Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported $18.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue has stalled while escalating overhead and externally financed capital spending deepen cash needs.
Revenue edged from$17.8M in FY2024 to$17.9M in FY2025, indicating little commercial expansion. Meanwhile, the operating loss widened from-$27.4M to-$46.1M as SG&A more than doubled, showing that cost growth is outpacing the revenue base rather than scale absorbing the cost structure.
Positive operating cash flow of
Investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Venu Holding Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Venu Holding Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Venu Holding Corporation scores -0.50, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($113.5M) relative to total liabilities ($268.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Venu Holding Corporation passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Venu Holding Corporation reported a net loss of $44.1M while generating $7.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Venu Holding Corporation reported an operating loss of $46.1M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Venu Holding Corporation generated $17.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 0.4% from the prior year.
Venu Holding Corporation's EBITDA was -$40.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 68.2% from the prior year.
Venu Holding Corporation reported -$44.1M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 45.3% from the prior year.
Venu Holding Corporation earned -$1.10 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 27.9% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Venu Holding Corporation recorded an outflow of $134.0M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 95.0% from the prior year.
Venu Holding Corporation held $41.3M in cash against $56.6M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Venu Holding Corporation's ROE was -43.3% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 11.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Venu Holding Corporation invested $141.7M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 95.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
VENU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.8M+22.9% | $3.9M-13.8% | $4.5M-16.0% | $5.4M+20.0% | $4.5M+28.2% | $3.5M-18.0% | $4.3M-21.7% | $5.5M |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.1M+31.2% | $7.7M-35.5% | $11.9M+21.6% | $9.8M+16.0% | $8.5M+25.6% | $6.7M-29.5% | $9.6M+100.0% | $4.8M |
| Operating Income | -$15.3M-33.5% | -$11.5M-57.1% | -$7.3M+26.7% | -$10.0M+3.2% | -$10.3M+44.4% | -$18.5M-190.5% | -$6.4M-73.6% | -$3.7M |
| Interest Expense | $182K+42.3% | $128K-89.2% | $1.2M+250.3% | $338K-83.1% | $2.0M+91.2% | $1.1M-36.2% | $1.6M | $0 |
| Net Income | -$17.9M-30.0% | -$13.8M-66.7% | -$8.3M-29.7% | -$6.4M+44.3% | -$11.4M+36.8% | -$18.1M-226.1% | -$5.5M-40.9% | -$3.9M |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.30-3.4% | -$0.29-52.6% | -$0.19-26.7% | -$0.15+50.0% | -$0.30+37.5% | -$0.48 | -$0.28 | -$0.13 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
VENU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $511.8M+10.9% | $461.3M+24.5% | $370.6M+17.7% | $314.8M+30.1% | $242.0M+13.7% | $212.9M+19.3% | $178.4M+7.1% | $166.6M |
| Current Assets | $20.4M-65.9% | $59.7M+34.8% | $44.3M-27.0% | $60.7M+56.3% | $38.9M+50.8% | $25.8M-34.0% | $39.0M+1.2% | $38.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16.3M-71.2% | $56.6M+37.0% | $41.3M-29.0% | $58.2M+55.4% | $37.4M+51.8% | $24.7M-35.0% | $38.0M+6.1% | $35.8M |
| Inventory | $591K+15.4% | $512K+8.0% | $474K+151.2% | $189K-2.7% | $194K-3.4% | $201K-10.8% | $225K-0.7% | $227K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $226K-83.8% | $1.4M+1669.6% | $79K-59.5% | $194K0.0% | $194K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $375.8M+24.7% | $301.2M+12.1% | $268.7M+38.7% | $193.7M+27.5% | $151.9M+12.9% | $134.5M+182.6% | $47.6M-45.4% | $87.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $82.9M+25.4% | $66.1M+15.3% | $57.4M+90.9% | $30.1M+110.4% | $14.3M+50.6% | $9.5M-61.3% | $24.5M-20.0% | $30.6M |
| Long-Term Debt | $56.1M-0.6% | $56.5M-0.2% | $56.6M-4.0% | $58.9M+31.5% | $44.8M-18.0% | $54.7M+287.7% | $14.1M+0.7% | $14.0M |
| Total Equity | $136.0M-15.1% | $160.1M+57.2% | $101.9M-15.9% | $121.2M+34.3% | $90.2M+15.1% | $78.4M-18.1% | $95.7M+20.6% | $79.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$123.1M-17.0% | -$105.2M-15.0% | -$91.5M-9.9% | -$83.2M-8.3% | -$76.8M-17.5% | -$65.4M-38.1% | -$47.4M-15.3% | -$41.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
VENU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$883K+89.6% | -$8.5M-166.4% | $12.8M+103.8% | $6.3M+357.3% | -$2.4M+72.9% | -$9.0M+5.7% | -$9.6M-232.7% | $7.2M |
| Capital Expenditures | $67.0M+1.7% | $65.9M+1.0% | $65.2M+66.3% | $39.2M+158.6% | $15.2M-31.2% | $22.0M+102.9% | $10.9M-64.2% | $30.4M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$67.9M+8.7% | -$74.4M-42.0% | -$52.4M-59.2% | -$32.9M-86.9% | -$17.6M+43.4% | -$31.1M-52.0% | -$20.4M+11.6% | -$23.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$67.0M-1.7% | -$65.9M-14.3% | -$57.6M-57.5% | -$36.6M-141.2% | -$15.2M+36.9% | -$24.0M-121.3% | -$10.9M+64.2% | -$30.4M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $27.6M-69.2% | $89.7M+221.2% | $27.9M-45.3% | $51.0M+68.0% | $30.4M+53.6% | $19.8M-12.6% | $22.6M+39.8% | $16.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VENU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -319.9% | -294.5% | -161.6% | -185.2% | -229.7% | -529.9% | -149.6% | -67.4% |
| Net Margin | -373.0% | -352.7% | -182.3% | -118.1% | -254.4% | -516.2% | -129.8% | -72.1% |
| Return on Equity | -13.2%-4.6pp | -8.6%-0.5pp | -8.1%-2.8pp | -5.3%+7.4pp | -12.7%+10.4pp | -23.1%-17.3pp | -5.8%-0.8pp | -5.0% |
| Return on Assets | -3.5%-0.5pp | -3.0%-0.8pp | -2.2%-0.2pp | -2.0%+2.7pp | -4.7%+3.8pp | -8.5%-5.4pp | -3.1%-0.7pp | -2.4% |
| Current Ratio | 0.25-0.7x | 0.90+0.1x | 0.77-1.2x | 2.02-0.7x | 2.720.0x | 2.72+1.1x | 1.59+0.3x | 1.26 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.41+0.1x | 0.35-0.2x | 0.56+0.1x | 0.490.0x | 0.50-0.2x | 0.70+0.6x | 0.150.0x | 0.18 |
| FCF Margin | -1415.9% | -1906.9% | -1157.6% | -611.3% | -392.4% | -888.4% | -479.1% | -424.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.77), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Venu Holding Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Venu Holding Corporation's annual revenue?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported $17.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Venu Holding Corporation's revenue growing?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) revenue grew by 0.4% year-over-year, from $17.8M to $17.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Venu Holding Corporation profitable?
No, Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported a net income of -$44.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's EBITDA?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had EBITDA of -$40.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Venu Holding Corporation have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had $41.3M in cash and equivalents against $56.6M in long-term debt.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) has a return on equity of -43.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's free cash flow?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) recorded an outflow of $134.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -95.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's operating cash flow?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) generated $7.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Venu Holding Corporation's total assets?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had $370.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Venu Holding Corporation's capital expenditures?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) invested $141.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's current ratio?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had a current ratio of 0.77 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.56 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) had a return on assets of -11.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.50, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Venu Holding Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Venu Holding Corporation's earnings high quality?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported a net loss of $44.1M while generating $7.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Venu Holding Corporation cover its interest payments?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported an operating loss of $46.1M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Venu Holding Corporation?
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.