STOCK TITAN

Virtuix Holdings (VTIX) Financials

VTIX NASDAQ
FY2026 annual
Revenue $4.3M +18.4% YoY
Net Income -$16.8M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.73 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$9.5M n/m YoY
Market Cap $18.1M as of Nov 2, 2026
Price / Sales 4.2x on $4.3M revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q1 FY2027

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2027, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE March

Newest figures come from the 10-Q/A for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VTIX SEC filings page.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported $4.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 18.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VTIX FY2026

Revenue recovered and gross margin returned, but overhead and financing dependence still dominate the economics.

Gross margin rebounded from -6.3% in FY2025 to 24.6% in FY2026, but the recovery did not reach operating profit. FY2026 operating loss was $10.3M against SG&A of $10.5M, so margin improvement restored gross profit without covering the corporate cost base.

Liabilities were 92.6% of assets and debt-to-equity was 7.8x, so the enlarged balance sheet is largely financed by obligations rather than equity. The current ratio improved from 0.4x in FY2025 to 1.1x in FY2026, indicating better short-term coverage even as leverage remains elevated.

FY2026 operating cash flow was -$9.5M versus a net loss of $16.8M; the gap shows reported earnings and cash flow were not moving in lockstep, although operations still consumed cash. Reported liquidity equaled 12 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a balance-sheet comparison rather than evidence of operating self-funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 45 / 100
Financial Health Score (5 of 6 dimensions) 45/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
36

Virtuix Holdings Inc. held $9.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2026, and its operations used $9.5M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores 36/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
n/a

Not available for Virtuix Holdings Inc., so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.

R&D Intensity
28

Virtuix Holdings Inc. spent $846K on research and development in fiscal year 2026, which was 5.8% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores 28/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
73

Virtuix Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $4.3M in fiscal year 2026, against $3.6M in fiscal year 2025. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores 73/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
34

Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s operations used $9.5M of cash in fiscal year 2026, against $7.9M used in fiscal year 2025. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores 34/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
52

Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $9.5M at the end of fiscal year 2026, against $13.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores 52/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-8.65

Virtuix Holdings Inc. scores -8.65, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $79.3M against total assets of $14.8M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Virtuix Holdings Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Virtuix Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $16.8M while operations used $9.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Virtuix Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $3.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$767K
YoY-25.7%

Virtuix Holdings Inc. generated $767K in revenue in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 25.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA
-$3.8M
YoYn/m

Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$3.8M in Q1 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$7.2M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Virtuix Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $7.2M in Q1 2027. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$1000000.00
YoY0.0%
QoQn/m

Virtuix Holdings Inc. earned $1000000.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$3.3M
YoYn/m

Virtuix Holdings Inc. recorded an outflow of $3.3M in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$7.4M
YoY+1175.1%
QoQ-21.4%

Virtuix Holdings Inc. held $7.4M in cash against $10.7M in long-term debt as of Q1 2027.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 0

Virtuix Holdings Inc. had a weighted average of 0 diluted shares in Q1 2027; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2027.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
29.6%
YoY+12.5pp

Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 29.6% in Q1 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 12.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2027: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2027: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2027.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$309K
YoY+48.2%

Virtuix Holdings Inc. invested $309K in research and development in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 48.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Capital Expenditures
$6K
YoY+383.0%

Virtuix Holdings Inc. invested $6K in capex in Q1 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 383.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2027.

VTIX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTIX quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2710-Q/AQ4'2610-Q/AQ3'26S-1Q2'26S-1Q1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-KQ3'25S-1Q2'25S-1
Revenue$767K-25.7%N/A$964K-23.8%N/A$1.0MN/A$1.3MN/A
Cost of Revenue$540K-36.9%N/A$674K-47.5%N/A$856KN/A$1.3MN/A
Gross Profit$227K+29.0%N/A$289Kn/mN/A$176KN/A-$19KN/A
R&D Expenses$309K+48.2%N/A$227K-26.1%N/A$209KN/A$307KN/A
SG&A Expenses$3.8M+90.1%N/A$1.9M+26.3%N/A$2.0MN/A$1.5MN/A
Operating Income-$3.9Mn/mN/A-$1.8Mn/mN/A-$2.0MN/A-$1.8MN/A
EBITDA-$3.8Mn/mN/A-$1.7Mn/mN/A-$1.9MN/A-$1.7MN/A
Interest Expense$2.5M+2028.8%N/A$871K+579.6%N/A$119KN/A$128KN/A
Income Tax$49K+110.9%N/A$23K+124.9%N/A$23KN/A$10KN/A
Net Income-$7.2Mn/m-$9.9Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.6M-$2.0M-$2.9M
EPS (Basic)$1000000.000.0%-$0.39-$0.09N/A$1000000.00-$0.32-$0.24N/A
EPS (Diluted)$1000000.000.0%-$0.39-$0.09N/A$1000000.00-$0.32-$0.24N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)0n/mN/A31MN/A0N/A8MN/A

VTIX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTIX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2710-Q/AQ4'2610-Q/AQ3'26S-1Q2'26S-1Q1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-KQ3'25S-1Q2'25S-1
Total Assets$12.6M$14.8M+155.6%$6.4MN/AN/A$5.8M+19.3%N/AN/A
Current Assets$10.0M$11.9M+404.5%$3.4MN/AN/A$2.4M+21.4%N/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$7.4M+1175.1%$9.5M+1881.8%$1.1M-27.7%N/A$584K$478K+77.0%$1.5MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0$0n/m$0N/A
Inventory$1.4M$1.2M-18.4%$1.4MN/AN/A$1.5M+50.1%N/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$465K$379K+201.8%$216KN/AN/A$126K+323.6%N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0$0n/m$0N/A
Total Liabilities$15.7M$13.7M+108.0%$9.3MN/AN/A$6.6M+90.8%N/AN/A
Current Liabilities$14.2M$10.7M+81.3%$8.7MN/AN/A$5.9M+89.4%N/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.5M$2.9M+349.3%$564KN/AN/A$656K+104.3%N/AN/A
Long-Term Debt$10.7M+445.0%$8.5M+35354.2%$24KN/A$2.0M$24K-2.2%N/AN/A
Total Equity-$3.1Mn/m$1.1Mn/m-$3.0M-6722.9%-$993Kn/m-$1.0M-141.1%-$794K-156.8%$45K-$134K
Retained Earnings-$86.5M-$79.3Mn/m-$69.4MN/AN/A-$62.5Mn/mN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

VTIX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTIX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2710-Q/AQ4'2610-Q/AQ3'26S-1Q2'26S-1Q1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-KQ3'25S-1Q2'25S-1
Operating Cash Flow-$3.3Mn/m-$4.0Mn/mN/AN/A-$1.5M-$1.5MN/AN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$143K-10.0%$159K+4.2%$151K+3.2%N/A$159K$153K$147KN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$620K+5588.3%N/A$14K+45.8%N/A$11KN/A$10KN/A
Capital Expenditures$6K+383.0%N/AN/AN/A$1KN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$3.3Mn/mN/AN/AN/A-$1.5MN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$11Kn/m-$10Kn/mN/AN/A-$3K-$3KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$1.3M-20.1%$12.4M+2185.4%N/AN/A$1.6M$541KN/AN/A
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

VTIX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VTIX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2710-Q/AQ4'2610-Q/AQ3'26S-1Q2'26S-1Q1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-KQ3'25S-1Q2'25S-1
Gross Margin29.6%+12.5ppN/A30.0%+31.6ppN/A17.1%N/A-1.5%N/A
Operating Margin-508.5%N/A-191.2%N/A-197.8%N/A-145.2%N/A
Net Margin-934.5%N/A-283.3%N/A-223.5%N/A-155.9%N/A
Return on EquityN/A-903.3%N/AN/AN/AN/A-4419.9%N/A
Return on Assets-57.0%-67.1%-21.7pp-43.0%N/AN/A-45.5%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.711.11+0.7x0.39N/AN/A0.40-0.2xN/AN/A
Debt-to-EquityN/A7.79N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A12.46N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.06N/A0.15N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF Margin-430.2%N/AN/AN/A-144.6%N/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Virtuix Holdings Inc. VTIX FY2026 $4.3M -$16.8M N/A $18.1M 45/100
KEY Tronic Corp KTCC FY2026 $386.7M -$47.8M -12.4% $22.9M 29/100
Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP FY2024 $35K -$6.1M N/A $15.1M —
AgEagle Aerial Systems, Inc. UAVS FY2025 $12.8M -$5.3M -41.2% $24.9M 45/100
Ebang International Holdings Inc. EBON FY2025 $6.5M -$14.1M N/A $11.9M 72/100
AMC Robotics Corporation AMCI FY2025 $6.0M -$24.9M N/A $54.3M 28/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported $4.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 18.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) revenue grew by 18.4% year-over-year, from $3.6M to $4.3M in fiscal year 2026.

No, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported a net loss of $16.8M in fiscal year 2026.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.73 for fiscal year 2026. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had EBITDA of -$9.7M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2026, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had $9.5M in cash and equivalents against $8.5M in long-term debt.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had a gross margin of 24.6% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) has a return on equity of -1531.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) recorded an outflow of $9.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had $14.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) invested $846K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had a current ratio of 1.11 as of fiscal year 2026, which is considered adequate.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.79 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 12.46 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) had a return on assets of -113.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $18.1M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) trades at 4.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $4.3M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $18.1M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2026, Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) held $9.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) has an Altman Z-Score of -8.65, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported a net loss of $16.8M while operations used $9.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $3.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) scores 45 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Virtuix Holdings Inc. it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top