18.2M+1.4% | $12.6M-25.7% | -$79.2M-444.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $4.15+1021.6% | $2.06+881.0% | $0.44+780.0% | -$0.45n/m | $0.37+85.0% | $0.210.0% | $0.05 | -$0.92-453.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $4.15+1052.8% | $2.06+881.0% | $0.43+760.0% | -$0.44n/m | $0.36+80.0% | $0.21+5.0% | $0.05 | -$0.92-453.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 87M-1.5% | 86M-1.9% | N/A | 87M+1.2% | 88M-0.2% | 88M+0.2% | N/A | 86M-0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
UZD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.4B-67.5% | $4.0B-61.7% | $4.7B-55.2% | $4.9B-53.2% | $10.4B-2.5% | $10.4B-3.2% | $10.4B-2.8% | $10.5B-2.2% |
| Current Assets | $438.7M-70.9% | $274.1M-80.0% | $144.8M-89.2% | $352.2M-75.3% | $1.5B+9.8% | $1.4B-1.6% | $1.3B-3.9% | $1.4B+2.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $416.4M+7.9% | $253.6M+39.4% | $113.4M-21.1% | $325.6M+19.7% | $386.0M+97.9% | $182.0M-1.6% | $143.7M-4.2% | $272.0M+77.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $126.0M-11.9% | $178.0M+1.7% | $179.0M-10.1% | $161.0M-8.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $861.0M-3.4% | $863.0M-1.6% | $905.0M+0.6% | $871.0M-2.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $2.1B-63.5% | $2.1B-63.6% | $2.1B-64.1% | $2.4B-59.7% | $5.8B-3.1% | $5.8B-4.4% | $5.9B-4.1% | $5.9B-3.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $461.7M-42.9% | $265.6M-67.1% | $200.0M-77.4% | $539.0M-40.7% | $808.0M-8.8% | $807.0M-3.6% | $883.8M-1.9% | $909.0M-11.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.6B-66.9% | $1.8B-63.0% | $1.9B-61.7% | $1.8B-63.2% | $5.0B-2.1% | $5.0B-4.5% | $5.0B-4.5% | $5.0B-1.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $666.8M-76.3% | $668.5M-76.4% | $670.3M-44.2% | $671.9M-76.7% | $2.8B-2.4% | $2.8B-6.6% | $1.2B-60.5% | $2.9B-0.7% |
| Total Equity | $1.3B-72.5% | $1.9B-59.5% | $2.6B-43.9% | $2.5B-44.8% | $4.6B-1.6% | $4.6B-1.6% | $4.6B-1.1% | $4.6B-0.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$534.8M-119.1% | $59.3M-97.9% | $769.8M-72.7% | $732.3M-74.0% | $2.8B-3.1% | $2.8B-3.0% | $2.8B-2.6% | $2.8B-2.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
UZD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$42.8M-113.2% | $23.8M-85.0% | -$202.1M-267.0% | -$81.7M-133.3% | $325.3M+3.9% | $159.3M-21.5% | $121.0M-18.2% | $245.5M-25.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $14.4M+20.2% | $12.6M+5.1% | N/A | $11.9M-3.0% | $12.0M-92.7% | $12.0M-92.7% | -$303.4Mn/m | $12.2M-92.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $227K-78.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.0M-92.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $5.8M+47.0% | $13.8M+84.0% | $8.6M+68.9% | $7.1M-97.2% | $4.0M-97.1% | $7.5M-94.4% | $5.1M-98.8% | -$256.6M+149.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$48.6M-115.1% | $10.0M-93.4% | -$210.7M-281.8% | -$88.8Mn/m | $321.4M+82.6% | $151.8M+116.8% | $115.9Mn/m | -$11.1M-104.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.2Bn/m | $1.0Bn/m | -$8.6Mn/m | $2.6Bn/m | -$75.9Mn/m | -$73.9Mn/m | -$141.2Mn/m | -$131.0Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$956.3Mn/m | -$887.8Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.6Bn/m | -$49.0Mn/m | -$44.0Mn/m | -$108.9M-205.0% | -$42.1Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $951.3Mn/m | $885.5Mn/m | $0n/m | $2.0B | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $21.4Mn/m | $28.5Mn/m | $25.6Mn/m |
UZD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 56.5%-41.3pp | 58.5%-39.7pp | N/A | 55.5%-42.5pp | 97.8% | 98.1% | N/A | 98.0% |
| Operating Margin | 738.4% | 309.1% | N/A | -113.1% | -2.1%-5.9pp | -3.4%-8.8pp | -20.9%+4.6pp | -17.9%-23.8pp |
| Net Margin | 663.4% | 341.8% | N/A | -81.6%-72.8pp | 3.5%+1.7pp | 2.1%+0.2pp | 1.4%-0.5pp | -8.8%-11.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 28.3%+27.7pp | 9.6%+9.2pp | N/A | -1.5%+0.2pp | 0.7%+0.3pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | -1.7%-2.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 10.6%+10.3pp | 4.5%+4.3pp | N/A | -0.8%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%0.0pp | -0.8%-1.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.95-0.9x | 1.03-0.7x | 0.72-0.8x | 0.65-0.9x | 1.87+0.3x | 1.700.0x | 1.520.0x | 1.57+0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.53-0.1x | 0.36-0.3x | 0.260.0x | 0.27-0.4x | 0.610.0x | 0.620.0x | 0.26-0.4x | 0.630.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.66+0.4x | 1.13-0.1x | 0.82-0.5x | 0.94-0.4x | 1.260.0x | 1.260.0x | 1.280.0x | 1.300.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.02-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | N/A | 0.01-0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x |
| FCF Margin | -89.9%-126.1pp | 19.2%+1.7pp | N/A | -188.5% | 36.2%+17.2pp | 17.6%+10.2pp | 13.0%+42.5pp | -1.2%-24.7pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.72), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's annual revenue?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) reported $163.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -95.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's revenue growing?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) revenue declined by 95.6% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $163.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 profitable?
Yes, Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) reported a net income of $69.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 42.5%.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's EBITDA?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had EBITDA of -$53.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had $113.4M in cash and equivalents against $670.3M in long-term debt.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's gross margin?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a gross margin of 51.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's operating margin?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had an operating margin of -56.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's net profit margin?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a net profit margin of 42.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 pay dividends?
Yes, Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) paid $23.00 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's return on equity (ROE)?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) has a return on equity of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's free cash flow?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) generated $173.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -79.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's operating cash flow?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) generated $200.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's total assets?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had $4.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's capital expenditures?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) invested $27.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's current ratio?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a current ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's debt-to-equity ratio?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's return on assets (ROA)?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's Piotroski F-Score?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069's earnings high quality?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.90x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 cover its interest payments?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) reported an operating loss of $92.5M against $28.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069?
Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. 6.250% Senior Notes due 2069 (UZD) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.