STOCK TITAN

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) Financials

UZE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $163.0M -95.6% YoY
Net Income $69.2M +319.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.56 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow $173.6M -79.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UZE SEC filings page.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) reported $163.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 95.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI UZE FY2025

UZE’s cash-generation mechanic persists despite operating losses, while 2025’s balance-sheet contraction shifts attention from margins to liquidity.

Across FY2024 and FY2025, operating cash flow stayed positive even while operating margins remained negative, showing that cash conversion was not tracking operating profitability. That divergence suggests reported cash generation depended materially on noncash items or balance-sheet movements, so cash flow alone overstates the strength of the core operation.

FY2025 combined a -56.8% operating margin with a 42.5% net margin, an unusually wide spread that indicates earnings were shaped by items below operating income rather than by the primary business engine. The positive net result therefore does not resolve the underlying operating loss.

The balance sheet is less debt-heavy but tighter in the near term: debt-to-equity was only 0.3x, while the current ratio fell to 0.7x. Meanwhile, investing cash inflow alongside strongly negative financing cash flow points to asset monetization or financial restructuring, not ordinary reinvestment.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
11

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 has an operating margin of -56.8%, meaning the company loses $57 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 11/100. This is down from -7.1% the prior year.

Growth
1

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's revenue declined 95.6% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $163.0M. This contraction results in a growth score of 1/100.

Leverage
72

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 carries a low D/E ratio of 0.26, meaning only $0.26 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 72/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
9

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's current ratio of 0.72 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 9/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (57% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.

Cash Flow
99

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is above the highest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 99/100.

Returns
24

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 generates a 2.7% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 24/100. This is up from -0.7% the prior year.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.90x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 generates $2.90 in operating cash flow ($200.8M OCF vs $69.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 reported an operating loss of $92.5M against $28.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$54.1M
YoY-93.9%
QoQ+4.0%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 generated $54.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 93.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0%.

EBITDA
$413.7M
YoY+6782.1%
QoQ+138.6%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's EBITDA was $413.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 6782.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 138.6%.

Net Income
$358.7M
YoY+1038.9%
QoQ+101.7%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 reported $358.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1038.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 101.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$4.15
YoY+1052.8%
QoQ+101.5%
5Y CAGR+60.5%
10Y CAGR+29.2%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 earned $4.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1052.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 101.5%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$48.6M
YoY-115.1%
QoQ-586.0%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 recorded an outflow of $48.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 115.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 586.0%.

Cash & Debt
$416.4M
YoY+7.9%
QoQ+64.2%
5Y CAGR+9.3%
10Y CAGR-3.9%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 held $416.4M in cash against $666.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$11.00
QoQ+7.3%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 paid $11.00 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.3%.

Shares Outstanding
86M
YoY+0.6%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-0.1%
10Y CAGR+0.2%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 had 86M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
56.5%
YoY-41.3pp
QoQ-1.9pp

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's gross margin was 56.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 41.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
28.3%
YoY+27.7pp
QoQ+18.8pp

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's ROE was 28.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 27.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 repurchased no shares in Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures
$5.8M
YoY+47.0%
QoQ-58.0%
5Y CAGR-47.7%
10Y CAGR-22.5%

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 invested $5.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 47.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

UZE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UZE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$54.1M-93.9%$52.0M-94.0%N/A$47.1M-94.7%$888.0M-4.2%$864.0M-9.1%$894.0M-0.6%$896.0M-7.0%
Cost of Revenue$23.5M+21.1%$21.6M+32.7%N/A$21.0M+14.9%$19.4M$16.3MN/A$18.3M
Gross Profit$30.6M-96.5%$30.4M-96.4%N/A$26.1M-97.0%$868.6M$847.7MN/A$877.7M
SG&A Expenses$22.9M+18.5%$12.7M-56.4%N/A$20.5M-3.1%$19.3M-94.0%$29.2M-91.2%-$571.6M+37.7%$21.2M-93.6%
Operating Income$399.3M+2295.0%$160.8M+642.7%N/A-$53.3M+66.7%-$18.2M-150.5%-$29.6M-158.1%-$187.2M+18.3%-$160.2M-381.0%
EBITDA$413.7M+6782.1%$173.4M+1083.3%N/A-$41.4M+72.0%-$6.2M-103.1%-$17.6M-108.2%-$490.6M+27.6%-$147.9M-168.5%
Interest Expense$10.9M+192.6%$7.2M+95.8%N/A$8.9M+108.8%$3.7M-91.8%$3.7M-91.5%-$79.8M+40.2%$4.2M-91.5%
Income Tax$115.9M+1276.9%$52.4M+27390.6%N/A-$62.7M-184.4%$8.4M-39.9%-$192K-100.7%-$39.2M-62.4%-$22.0M-181.7%
Net Income$358.7M+1038.9%$177.8M+874.4%N/A-$38.5M+51.4%$31.5M+85.3%$18.2M+1.4%$12.6M-25.7%-$79.2M-444.1%
EPS (Basic)$4.15+1021.6%$2.06+881.0%$0.44+780.0%-$0.45+51.1%$0.37+85.0%$0.210.0%$0.05-70.6%-$0.92-453.8%
EPS (Diluted)$4.15+1052.8%$2.06+881.0%$0.43+760.0%-$0.44+52.2%$0.36+80.0%$0.21+5.0%$0.05-$0.92-453.8%
Diluted Shares (Avg)87M-1.5%86M-1.9%N/A87M+1.2%88M-0.2%88M+0.2%N/A86M-0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

UZE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UZE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.4B-67.5%$4.0B-61.7%$4.7B-55.2%$4.9B-53.2%$10.4B-2.5%$10.4B-3.2%$10.4B-2.8%$10.5B-2.2%
Current Assets$438.7M-70.9%$274.1M-80.0%$144.8M-89.2%$352.2M-75.3%$1.5B+9.8%$1.4B-1.6%$1.3B-3.9%$1.4B+2.4%
Cash & Equivalents$416.4M+7.9%$253.6M+39.4%$113.4M-21.1%$325.6M+19.7%$386.0M+97.9%$182.0M-1.6%$143.7M-4.2%$272.0M+77.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$126.0M-11.9%$178.0M+1.7%$179.0M-10.1%$161.0M-8.0%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$861.0M-3.4%$863.0M-1.6%$905.0M+0.6%$871.0M-2.1%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.1B-63.5%$2.1B-63.6%$2.1B-64.1%$2.4B-59.7%$5.8B-3.1%$5.8B-4.4%$5.9B-4.1%$5.9B-3.4%
Current Liabilities$461.7M-42.9%$265.6M-67.1%$200.0M-77.4%$539.0M-40.7%$808.0M-8.8%$807.0M-3.6%$883.8M-1.9%$909.0M-11.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6B-66.9%$1.8B-63.0%$1.9B-61.7%$1.8B-63.2%$5.0B-2.1%$5.0B-4.5%$5.0B-4.5%$5.0B-1.8%
Long-Term Debt$666.8M-76.3%$668.5M-76.4%$670.3M-44.2%$671.9M-76.7%$2.8B-2.4%$2.8B-6.6%$1.2B-60.5%$2.9B-0.7%
Total Equity$1.3B-72.5%$1.9B-59.5%$2.6B-43.9%$2.5B-44.8%$4.6B-1.6%$4.6B-1.6%$4.6B-1.1%$4.6B-0.5%
Retained Earnings-$534.8M-119.1%$59.3M-97.9%$769.8M-72.7%$732.3M-74.0%$2.8B-3.1%$2.8B-3.0%$2.8B-2.6%$2.8B-2.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

UZE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UZE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$42.8M-113.2%$23.8M-85.0%-$202.1M-267.0%-$81.7M-133.3%$325.3M+3.9%$159.3M-21.5%$121.0M-18.2%$245.5M-25.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$14.4M+20.2%$12.6M+5.1%N/A$11.9M-3.0%$12.0M-92.7%$12.0M-92.7%-$303.4M+32.3%$12.2M-92.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$227K-78.1%N/AN/AN/A$1.0M-92.0%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$5.8M+47.0%$13.8M+84.0%$8.6M+68.9%$7.1M-97.2%$4.0M-97.1%$7.5M-94.4%$5.1M-98.8%-$256.6M+149.2%
Free Cash Flow-$48.6M-115.1%$10.0M-93.4%-$210.7M-281.8%-$88.8M-696.8%$321.4M+82.6%$151.8M+116.8%$115.9M+143.6%-$11.1M-104.9%
Investing Cash Flow$1.2B+1630.0%$1.0B+1458.5%-$8.6M+93.9%$2.6B+2081.7%-$75.9M+45.8%-$73.9M+48.7%-$141.2M+45.0%-$131.0M-10.1%
Financing Cash Flow-$956.3M-1852.7%-$887.8M-1918.1%-$1.6M+98.6%-$2.6B-6050.8%-$49.0M+70.8%-$44.0M-57.1%-$108.9M-205.0%-$42.1M+83.1%
Share Buybacks$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$21.4M$28.5M$25.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

UZE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

UZE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin56.5%-41.3pp58.5%-39.7ppN/A55.5%-42.5pp97.8%98.1%N/A98.0%
Operating Margin738.4%309.1%N/A-113.1%-2.1%-5.9pp-3.4%-8.8pp-20.9%+4.6pp-17.9%-23.8pp
Net Margin663.4%341.8%N/A-81.6%-72.8pp3.5%+1.7pp2.1%+0.2pp1.4%-0.5pp-8.8%-11.2pp
Return on Equity28.3%+27.7pp9.6%+9.2ppN/A-1.5%+0.2pp0.7%+0.3pp0.4%0.0pp0.3%-0.1pp-1.7%-2.2pp
Return on Assets10.6%+10.3pp4.5%+4.3ppN/A-0.8%0.0pp0.3%+0.1pp0.2%0.0pp0.1%0.0pp-0.8%-1.0pp
Current Ratio0.95-0.9x1.03-0.7x0.72-0.8x0.65-0.9x1.87+0.3x1.700.0x1.520.0x1.57+0.2x
Debt-to-Equity0.53-0.1x0.36-0.3x0.260.0x0.27-0.4x0.610.0x0.620.0x0.26-0.4x0.630.0x
Asset Turnover0.02-0.1x0.01-0.1xN/A0.01-0.1x0.090.0x0.080.0x0.090.0x0.090.0x
FCF Margin-89.9%-126.1pp19.2%+1.7ppN/A-188.5%36.2%+17.2pp17.6%+10.2pp13.0%+42.5pp-1.2%-24.7pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.72), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's annual revenue?

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) reported $163.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -95.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070's revenue growing?

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) revenue declined by 95.6% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $163.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 profitable?

Yes, Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) reported a net income of $69.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 42.5%.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.56 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had EBITDA of -$53.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had $113.4M in cash and equivalents against $670.3M in long-term debt.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had a gross margin of 51.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had an operating margin of -56.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had a net profit margin of 42.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) paid $23.00 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) has a return on equity of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) generated $173.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -79.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) generated $200.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had $4.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) invested $27.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) spent $21.4M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had 86M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had a current ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.90x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) reported an operating loss of $92.5M against $28.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Array Digital Infrtre 5 500 Senior Notes due 2070 (UZE) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top