Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VNJA SEC filings page.
This page shows Vanjia Corp (VNJA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest figures show a smaller balance sheet with no reported liabilities, while losses are again translating into operating cash outflow.
FY2023 reported net income of$73K alongside an88.8% operating margin, making reported profitability look much stronger than cash generation. Operating cash flow was only$4K , or6.0% of net income, indicating weak cash conversion despite the reported profit.
FY2023 carried liabilities of
The temporary FY2024 operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vanjia Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Vanjia Corp passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Vanjia Corp reported a net loss of $10K while operations used $10K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vanjia Corp reported a net loss of $4K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vanjia Corp held $57K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Vanjia Corp's quarterly ROE was -6.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
VNJA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $4K-24.0% | $4K+777.8% | $4K | $450-73.5% | $5K-40.4% | $450-95.3% | N/A | $2K+38.5% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$4Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$450n/m | -$5K-112.6% | -$450n/m | -$44K | -$2Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$4Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$450n/m | -$5K-112.6% | -$450n/m | -$44K | -$2Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
VNJA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $62K-14.3% | $63K-17.9% | $67K-13.3% | $72K-91.7% | $72K-91.7% | $77K-90.6% | $78K-90.7% | $864K+4.3% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $63K-17.9% | $67K-13.3% | N/A | N/A | $77K-5.9% | $78K-15.2% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $57K-15.3% | $59K-19.1% | $63K-14.1% | $67K-6.7% | $67K-8.3% | $72K-11.7% | $73K+223.0% | $72K+315.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K0.0% | $5K-90.6% | $5K-90.6% | $5K | $5K-93.2% | $50K-27.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $62K-14.3% | $63K-17.9% | $67K-13.3% | $72K-91.7% | $72K-91.7% | $77K-90.6% | $78K-15.2% | $864K-4.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$136Kn/m | -$134Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$126Kn/m | -$125Kn/m | -$120Kn/m | -$120Kn/m | -$76Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
VNJA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VNJA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -6.4%+0.8pp | -6.2%-5.7pp | -6.2%+50.4pp | -0.6%-0.4pp | -7.2%-12.0pp | -0.6%+0.6pp | -56.7% | -0.2%-0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -6.4%+0.8pp | -6.2%-5.7pp | -6.2%+50.4pp | -0.6%-0.4pp | -7.2%-12.0pp | -0.6%+0.6pp | -56.7% | -0.2%-0.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-8.1x | 0.00 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.00-0.1x | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanjia Corp VNJA | FY2025 | N/A | -$10K | N/A | $165.0M | — |
| Nobility Homes Inc NOBH | FY2025 | $52.7M | $8.4M | 16.0% | $87.8M | — |
| Dream Homes & DEV Corp DREM | FY2025 | $10.1M | $418K | 4.2% | $777K | — |
| Blackwell 3D Constr CP BDCC | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $13K | — |
Where Vanjia Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Vanjia Corp (VNJA) reported a net loss of $13K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $10K.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) has a return on equity of -15.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) recorded an outflow of $10K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) had $67K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) had a return on assets of -15.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Vanjia Corp (VNJA) held $63K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $10K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 73 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vanjia Corp (VNJA) reported a net loss of $10K while operations used $10K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.