Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WEAT SEC filings page.
This page shows Teucrium Wheat Fund (WEAT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The fund’s reported model is low-leverage and investment-result-driven, with cash conversion closely tracking accounting income.
In FY2021, net income of$82.4M and operating cash flow of$75.2M were directionally aligned, indicating earnings were not mainly a non-cash accounting story. The 93.0% net margin alongside$266.3M of assets suggests reported performance was dominated by investment results rather than a conventional operating cost structure.
With only
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Teucrium Wheat Fund does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Teucrium Wheat Fund reported $30.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1077.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1077.9%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Teucrium Wheat Fund held $641.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
WEAT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | $11.1M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $71K+34.2% | $78K-36.8% | $71K+44.2% | $55K | $53K+12.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.0M-34.3% | $3.5M-16.0% | $3.7M-14.5% | $4.6M | $4.6M+35.9% |
| Net Income | $30.4M+1077.9% | -$3.1M+86.8% | N/A | -$56K+99.8% | -$10.9M+52.1% | -$23.5M+22.8% | $8.8M | -$29.0M-416.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.05-45.6% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WEAT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | N/A | N/A | $241.7M-25.9% | $257.4M-30.2% | $268.0M-26.5% | $296.7M-24.4% | $326.0M-35.5% | $369.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $641.4M+235.6% | $191.2M-24.7% | $210.9M-27.8% | $233.3M-27.7% | $228.1M-26.7% | $253.7M-23.2% | $292.2M-32.7% | $322.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $17.0M+49.4% | $10.2M-62.8% | $27.0M-40.6% | $18.9M-46.5% | $11.4M-71.6% | $27.4M |
| Total Equity | N/A | N/A | $224.6M-28.6% | $247.2M-27.6% | $241.0M-24.5% | $277.8M-22.2% | $314.5M-32.4% | $341.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
WEAT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.6M+95.8% | $199K+103.3% | -$25.5M-50.2% | $5.6M | -$38.3M-67.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.9M-86.2% | -$25.8M-96.5% | -$13.1M+85.0% | -$35.9M | $49.8M+134.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $25.3M-34.2% | $47.8M-19.5% | $26.9M-75.8% | $56.4M | $38.4M-83.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
WEAT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.8% | N/A | N/A | 79.3% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+8.5pp | -4.5%+2.6pp | -8.5%+0.1pp | 2.8% | -8.5% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%+7.8pp | -4.1%+2.2pp | -7.9%-0.2pp | 2.7% | -7.9% |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.08 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01+0.1x | -0.030.0x | -0.070.0x | 0.03 | -0.07 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Teucrium Wheat Fund Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Teucrium Wheat Fund profitable?
No, Teucrium Wheat Fund (WEAT) reported a net income of -$26.5M in fiscal year 2025.