A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Nov 6, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VIVO SEC filings page.
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) reported $61K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 281.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing and balance-sheet changes currently matter more than internally generated cash in supporting reported operations.
The improvement in reported earnings did not improve cash conversion: from FY2024 to FY2025, net loss narrowed from-$46.7M to-$12.8M , while operating cash flow shifted from$1.5M to-$5.7M and free cash flow from$884K to-$6.7M . That divergence means the latest loss reduction is not yet reflected in a more dependable cash-generating operating model.
The balance sheet was rebuilt alongside continued cash use: equity moved from
Short-term pressure eased but did not disappear. The current ratio improved from 0.5x in FY2023 to 1.3x in FY2025, while debt-to-equity fell from 8.6x to 1.5x; however, FY2025 still paired
Financial Health Signals
VivoPower PLC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VivoPower PLC passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
VivoPower PLC reported a net loss of $12.8M while operations used $5.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VivoPower PLC held $60K in cash against $29.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
VIVO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
VIVO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $97.1M+159.5% | $37.4M-39.1% | $61.4M-11.8% | $69.7M-9.0% | $76.5M+22.7% | $62.4M-14.7% | $73.1M | $65.4M-14.3% |
| Current Assets | $74.6M+322.2% | $17.7M+70.4% | $10.4M-52.2% | $21.7M-11.5% | $24.5M+19.7% | $20.5M-43.6% | $36.3M | $29.8M+39.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $60K-69.8% | $199K-64.0% | $553K-57.0% | $1.3M-85.1% | $8.6M+204.7% | $2.8M-60.4% | $7.1M+275.2% | $4.5M+133.2% |
| Inventory | $1.2M-30.1% | $1.6M-22.2% | $2.1M+12.1% | $1.9M-4.1% | $2.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $73.2M+628.4% | $10.0M+41.7% | $7.1M-22.0% | $9.1M-28.9% | $12.8M+1.8% | $12.6M-16.2% | $15.0M | $10.4M+31.6% |
| Goodwill | $1.8M+9.4% | $1.6M-90.8% | $17.7M-3.1% | $18.3M-29.2% | $25.8M+17.7% | $21.9M-2.1% | $22.4M | $22.6M-7.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $77.0M-1.2% | $78.0M+35.2% | $57.7M+20.0% | $48.0M+33.1% | $36.1M-18.9% | $44.5M-12.1% | $50.6M | $41.4M+5.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $55.3M+2.1% | $54.1M+186.1% | $18.9M-18.8% | $23.3M+73.5% | $13.4M-31.7% | $19.7M-32.5% | $29.1M | $20.8M+1.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $21.8M-8.8% | $23.8M-38.5% | $38.8M+56.6% | $24.7M+9.2% | $22.7M-8.7% | $24.8M+15.6% | $21.5M | $20.6M+10.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $29.2M+0.4% | $29.1M-10.2% | $32.4M+13.4% | $28.6M+23.7% | $23.1M-11.0% | $26.0M+19.7% | $21.7M | $19.3M-13.8% |
| Total Equity | $20.1M+149.6% | -$40.5M-1182.1% | $3.7M-82.7% | $21.6M-46.5% | $40.4M+125.9% | $17.9M-20.5% | $22.5M | $24.0M-35.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$155.8M-8.9% | -$143.0M-48.5% | -$96.3M-33.9% | -$71.9M-44.2% | -$49.9M-22.3% | -$40.8M-14.3% | -$35.7M | -$34.1M-50.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
VIVO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.2M+3017.3% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $400K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.8M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$316K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $744K+1966.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VIVO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q3'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -10.6%+8.0pp | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -6.4% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.0% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.35+1.0x | 0.33-0.2x | 0.55-0.4x | 0.93-0.9x | 1.82+0.8x | 1.04-0.2x | 1.25 | 1.43+0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.45 | N/A | 8.65+7.3x | 1.32+0.8x | 0.57-0.9x | 1.45+0.5x | 0.96 | 0.80+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.19 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13.1% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Where VivoPower PLC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is VivoPower PLC's annual revenue?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) reported $61K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 281.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is VivoPower PLC's revenue growing?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) revenue grew by 281.3% year-over-year, from $16K to $61K in fiscal year 2025.
Is VivoPower PLC profitable?
No, VivoPower PLC (VIVO) reported a net income of -$12.8M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does VivoPower PLC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, VivoPower PLC (VIVO) had $60K in cash and equivalents against $29.2M in long-term debt.
What is VivoPower PLC's return on equity (ROE)?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) has a return on equity of -63.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is VivoPower PLC's free cash flow?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) recorded an outflow of $6.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -861.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is VivoPower PLC's operating cash flow?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) recorded an outflow of $5.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VivoPower PLC's total assets?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) had $97.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are VivoPower PLC's capital expenditures?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) invested $985K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is VivoPower PLC's current ratio?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) had a current ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is VivoPower PLC's debt-to-equity ratio?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.45 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is VivoPower PLC's return on assets (ROA)?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) had a return on assets of -13.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is VivoPower PLC's P/E ratio?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $127.7M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is VivoPower PLC's price-to-sales ratio?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $61K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $127.7M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is VivoPower PLC's Piotroski F-Score?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are VivoPower PLC's earnings high quality?
VivoPower PLC (VIVO) reported a net loss of $12.8M while operations used $5.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.