Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VMCUF SEC filings page.
This page shows VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profits coexist with operating cash outflows, while shrinking assets and negative equity leave the balance sheet increasingly dependent on financing.
Across FY2023-FY2025, net income stayed positive while operating cash flow stayed negative, so accounting earnings did not translate into internally generated cash. In FY2025, net income was$280K against operating cash flow of-$396K , indicating that non-operating items, noncash effects, or working-capital movements materially shaped reported profit.
Total liabilities exceeded total assets in every reported year, pushing equity from
In FY2022, a
Financial Health Signals
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, VALUENCE MERGER CORP I used $1.41 of operating cash (-$396K OCF vs $280K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I reported -$74K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 225.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 987.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
VMCUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $111K-12.1% | $132K-52.5% | N/A | $82K-59.4% | $127K-72.8% | $277K+7.7% | N/A | $203K-13.8% |
| Operating Income | -$111K+12.1% | -$132K+15.7% | N/A | -$32K+84.5% | -$127K+72.8% | -$156K+39.3% | N/A | -$203K+13.8% |
| Interest Expense | $38K-79.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$74K-225.5% | $8K-66.8% | N/A | $156K+346.0% | $59K-65.2% | $25K-95.8% | N/A | $35K-94.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
VMCUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M-73.9% | $5.9M-73.9% | $23.2M+4.1% | $23.1M+4.7% | $22.9M+5.2% | $22.5M-68.2% | $22.3M-68.2% | $22.0M-68.0% |
| Current Assets | $56K-59.2% | $28K-59.3% | $13K-88.0% | $68K-34.4% | $138K+5.0% | $69K-56.4% | $110K-85.6% | $104K-87.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9K-90.5% | $3K-96.4% | $1K-97.6% | $43K+177.6% | $93K+360.9% | $69K+176.6% | $61K-91.1% | $16K-97.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $19.2M-46.1% | $19.2M-45.4% | $36.3M+4.8% | $35.9M+0.7% | $35.6M+1.4% | $35.1M-58.0% | $34.7M-57.8% | $35.7M-55.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.2M+8.0% | $5.2M+15.4% | $5.0M+14.6% | $4.8M-14.5% | $4.8M-11.3% | $4.5M-5.3% | $4.3M-7.5% | $5.7M+38.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $14.0M-54.5% | $14.0M-54.3% | $31.3M+3.3% | $31.1M+3.5% | $30.8M+3.8% | $30.5M-61.1% | $30.3M-60.8% | $30.0M-60.5% |
| Total Equity | -$13.2M-3.6% | -$13.3M-5.9% | -$13.1M-5.9% | -$12.9M+5.8% | -$12.8M+4.6% | -$12.5M+0.2% | -$12.3M-3.7% | -$13.7M-20.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.2M-3.6% | -$13.3M-5.9% | -$13.1M-5.9% | -$12.9M+5.8% | -$12.8M+4.6% | -$12.5M+0.2% | -$12.3M-3.7% | -$13.7M-20.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VMCUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$66K+53.8% | -$100K+20.4% | -$58K+77.5% | -$70K+59.8% | -$143K+48.9% | -$126K+47.5% | -$255K-37.2% | -$176K-1.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$28K+66.9% | $17.5M+31354.0% | -$84K0.0% | -$84K0.0% | -$84K-100.2% | -$56K+86.7% | -$84K+85.0% | -$84K+40.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $100K-60.0% | -$17.4M-9262.1% | $100K-74.0% | $105K-58.8% | $250K | $190K | $385K-52.2% | $255K-68.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $17.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
VMCUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where VALUENCE MERGER CORP I Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I profitable?
Yes, VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) reported a net income of $280K in fiscal year 2025.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's operating cash flow?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) recorded an outflow of $396K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's total assets?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) had $23.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's current ratio?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's return on assets (ROA)?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's Piotroski F-Score?
VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are VALUENCE MERGER CORP I's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, VALUENCE MERGER CORP I (VMCUF) used $1.41 of operating cash (-$396K OCF vs $280K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.