STOCK TITAN

V2X, Inc. (VVX) Financials

VVX
Trailing 12 months to July 3, 2026
Revenue $4.9B +13.0% YoY
Net Income $91.8M +30.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.90 +31.8% YoY
Free Cash Flow $130.4M -38.0% YoY
Market Cap $2.2B as of Oct 15, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $4.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to July 3, 2026
Price / Earnings 23.4x on $91.8M net income, trailing 12 months to July 3, 2026
Price / Book 1.9x on $1.1B equity, Q3 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2026, ended Jul 3, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VVX SEC filings page.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) reported $4.9B in revenue over the twelve months to Jul 3, 2026, up 13.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VVX FY2025

Revenue expansion is finally reaching operating profit, but the business remains low-margin and cash generation weakened after FY2024.

From FY2022 to FY2025, operating margin rose from 1.9% to 4.3%. Gross margin ended at 8.3%, below FY2022's 10.2%, so the improvement is better explained by overhead absorption and cost control than by richer gross economics.

FY2025 net income of $77.9M sat below operating cash flow of $182.0M, showing positive cash conversion. Yet free cash flow fell from $242.5M in FY2024 to $170.1M in FY2025 while capital spending stayed broadly stable, so the weaker result was not driven by a reinvestment surge.

FY2025 debt-to-equity was 1.0x and interest expense was $79.9M, leaving material leverage but less financing drag than in FY2023. A current ratio of 1.2x, up from 1.0x in FY2023, indicates improved short-term coverage but not a large liquidity cushion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 44 / 100
Financial Health Score 44/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of V2X, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
54

V2X, Inc. has an operating margin of 4.3%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 54/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 3.7% the prior year.

Growth
55

V2X, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 3.7% year-over-year to $4.5B. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 55/100.

Leverage
28

V2X, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 1.00), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 28/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
30

V2X, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.22 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 30/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
42

V2X, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 3.8%, earning a moderate score of 42/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
57

V2X, Inc.'s ROE of 7.2% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 57/100. This is up from 3.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.38

V2X, Inc. scores 2.38, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
9/9

V2X, Inc. passes 9 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.34x

For every $1 of reported earnings, V2X, Inc. generates $2.34 in operating cash flow ($182.0M OCF vs $77.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.43x

V2X, Inc. earns $2.43 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($194.3M vs $79.9M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.3B
YoY+7.7%
QoQ+0.2%
5Y CAGR+29.0%

V2X, Inc. generated $1.3B in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 7.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2%.

EBITDA
$80.8M
YoY-2.1%
QoQ+13.9%
5Y CAGR+36.8%

V2X, Inc.'s EBITDA was $80.8M in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.9%.

Net Income
$25.5M
YoY+3.8%
QoQ+35.0%
5Y CAGR+19.7%
10Y CAGR+15.5%

V2X, Inc. reported $25.5M in net income in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 3.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.81
YoY+5.2%
QoQ+35.0%
5Y CAGR-1.6%
10Y CAGR+3.8%

V2X, Inc. earned $0.81 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 5.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$20.5M
YoY-41.5%
QoQ+115.5%
5Y CAGR+57.0%
10Y CAGR-2.7%

V2X, Inc. generated $20.5M in free cash flow in Q3 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 41.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 115.5%.

Cash & Debt
$214.3M
YoY+17.5%
QoQ+2.7%
5Y CAGR+27.4%
10Y CAGR+18.3%

V2X, Inc. held $214.3M in cash against $1.0B in long-term debt as of Q3 2026.

Shares Outstanding
31M
YoY-0.6%
QoQ+0.1%
5Y CAGR+21.9%
10Y CAGR+11.5%

V2X, Inc. had 31M shares outstanding in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
8.7%
YoY+0.6pp
QoQ+0.3pp
5Y change-0.4pp

V2X, Inc.'s gross margin was 8.7% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
4.3%
YoY-0.5pp
QoQ+0.8pp
5Y change+0.1pp

V2X, Inc.'s operating margin was 4.3% in Q3 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
2.0%
YoY-0.1pp
QoQ+0.5pp
5Y change-0.9pp

V2X, Inc.'s net profit margin was 2.0% in Q3 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.3%
YoY0.0pp
QoQ+0.5pp
5Y change-1.4pp
10Y change-6.7pp

V2X, Inc.'s ROE was 2.3% in Q3 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$1.1M
YoY-75.8%
QoQ-52.7%
5Y CAGR-0.3%
10Y CAGR+14.9%

V2X, Inc. invested $1.1M in capex in Q3 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 75.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2026.

VVX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VVX quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.3B+7.7%$1.3B+16.3%$1.2B+5.3%$1.2B+7.9%$1.1B+0.6%$1.0B+0.5%$1.2B+11.3%$1.1B+8.0%
Cost of Revenue$1.1B+6.9%$1.1B+16.9%$1.1B+6.0%$1.1B+8.3%$982.6M-1.6%$937.8M-0.3%$1.1B+11.5%$990.2M+6.4%
Gross Profit$109.5M+15.9%$105.8M+10.5%$105.0M-2.2%$94.5M+3.4%$95.7M+29.7%$78.1M+11.1%$107.4M+9.7%$91.4M+29.4%
SG&A Expenses$55.7M+43.4%$61.7M+44.2%$53.7M-3.9%$38.8M-6.5%$42.8M-7.8%$43.8M+9.7%$55.9M-6.0%$41.5M-16.3%
Operating Income$53.8M-3.3%$44.1M-16.7%$51.4M-0.4%$55.7M+11.6%$52.9M+93.0%$34.3M+13.1%$51.6M+33.8%$49.9M+137.1%
EBITDA$80.8M-2.1%$71.0M-10.7%$78.8M+0.4%$82.6M+7.0%$79.4M+41.7%$61.1M+3.4%$78.4M+17.0%$77.2M+58.0%
Interest Expense$16.7M-16.3%$18.1M-12.0%$19.6M-19.4%$20.0M-26.5%$20.6M-28.5%$19.7M-28.5%$24.4M-14.5%$27.2M-10.2%
Income Tax$7.7M-5.6%$4.6M-34.9%$5.9M+364.6%$8.1M+81.5%$7.1M+549.6%$2.0M+9915.0%$1.3M-85.0%$4.5M+192.7%
Net Income$25.5M+3.8%$18.9M-15.5%$22.8M-9.0%$24.6M+63.5%$22.4M+442.2%$8.1M+608.7%$25.0M+5188.0%$15.1M+335.2%
EPS (Basic)$0.82+5.1%$0.61-14.1%$0.73-7.6%$0.78+62.5%$0.71+438.1%$0.26+550.0%$0.79+4050.0%$0.48+328.6%
EPS (Diluted)$0.81+5.2%$0.60-14.3%$0.72-7.7%$0.77+63.8%$0.70+433.3%$0.25+525.0%$0.78+4000.0%$0.47+323.8%
Diluted Shares (Avg)32M-1.0%32M-1.2%N/A32M-0.4%32M+1.3%32M+0.7%N/A32M+2.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

VVX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VVX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.2B+0.6%$3.2B+1.4%$3.3B+1.3%$3.2B+1.7%$3.1B-0.2%$3.1B-1.2%$3.2B+4.8%$3.1B0.0%
Current Assets$1.2B+9.7%$1.2B+9.6%$1.2B+11.2%$1.1B+11.8%$1.1B+9.3%$1.0B+5.1%$1.1B+26.0%$982.3M+9.9%
Cash & Equivalents$214.3M+17.5%$208.7M+9.6%$369.0M+37.5%$182.3M+204.6%$190.5M+325.4%$169.1M+374.1%$268.3M+269.3%$59.9M-23.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$59.1M+23.1%$48.7M-3.0%$45.9M-9.9%$48.0M-3.4%$50.2M+7.8%$49.9M$50.9M+8.3%$49.7M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.7B0.0%$1.7B+1.2%$1.7B+1.2%$1.7B+1.5%$1.7B+0.1%$1.7B+0.5%$1.7B0.0%$1.7B-0.2%
Total Liabilities$2.1B-1.6%$2.1B+0.3%$2.2B-0.7%$2.1B-1.2%$2.1B-3.7%$2.1B-3.6%$2.2B+5.3%$2.1B-0.6%
Current Liabilities$914.4M0.0%$933.3M+5.3%$1.0B+1.1%$914.3M+0.9%$886.5M-0.2%$867.1M+1.7%$996.2M+18.6%$906.1M+9.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.1B-2.9%$1.2B-3.4%$1.2B-2.1%$1.2B-2.8%$1.2B-6.1%$1.2B-7.2%$1.2B-3.6%$1.2B-6.9%
Long-Term Debt$1.0B-3.8%$1.1B-2.8%$1.1B-0.4%$1.1B-0.7%$1.1B-4.4%$1.1B-5.6%$1.1B-1.2%$1.1B-4.9%
Total Equity$1.1B+5.1%$1.1B+3.5%$1.1B+5.7%$1.1B+7.7%$1.1B+7.4%$1.0B+4.2%$1.0B+3.6%$1.0B+1.4%
Retained Earnings$387.9M+21.0%$362.3M+22.4%$343.4M+29.3%$320.6M+33.3%$296.0M+31.3%$273.6M+18.0%$265.5M+15.0%$240.5M+4.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.

VVX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VVX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$21.6M-45.4%-$129.9M-555.3%$209.5M-6.1%$39.4M-37.0%$28.5M+11.1%-$95.5M-66.8%$223.1M+322.7%$62.7M+9.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$27.0M+0.4%$26.9M+1.4%$27.4M+2.0%$26.9M-1.5%$26.5M-7.4%$26.8M-6.8%$26.9M-5.6%$27.3M-1.8%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$3.6M-3.2%N/A$2.9M+172.2%$3.7M-43.9%$2.5M-52.4%N/A$1.1M-83.0%
Capital Expenditures$1.1M-75.8%$2.3M-7.7%$2.3M+108.2%$4.5M+104.7%$2.5M+237.1%$2.7M-65.3%$1.1M-87.2%$2.2M-56.4%
Free Cash Flow$20.5M-41.5%-$132.2M-607.5%$207.2M-6.7%$35.0M-42.2%$26.1M+4.5%-$98.2M-51.0%$222.0M+400.9%$60.5M+16.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$1.1M+96.4%-$2.3M+7.7%$5.3M+616.2%-$29.8M-1262.5%-$2.5M-239.9%-$2.6M+89.4%-$1.0M+85.2%-$2.2M+47.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$15.3M-15.7%-$28.4M-317.0%-$27.6M-255.7%-$13.3M+72.5%-$6.8M+54.3%-$3.8M-108.2%-$7.8M+86.0%-$48.3M-14.6%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$20.0MN/AN/AN/A$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

VVX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VVX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin8.7%+0.6pp8.4%-0.4pp8.6%-0.7pp8.1%-0.4pp8.9%+2.0pp7.7%+0.7pp9.3%-0.1pp8.5%+1.4pp
Operating Margin4.3%-0.5pp3.5%-1.4pp4.2%-0.2pp4.8%+0.2pp4.9%+2.3pp3.4%+0.4pp4.5%+0.8pp4.6%+2.5pp
Net Margin2.0%-0.1pp1.5%-0.6pp1.9%-0.3pp2.1%+0.7pp2.1%+2.7pp0.8%+0.7pp2.2%+2.2pp1.4%+2.0pp
Return on Equity2.3%0.0pp1.7%-0.4pp2.1%-0.3pp2.3%+0.8pp2.1%+2.8pp0.8%+0.7pp2.4%+2.5pp1.5%+2.1pp
Return on Assets0.8%0.0pp0.6%-0.1pp0.7%-0.1pp0.8%+0.3pp0.7%+0.9pp0.3%+0.2pp0.8%+0.8pp0.5%+0.7pp
Current Ratio1.32+0.1x1.250.0x1.22+0.1x1.20+0.1x1.20+0.1x1.160.0x1.11+0.1x1.080.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.92-0.1x0.96-0.1x1.00-0.1x1.01-0.1x1.02-0.1x1.05-0.1x1.06-0.1x1.09-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.390.0x0.39+0.1x0.370.0x0.370.0x0.340.0x0.330.0x0.360.0x0.350.0x
FCF Margin1.6%-1.4pp-10.5%-13.0pp17.0%-2.2pp3.0%-2.6pp2.4%+0.1pp-9.7%-3.2pp19.2%+14.9pp5.6%+0.4pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
V2X, Inc. VVX FY2025 $4.5B $77.9M 1.7% $2.2B 44/100
Astronics Corp ATRO FY2025 $862.1M $29.4M 3.4% $2.7B 47/100
Ducommun Incorporated DCO FY2025 $824.8M -$37.4M -4.5% $2.5B 47/100
Redwire Corporation RDW FY2025 $335.4M -$226.6M -67.5% $2.2B 43/100
Cadre Holdings, Inc. CDRE FY2025 $610.3M $44.1M 7.2% $1.1B 65/100
Eve Holding, Inc. EVEX FY2025 N/A -$224.3M N/A $498.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is V2X, Inc.'s annual revenue?

V2X, Inc. (VVX) reported $4.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is V2X, Inc.'s revenue growing?

V2X, Inc. (VVX) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $4.3B to $4.5B in fiscal year 2025.

Is V2X, Inc. profitable?

Yes, V2X, Inc. (VVX) reported a net income of $77.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.7%.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.45 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 126.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had EBITDA of $301.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, V2X, Inc. (VVX) had $369.0M in cash and equivalents against $1.1B in long-term debt.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had a gross margin of 8.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had an operating margin of 4.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had a net profit margin of 1.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) has a return on equity of 7.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) generated $170.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -29.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) generated $182.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had $3.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) invested $11.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, V2X, Inc. (VVX) spent $30.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had 31M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had a current ratio of 1.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) trades at 23.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $91.8M net income, trailing 12 months to July 3, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.2B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to July 3, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.2B as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.38, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 9 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.34x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.43x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

V2X, Inc. (VVX) scores 44 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top